MatchesNovember 1, 2026Widad Temara vs Maghreb Fez

Widad Temara vs Maghreb Fez

Morocco • Botola Pro • 2026/2027 • Round 6

Widad TemaraWidad Temara4:00 pmMaghreb FezMaghreb Fez

November 1, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryMorocco
  • CompetitionBotola Pro
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round6
  • DateNovember 1, 2026
  • Kick-off4:00 pm

Prediction

  1. Widad Temara win29%
  2. Draw35%
  3. Maghreb Fez win37%

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
3Hassania Agadir5+38
4Maghreb Fez5+18
5Wydad AC5+18
…
9Union Touarga507
10Widad Temara5+26
11Raja Casablanca4+16

Recent form

Widad TemaraWLLLW

Maghreb FezDLDWD

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill3.902.752.00
bet3654.333.001.85
Marathon3.842.851.97
Betfair3.902.882.00
Pncl3.772.862.13
1xBet3.952.851.99
Betano4.053.001.95
Dafabet4.202.951.93

Best odds: 1 - 4.33 | X - 3.00 | 2 - 2.13

Double Chance
  • 1X1.83
  • X21.21
  • 121.36
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes2.38
  • No1.58
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.12
  • Under 0.56.00
  • Over 1.51.55
  • Under 1.52.38
  • Over 2.52.75
  • Under 2.51.44
  • Over 3.55.50
  • Under 3.51.15
  • Over 4.513.00
  • Under 4.51.05
  • Over 5.526.00
  • Under 5.51.01
Asian Handicap
HandicapWidad TemaraMaghreb Fez
-1 / +18.101.02
0 / 03.101.46
+1 / -11.403.31
+1.5 / -1.51.263.92
+2 / -21.027.80
+2.5 / -2.51.018.50

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Widad Temara win29%
  2. Draw35%
  3. Maghreb Fez win37%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X63%
  • X271%
  • 1265%

Total goals

  • Over 1.549%
  • Under 1.551%
  • Over 2.523%
  • Under 2.577%
  • Over 3.58%
  • Under 3.592%

Both teams to score

  • Yes31%
  • No69%

Asian handicap

HandicapWidad TemaraMaghreb Fez
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.599%1%
+2.5 / -2.597%3%
+1.5 / -1.587%13%
+0.5 / -0.563%37%
-0.5 / +0.529%71%
-1.5 / +1.59%91%
-2.5 / +2.52%98%
-3.5 / +3.50%100%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • Maghreb FezMiguel Garcia Lopes de Almeida Rui

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 10 matches

Widad TemaraMaghreb Fez
W-D-L3-0-75-4-1
Scored (per match)9 (0.9)14 (1.4)
Conceded (per match)11 (1.1)7 (0.7)
Clean sheets2 / 104 / 10
Both teams scored2 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals3 / 105 / 10

Recent form: Widad Temara

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Botola Pro • Moghreb Tetouan 0 : 3 Widad Temara (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • Botola Pro • Widad Temara 0 : 1 Kawkab Marrakech (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 8, 2026 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 1 : 0 Widad Temara (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • Widad Temara 0 : 1 Union Touarga (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 26, 2026 • Botola Pro • Wydad AC 1 : 3 Widad Temara (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 19, 2026 • Club Friendlies • IR Tanger 1 : 0 Widad Temara (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 16, 2026 • Club Friendlies • COD Meknes 2 : 0 Widad Temara (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 12, 2026 • Club Friendlies • FAR Rabat 3 : 2 Widad Temara (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • LJuly 5, 2026 • Botola 2 • Widad Temara 0 : 1 USM Oujda (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WJune 27, 2026 • Botola 2 • Stade Marocain 0 : 1 Widad Temara (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Maghreb Fez

  • DOctober 29, 2026 • Botola Pro • Maghreb Fez 0 : 0 Berkane (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 25, 2026 • CAF Champions League • ASEC Mimosas 1 : 2 Maghreb Fez (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 18, 2026 • CAF Champions League • Maghreb Fez 1 : 1 ASEC Mimosas (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 14, 2026 • Botola Pro • IR Tanger 2 : 1 Maghreb Fez (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DOctober 8, 2026 • Botola Pro • Maghreb Fez 0 : 0 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 1 : 2 Maghreb Fez (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WSeptember 27, 2026 • Botola Pro • Maghreb Fez 2 : 1 Renaissance Zemamra (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 12, 2026 • CAF Champions League • Rahimo 0 : 0 Maghreb Fez (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 6, 2026 • CAF Champions League • Maghreb Fez 4 : 1 Rahimo (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WJuly 5, 2026 • Botola Pro • Maghreb Fez 2 : 0 Dcheira (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1COD Meknes531194+510
2Kawkab Marrakech531175+210
3Hassania Agadir5221129+38
4Maghreb Fez522154+18
5Wydad AC522154+18
6FAR Rabat321052+37
7Difaa El Jadidi5212121207
8IR Tanger52127707
9Union Touarga52123307
10Widad Temara520364+26
11Raja Casablanca413032+16
12FUS Rabat512234-15
13Berkane40402204
14Amal Tiznit5113611-54
15Moghreb Tetouan503228-63
16Renaissance Zemamra5014511-61