Zwolle vs Oss

Netherlands • KNVB Beker - 1/32-finals • 2026/2027 • 1/32-finals

ZwolleZwolle1 : 2OssOss

FTHalf-time: 1 : 1

Overview

Match events

  1. 18'Goal L. Mol (o.g.)1 : 0
  2. 34'Goal D. Vianello1 : 1
  3. 46'SubstitutionY. Namli off: G. van der Wal on
  4. 50'Goal M. HinokeAssist: L. Miguel • 1 : 2
  5. 58'SubstitutionR. Thomas off: N. Fichtinger on
  6. 58'SubstitutionD. Mbayo off: E. Sorensen on
  7. 59'SubstitutionT. Cox off: A. Henry on
  8. 60'SubstitutionR. van der Venne off: M. Horemans on
  9. 60'SubstitutionA. Visser off: S. Doucoure on
  10. 70'SubstitutionT. Oosting off: S. van Hooijdonk on
  11. 73'SubstitutionM. de Lannoy off: Q. Jansen on
  12. 77'SubstitutionJ. Bynoe off: M. Esajas on
  13. 80'Yellow card M. Hinoke
  14. 86'SubstitutionO. Aertssen off: J. Burger on

Match statistics

72%Ball Possession28%
14Shots Total7
6Shots On Goal4
113Dangerous Attacks13
167Attacks63
8Corners6

Head-to-head

  • January 27, 2023 • Eerste Divisie • PEC Zwolle 4 : 1 TOP Oss (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • November 4, 2022 • Eerste Divisie • TOP Oss 0 : 5 PEC Zwolle (Half-time 0 : 2)

Match information

  • CountryNetherlands
  • CompetitionKNVB Beker - 1/32-finals
  • Season2026/2027
  • Stage1/32-finals
  • DateOctober 28, 2026
  • Kick-off7:00 pm
  • RefereeR. Martens

Recent form

ZwolleLLLWD

OssLWWLD

Lineups

Line-up: Zwolle • 4-2-3-1

  • 30Ryan Thomas C
  • 33Damian van der Haar
  • 7Younes Namli
  • 24Nick Viergever
  • 16Tom de Graaff
  • 10Koen Kostons
  • 3Olivier Aertssen
  • 8Tobias Sommer
  • 25Thijs Oosting
  • 11Dylan Mbayo
  • 28Simon Graves

Substitutes

  • 6Jan Bürger
  • 34Nick Fichtinger
  • 37Gilles van der Wal
  • 42Dylan Ruward
  • 43Torben Bos
  • 20Gabriël Reiziger
  • 9Elias Sørensen
  • 18Odysseus Velanas
  • 41Duke Verduin
  • 1Jasper Schendelaar
  • 4Tijs Velthuis
  • 17Sydney van Hooijdonk

Line-up: Oss • 4-3-3

  • 17Mauresmo Hinoke
  • 9Andy Visser
  • 28Lars Mol
  • 27Maurilio de Lannoy
  • 26Julian Kuijpers
  • 5Jafar Bynoe
  • 23Delano Vianello
  • 21Thomas Cox
  • 3Leonel Miguel
  • 10Richard van der Venne
  • 1Mike Havekotte C

Substitutes

  • 22Mert Erkan
  • 24Jay Kuiper
  • 6Milo Horemans
  • 14Maxim Mariani
  • 19Franslyn Nsingi
  • 12Alvaro Henry
  • 99Siriné Doucouré
  • 8Marcelencio Esajas
  • 30Sven Jansen
  • 2Ilounga Pata
  • 18Kyanno Silva
  • 4Quint Jansen

Stats

Team statistics

ZwolleOss

8Corners6
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution6
167Attacks63
113Dangerous Attacks13
72%Ball Possession28%
14Shots Total7
6Shots On Goal4
4Shots Off Goal2
4Shots Blocked1
7Shots Inside Box5
7Shots Outside Box2
12Fouls12
2Offsides1
0Yellow Cards1
2Saves6
650Passes Total262
581Passes Accurate173

