MatchesNovember 1, 2026Zamora vs Dep. Fabril

Zamora vs Dep. Fabril

Spain • Primera División RFEF - Group 1 • 2026/2027 • Round 10 • Group 1

ZamoraZamora5:45 pmDep. FabrilDep. Fabril

November 1, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountrySpain
  • CompetitionPrimera División RFEF - Group 1
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round10
  • StageGroup 1
  • DateNovember 1, 2026
  • Kick-off5:45 pm
  • StadiumEstadio Ruta de la Plata

Prediction

  1. Zamora win66%
  2. Draw22%
  3. Dep. Fabril win12%

Head-to-head

  • March 3, 2024 • Segunda División RFEF • Zamora 1 : 2 Deportivo La Coruña II (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • October 22, 2023 • Segunda División RFEF • Deportivo La Coruña II 0 : 0 Zamora (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
11Ath Bilbao B9+212
12Zamora9+112
13Cultural Leonesa9+112
…
17CD Coria9-49
18Dep. Fabril9-88
19UD Ourense9-125

Recent form

ZamoraWDDLW

Dep. FabrilWLLLL

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill1.733.404.00
bet3651.703.254.33
Marathon1.693.404.30
Betfair1.753.504.50
Pncl1.783.374.44
1xBet1.713.404.40
Betano1.823.354.20
Dafabet1.803.454.30

Best odds: 1 - 1.82 | X - 3.50 | 2 - 4.50

Double Chance
  • 1X1.20
  • X22.00
  • 121.29
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes2.00
  • No1.81
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.07
  • Under 0.58.00
  • Over 1.51.35
  • Under 1.53.25
  • Over 2.52.10
  • Under 2.51.73
  • Over 3.53.75
  • Under 3.51.26
  • Over 4.57.00
  • Under 4.51.09
  • Over 5.517.00
  • Under 5.51.05
Asian Handicap
HandicapZamoraDep. Fabril
-3.5 / +3.58.601.01
-3 / +39.001.01
-2.5 / +2.56.801.10
-2 / +25.751.14
-1.5 / +1.53.101.42
-1 / +12.531.85
0 / 01.323.30
+1 / -11.018.60

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Zamora win66%
  2. Draw22%
  3. Dep. Fabril win12%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X88%
  • X234%
  • 1278%

Total goals

  • Over 1.567%
  • Under 1.533%
  • Over 2.541%
  • Under 2.559%
  • Over 3.520%
  • Under 3.580%

Both teams to score

  • Yes36%
  • No64%

Asian handicap

HandicapZamoraDep. Fabril
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.5100%0%
+2.5 / -2.5100%0%
+1.5 / -1.597%3%
+0.5 / -0.588%12%
-0.5 / +0.566%34%
-1.5 / +1.538%62%
-2.5 / +2.518%82%
-3.5 / +3.57%93%
-4.5 / +4.52%98%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • ZamoraOscar Cano
  • Dep. FabrilManuel Pablo

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

Zamora wins0
Draws1
Dep. Fabril wins1
  • Goals: Zamora1 (0.5)
  • Goals: Dep. Fabril2 (1.0)
  • Goals per match1.5
  • Both teams scored1 / 2
  • Over 2.5 goals1 / 2

Results

  • March 3, 2024 • Segunda División RFEF • Zamora 1 : 2 Deportivo La Coruña II (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • October 22, 2023 • Segunda División RFEF • Deportivo La Coruña II 0 : 0 Zamora (Half-time 0 : 0)

Form: last 10 matches

ZamoraDep. Fabril
W-D-L4-3-32-3-5
Scored (per match)12 (1.2)10 (1.0)
Conceded (per match)9 (0.9)18 (1.8)
Clean sheets3 / 101 / 10
Both teams scored6 / 105 / 10
Over 2.5 goals3 / 106 / 10

Recent form: Zamora

  • WOctober 29, 2026 • Copa del Rey • Coruxo FC 0 : 2 Zamora (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 24, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Cacereno 1 : 0 Zamora (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 17, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Zamora 1 : 1 Ponferradina (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 10, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Mirandes 1 : 1 Zamora (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 4, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Zamora 2 : 0 CD Coria (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 26, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • CD Extremadura 0 : 1 Zamora (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 20, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Zamora 1 : 2 Lugo (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Arenas Getxo 1 : 2 Zamora (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • LSeptember 6, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Zamora 1 : 2 UD Logrones (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DAugust 29, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Zamora 1 : 1 Ath Bilbao B (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Dep. Fabril

  • LOctober 24, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Dep. Fabril 0 : 5 CD Extremadura (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • LOctober 17, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Lugo 3 : 0 Dep. Fabril (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 10, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Dep. Fabril 0 : 1 Racing Club Ferrol (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 4, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • UD Logrones 2 : 1 Dep. Fabril (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WSeptember 26, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Dep. Fabril 2 : 0 R. Union (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 20, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Ath Bilbao B 2 : 2 Dep. Fabril (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Dep. Fabril 2 : 1 Ponferradina (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 6, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Dep. Fabril 1 : 1 Cacereno (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LAugust 29, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • AD Merida 1 : 0 Dep. Fabril (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DAugust 8, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Atl. Astorga 2 : 2 Dep. Fabril (Half-time 2 : 0)

Standings

Standings: Group 1

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Lugo9711168+822
2UD Logrones96212012+820
3Racing Club Ferrol951397+216
4Cacereno943285+315
5Mirandes94231210+214
6Pontevedra94231211+114
7CD Extremadura94141610+613
8R. Union93421914+513
9AD Merida94141512+313
10Ponferradina934266013
11Ath Bilbao B93331412+212
12Zamora9333109+112
13Cultural Leonesa9333109+112
14Real Aviles93241513+211
15Barakaldo9243810-210
16Unionistas93151215-310
17CD Coria92341216-49
18Dep. Fabril9225816-88
19UD Ourense9126315-125
20Arenas Getxo9126722-155

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Villarreal B96212110+1120
2Zaragoza96211710+720
3Jaen9441139+416
4Murcia9513118+316
5FC Cartagena SAD9432149+515
6Alcorcon9351179+814
7Gimnastic94231514+114
8UD Ibiza94231413+114
9Algeciras94141313013
10Hercules9414811-313
11Huesca92611111012
12Real Madrid B93331111012
13Antequera92521413+111
14Atl. Madrid B92431715+210
15Sant Andreu92341012-29
16Rayo Majadahonda9216710-37
17Aguilas FC9144915-67
18CE Europa9216615-97
19Torremolinos91351120-96
20Teruel9135415-116