Vitoria Guimaraes B vs SC Vianense
Portugal • Liga 3 • 2026/2027 • Round 8
Vitoria Guimaraes B
3:00 pm
SC Vianense
November 1, 2026
Overview
Match information
- CountryPortugal
- CompetitionLiga 3
- Season2026/2027
- Round8
- DateNovember 1, 2026
- Kick-off3:00 pm
- StadiumAcademia Vitoria SC
Prediction
- Vitoria Guimaraes B win46%
- Draw26%
- SC Vianense win28%
Head-to-head
- April 13, 2025 • Campeonato de Portugal Prio • Vitória Guimarães II 2 : 1 Vianense (Half-time 1 : 0)
- January 5, 2025 • Campeonato de Portugal Prio • Vianense 0 : 2 Vitória Guimarães II (Half-time 0 : 1)
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 7 | +4 | 9 | |
| 6 | 7 | -1 | 9 | |
| 6 | 7 | -1 | 8 | |
| … | ||||
| 8 | 7 | -2 | 7 | |
| 9 | 7 | 0 | 8 | |
| 9 | 7 | -4 | 6 | |
Recent form
Vitoria Guimaraes BDDLLW
SC VianenseWWDWL
Odds
1X2 odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| WilliamHill | 1.80 | 3.30 | 3.80 |
| bet365 | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.90 |
| Marathon | 1.72 | 3.42 | 4.05 |
| Betfair | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 |
| Pncl | 1.85 | 3.52 | 4.04 |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 3.42 | 4.16 |
| Betano | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.90 |
| Dafabet | 1.81 | 3.50 | 3.85 |
Best odds: 1 - 1.85 | X - 3.60 | 2 - 4.20
Double Chance
- 1X1.22
- X22.00
- 121.29
Both Teams To Score
- Yes1.78
- No1.95
Over / Under
- Over 0.51.05
- Under 0.59.55
- Over 1.51.28
- Under 1.53.42
- Over 2.51.90
- Under 2.51.95
- Over 3.53.05
- Under 3.51.33
- Over 4.55.80
- Under 4.51.12
- Over 5.513.00
- Under 5.51.03
Asian Handicap
| Handicap | Vitoria Guimaraes B | SC Vianense |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| -2 / +2 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 1.04 | 1.28 |
| -1 / +1 | 2.51 | 1.50 |
| 0 / 0 | 1.37 | 2.99 |
| +1 / -1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
Prediction
Match result probability
- Vitoria Guimaraes B win46%
- Draw26%
- SC Vianense win28%
Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.
Double chance
- 1X72%
- X254%
- 1274%
Total goals
- Over 1.573%
- Under 1.527%
- Over 2.548%
- Under 2.552%
- Over 3.527%
- Under 3.573%
Both teams to score
- Yes52%
- No48%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | Vitoria Guimaraes B | SC Vianense |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 99% | 1% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 97% | 3% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 89% | 11% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 72% | 28% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 46% | 54% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 23% | 77% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 9% | 91% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 3% | 97% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 1% | 99% |
Lineups
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- Vitoria Guimaraes BGil Lameiras
- SC VianenseFilipe Mesquita
H2H
Head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
Vitoria Guimaraes B wins2
Draws0
SC Vianense wins0
- Goals: Vitoria Guimaraes B4 (2.0)
- Goals: SC Vianense1 (0.5)
- Goals per match2.5
- Both teams scored1 / 2
- Over 2.5 goals1 / 2
Results
- April 13, 2025 • Campeonato de Portugal Prio • Vitória Guimarães II 2 : 1 Vianense (Half-time 1 : 0)
- January 5, 2025 • Campeonato de Portugal Prio • Vianense 0 : 2 Vitória Guimarães II (Half-time 0 : 1)
Form: last 10 matches
| Vitoria Guimaraes B | SC Vianense | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 4-2-4 | 5-3-2 |
| Scored (per match) | 14 (1.4) | 22 (2.2) |
| Conceded (per match) | 13 (1.3) | 12 (1.2) |
| Clean sheets | 3 / 10 | 4 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 5 / 10 | 5 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 4 / 10 | 6 / 10 |
Recent form: Vitoria Guimaraes B
- WOctober 25, 2026 • Liga 3 • Varzim 2 : 4 Vitoria Guimaraes B (Half-time 1 : 2)
- LOctober 11, 2026 • Liga 3 • Vitoria Guimaraes B 0 : 1 Pacos Ferreira (Half-time 0 : 1)
- LSeptember 12, 2026 • Liga 3 • AD Marco 09 1 : 0 Vitoria Guimaraes B (Half-time 0 : 0)
- DSeptember 5, 2026 • Liga 3 • Vitoria Guimaraes B 0 : 0 Trofense (Half-time 0 : 0)
- DAugust 21, 2026 • Liga 3 • AD Fafe 1 : 1 Vitoria Guimaraes B (Half-time 1 : 1)
- WAugust 15, 2026 • Liga 3 • Vitoria Guimaraes B 2 : 0 Leca (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LAugust 7, 2026 • Liga 3 • Paredes 3 : 1 Vitoria Guimaraes B (Half-time 2 : 0)
- WAugust 1, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Vitoria Guimaraes B 2 : 0 Felgueiras
- WJuly 25, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Chaves 2 : 3 Vitoria Guimaraes B
- LMay 16, 2026 • Liga 3 • Vitoria Guimaraes B 1 : 3 Amarante (Half-time 0 : 3)
Recent form: SC Vianense
- LOctober 25, 2026 • Liga 3 • SC Vianense 1 : 3 Sao Joao Ver (Half-time 0 : 1)
- WOctober 17, 2026 • Taça de Portugal • SC Vianense 1 : 0 Leixoes (Half-time 0 : 0)
- DOctober 10, 2026 • Liga 3 • SC Vianense 3 : 3 Paredes (Half-time 2 : 1)
- WSeptember 20, 2026 • Taça de Portugal • Estrela Calheta 1 : 3 SC Vianense (Half-time 0 : 1)
- WSeptember 12, 2026 • Liga 3 • Varzim 1 : 2 SC Vianense (Half-time 1 : 0)
- DSeptember 5, 2026 • Liga 3 • SC Vianense 2 : 2 Pacos Ferreira (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WAugust 30, 2026 • Taça de Portugal • SC Vianense 8 : 0 Minas de Argozelo (Half-time 2 : 0)
- LAugust 23, 2026 • Liga 3 • AD Marco 09 2 : 0 SC Vianense (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WAugust 15, 2026 • Liga 3 • SC Vianense 2 : 0 Trofense (Half-time 1 : 0)
- DAugust 9, 2026 • Liga 3 • AD Fafe 0 : 0 SC Vianense (Half-time 0 : 0)
Standings
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 16 | |
| 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 17 | |
| 2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 11 | |
| 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 14 | |
| 3 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 10 | |
| 3 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | |
| 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | |
| 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | |
| 5 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | |
| 5 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 9 | |
| 6 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 9 | |
| 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 8 | |
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 9 | |
| 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 8 | |
| 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 8 | |
| 8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
| 9 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | |
| 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 5 | |
| 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 4 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 10 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 10 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 9 | |
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 7 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5 | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | |
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
| 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
| 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | |
| 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | |
| 18 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | |
| 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 | |
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | |
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | |
| 12 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
| 13 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | |
| 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | |
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 2 | |
| 17 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 | |
| 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | |
| 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | |
| 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 0 |