Player statistics: Zwolle

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
16Tom de Graaff7.3900000-0
33Damian van der Haar6.5900010-0
24Nick Viergever7.0900000-0
3Olivier Aertssen6.78600101/20
28Simon Graves7.2900000-0
11Dylan Mbayo6.25800110/30
30Ryan Thomas C6.9580000-0
25Thijs Oosting6.3700011-0
8Tobias Sommer7.2900011-0
7Younes Namli6.54500201/20
10Koen Kostons6.9900011-2
37Gilles van der Wal sub6.34500111/20
9Elias Sørensen sub6.33200001/20
34Nick Fichtinger sub7.0320000-0
17Sydney van Hooijdonk sub6.3200011-0
6Jan Bürger sub6.9800000/10

Player statistics: Oss

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Mike Havekotte C8.2900000-0
23Delano Vianello7.6901011-0
26Julian Kuijpers6.6900000-0
3Leonel Miguel7.5900100-0
21Thomas Cox6.7590000-0
5Jafar Bynoe6.3770000-0
28Lars Mol6.5900000-0
10Richard van der Venne6.5600000-0
9Andy Visser6.7600010-0
17Mauresmo Hinoke8.39010221/20
27Maurilio de Lannoy6.2730000-0
12Alvaro Henry sub7.0310000-0
6Milo Horemans sub7.03000002/30
99Siriné Doucouré sub6.93000210/11
4Quint Jansen sub7.0170000-0
8Marcelencio Esajas sub6.9130000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

Zwolle wins2
Draws0
Oss wins0
  • Goals: Zwolle9 (4.5)
  • Goals: Oss1 (0.5)
  • Goals per match5.0
  • Both teams scored1 / 2
  • Over 2.5 goals2 / 2

Results

  • January 27, 2023 • Eerste Divisie • PEC Zwolle 4 : 1 TOP Oss (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • November 4, 2022 • Eerste Divisie • TOP Oss 0 : 5 PEC Zwolle (Half-time 0 : 2)

Form: last 9 matches

ZwolleOss
W-D-L2-2-54-1-4
Scored (per match)11 (1.2)18 (2.0)
Conceded (per match)21 (2.3)14 (1.6)
Clean sheets1 / 91 / 9
Both teams scored5 / 97 / 9
Over 2.5 goals6 / 98 / 9

Recent form: Zwolle

  • DOctober 24, 2026 • Eredivisie • Utrecht 1 : 1 Zwolle (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Eredivisie • Zwolle 4 : 1 G.A. Eagles (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 11, 2026 • Eredivisie • Zwolle 0 : 1 Cambuur (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 18, 2026 • Eredivisie • Groningen 3 : 0 Zwolle (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LSeptember 13, 2026 • Eredivisie • Zwolle 0 : 7 Feyenoord (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • DSeptember 4, 2026 • Eredivisie • Sparta Rotterdam 2 : 2 Zwolle (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LAugust 29, 2026 • Eredivisie • Zwolle 1 : 3 Nijmegen (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • WAugust 22, 2026 • Eredivisie • Heerenveen 0 : 2 Zwolle (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 16, 2026 • Eredivisie • Twente 3 : 1 Zwolle (Half-time 1 : 1)

Recent form: Oss

  • DOctober 23, 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Oss 3 : 3 Jong Ajax (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LOctober 16, 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Den Bosch 2 : 1 Oss (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WOctober 9, 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Oss 3 : 1 Helmond (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Oss 4 : 1 Maastricht (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 26, 2026 • Eerste Divisie • FC Emmen 1 : 0 Oss (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 18, 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Oss 3 : 0 Dordrecht (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LSeptember 11, 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Venlo 3 : 1 Oss (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • LSeptember 4, 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Vitesse 2 : 1 Oss (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 28, 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Oss 2 : 1 Jong Utrecht (Half-time 1 : 0)