MatchesNovember 20, 2026WIT Georgia vs Didube

WIT Georgia vs Didube

Georgia • Liga 3 • 2026 • Round 28

WIT GeorgiaWIT Georgia10:00 amDidubeDidube

November 20, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryGeorgia
  • CompetitionLiga 3
  • Season2026
  • Round28
  • DateNovember 20, 2026
  • Kick-off10:00 am
  • StadiumShevardeni Stadium

Head-to-head

  • May 28, 2026 • Liga 3 • Didube 1 : 0 WIT Georgia (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • August 27, 2025 • Liga 3 • Didube 2014 0 : 2 WIT
  • March 27, 2025 • Liga 3 • WIT Georgia 2 : 1 Didube 2014 (Half-time 1 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
5Merani Tbilisi25+743
6WIT Georgia25+938
7Orbi25+1036
8Dinamo Tbilisi 225+336
9Didube25+335
10Loco. Tbilisi25+334

Recent form

WIT GeorgiaWLWLL

DidubeLDLDL

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • WIT GeorgiaA. Intskirveli
  • DidubeR. Oniani

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

WIT Georgia wins2
Draws0
Didube wins1
  • Goals: WIT Georgia4 (1.3)
  • Goals: Didube2 (0.7)
  • Goals per match2.0
  • Both teams scored1 / 3
  • Over 2.5 goals1 / 3

Results

  • May 28, 2026 • Liga 3 • Didube 1 : 0 WIT Georgia (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • August 27, 2025 • Liga 3 • Didube 2014 0 : 2 WIT
  • March 27, 2025 • Liga 3 • WIT Georgia 2 : 1 Didube 2014 (Half-time 1 : 1)

Form: last 10 matches

WIT GeorgiaDidube
W-D-L4-2-42-4-4
Scored (per match)18 (1.8)17 (1.7)
Conceded (per match)16 (1.6)18 (1.8)
Clean sheets2 / 101 / 10
Both teams scored7 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals8 / 107 / 10

Recent form: WIT Georgia

  • LOctober 24, 2026 • Liga 3 • WIT Georgia 1 : 2 Tbilisi 2025 (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • LOctober 16, 2026 • Liga 3 • Dinamo Tbilisi 2 3 : 1 WIT Georgia (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 8, 2026 • Liga 3 • WIT Georgia 2 : 0 Gonio (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 17, 2026 • Liga 3 • Iberia 1999 2 3 : 0 WIT Georgia (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 9, 2026 • Liga 3 • WIT Georgia 2 : 1 Loco. Tbilisi (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 3, 2026 • Liga 3 • Iveria Khashuri 2 : 2 WIT Georgia (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • WAugust 26, 2026 • Liga 3 • WIT Georgia 2 : 1 Iberia 2010 (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LAugust 20, 2026 • Liga 3 • Khobi 3 : 2 WIT Georgia (Half-time 2 : 2)
  • DAugust 12, 2026 • Liga 3 • WIT Georgia 1 : 1 Margveti 2006 (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WAugust 6, 2026 • Liga 3 • Gardabani 0 : 5 WIT Georgia (Half-time 0 : 1)

Recent form: Didube

  • LOctober 23, 2026 • Liga 3 • Didube 0 : 1 Gonio (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DOctober 16, 2026 • Liga 3 • Iberia 1999 2 4 : 4 Didube (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LOctober 9, 2026 • Liga 3 • Didube 1 : 3 Loco. Tbilisi (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • DSeptember 17, 2026 • Liga 3 • Iveria Khashuri 2 : 2 Didube (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 10, 2026 • Liga 3 • Didube 0 : 1 Iberia 2010 (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 3, 2026 • Liga 3 • Khobi 1 : 1 Didube (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LAugust 27, 2026 • Liga 3 • Didube 0 : 3 Margveti 2006 (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WAugust 20, 2026 • Liga 3 • Gardabani 1 : 2 Didube (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WAugust 13, 2026 • Liga 3 • Didube 5 : 0 Betlemi (Half-time 4 : 0)
  • DAugust 6, 2026 • Liga 3 • Merani Tbilisi 2 : 2 Didube (Half-time 1 : 1)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Guria2517536913+5656
2Tbilisi 20252516815915+4456
3Iberia 1999 225121034523+2246
4Gonio2513573424+1044
5Merani Tbilisi2512764134+743
6WIT Georgia2511593930+938
7Orbi2510694030+1036
8Dinamo Tbilisi 22510693835+336
9Didube259883936+335
10Loco. Tbilisi259793431+334
11Margveti 200625104113341-834
12Khobi2575133550-1526
13Iveria Khashuri25311113448-1420
14Gardabani2544171961-4216
15Betlemi2544171566-5116
16Iberia 20102535172259-3714