MatchesOctober 28, 2026Viettel vs Seoul

Viettel vs Seoul

intl • AFC Champions League Two - Afc Champions League 2 • 2026/2027 • Round 3 • Afc Champions League 2

ViettelViettel0 : 5SeoulSeoul

FTHalf-time: 0 : 4

Overview

Match events

  1. 8'Goal Moon Seon-MinAssist: Anderson Oliveira • 0 : 1
  2. 18'Yellow card Y. Al Arab
  3. 21'Goal Anderson OliveiraAssist: H. Babec • 0 : 2
  4. 29'Goal Hwang Do-YunAssist: L. Ruiz • 0 : 3
  5. 34'Goal Cho Young-WookAssist: Moon Seon-Min • 0 : 4
  6. 46'SubstitutionR. Gordon off: Wesley Nata on
  7. 46'SubstitutionPham Trung Hieu off: T. V. Hung on
  8. 46'SubstitutionLe Quoc Nhat Nam off: Nguyen Duc Hoang Minh on
  9. 46'SubstitutionPark Soo-Il off: Choi Jun on
  10. 46'SubstitutionCho Young-Wook off: Cheon Seong-Hoon on
  11. 54'Goal L. RuizAssist: H. Babec • 0 : 5
  12. 60'SubstitutionDinh Viet Tu off: N. T. Doan on
  13. 64'SubstitutionH. Babec off: J. Son on
  14. 64'SubstitutionAnderson Oliveira off: Jeong Hyeon-Woo on
  15. 66'Yellow card Y. Al Arab
  16. 66'Red card Y. Al Arab
  17. 70'SubstitutionV. t. Nguyen off: Hernades on
  18. 71'SubstitutionMoon Seon-Min off: Park Seong-hun on
  19. 82'Yellow card Nguyen Duc Hoang Minh

Match statistics

41%Ball Possession59%
13Shots Total13
2Shots On Goal9
66Dangerous Attacks68
100Attacks115
1Corners4

Match information

  • Countryintl
  • CompetitionAFC Champions League Two - Afc Champions League 2
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round3
  • StageAfc Champions League 2
  • DateOctober 28, 2026
  • Kick-off12:15 pm
  • StadiumHang Day Stadium
  • RefereeY. Yamashita

Recent form

ViettelDLLLD

SeoulLWLDD

Lineups

Line-up: Viettel • 5-3-2

  • 28Nguyễn Văn Việt
  • 12Phan Tuấn Tài C
  • 11Khuất Văn Khang
  • 16Trung Hieu Pham
  • 9Ribamar
  • 15Lucas
  • 13Rimario Gordon
  • 89Quoc Nhat Nam Le
  • 88Nguyễn Văn Tú
  • 18Viet Tu Dinh
  • 2Kyle Colonna

Substitutes

  • 17Duc Hoang Minh Nguyen
  • 1Lawrence Caruso
  • 8Huu Thang Nguyen
  • 97Viet Hung Trieu
  • 20Đào Văn Nam
  • 10Hernandes
  • 95Junior Brandão
  • 34Doãn Ngọc Tân
  • 7Wesley Natã
  • 22Hoang Khanh Nguyen
  • 33Minh Long Phi

Line-up: Seoul • 4-4-2

  • 5Yazan Al-Arab
  • 10Anderson Oliveira
  • 66Soo-il Park
  • 18Cho Young-wook
  • 22Kim Jin-su C
  • 26Jong-beom Baek
  • 6Hrvoje Babec
  • 11Leonardo Ruiz
  • 37Juan Antonio Ros
  • 27Moon Seon-min
  • 41Hwang Do-yoon

Substitutes

  • 17Jae-min Ahn
  • 16Choi Jun
  • 4Lee Sang-min
  • 19Cheon Seong-hoon
  • 1Im Joon-Seob
  • 14Jeong Hyeon-woo
  • 88Jang Han-gyeol Park
  • 42Son Jeong-beom
  • 23Ko Pil-gwan
  • 24Kim Min-Jun
  • 40Seong-hun Park

Stats

Team statistics

ViettelSeoul

1Corners4
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
100Attacks115
66Dangerous Attacks68
41%Ball Possession59%
13Shots Total13
2Shots On Goal9
8Shots Off Goal3
3Shots Blocked1
5Shots Inside Box11
8Shots Outside Box2
16Fouls7
1Offsides2
1Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards1
4Saves2
349Passes Total504
290Passes Accurate430

Player statistics: Viettel

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
28Nguyễn Văn Việt6.29000001/10
2Kyle Colonna5.9900000-0
15Lucas5.2900010-0
12Phan Tuấn Tài C6.2900000-0
16Trung Hieu Pham5.3450010-0
18Viet Tu Dinh5.2600000-0
11Khuất Văn Khang6.3900000-1
88Nguyễn Văn Tú6.2700020-0
89Quoc Nhat Nam Le6.24500002/20
9Ribamar6.29000111/10
13Rimario Gordon6.3450010-0
17Duc Hoang Minh Nguyen sub6.5450000-0
97Viet Hung Trieu sub6.74500001/10
7Wesley Natã sub6.9450010-0
34Doãn Ngọc Tân sub6.9300010-0
10Hernandes sub6.72000211/10

Player statistics: Seoul

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
26Jong-beom Baek6.9900000-0
37Juan Antonio Ros7.3900000-0
22Kim Jin-su C7.3900000-0
66Soo-il Park6.9450000-0
5Yazan Al-Arab6.3660000-0
10Anderson Oliveira9.36411113/41
6Hrvoje Babec8.5640210-0
41Hwang Do-yoon8.2901011-0
27Moon Seon-min8.07011110/20
18Cho Young-wook7.9451043-0
11Leonardo Ruiz8.7901111-1
19Cheon Seong-hoon sub7.24500111/10
16Choi Jun sub7.3450000-0
14Jeong Hyeon-woo sub6.22600211/20
42Son Jeong-beom sub6.7260000-0
40Seong-hun Park sub6.7200000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 9 matches

ViettelSeoul
W-D-L2-2-53-2-4
Scored (per match)8 (0.9)9 (1.0)
Conceded (per match)13 (1.4)12 (1.3)
Clean sheets2 / 91 / 9
Both teams scored4 / 95 / 9
Over 2.5 goals3 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Viettel

  • DOctober 23, 2026 • V.League 1 • Viettel 2 : 2 Bac Ninh (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 19, 2026 • V.League 1 • Ho Chi Minh 1 : 0 Viettel (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 14, 2026 • AFC Champions League Two • Persib Bandung 1 : 0 Viettel (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 8, 2026 • V.League 1 • Viettel 1 : 3 Hong Linh Ha Tinh (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DSeptember 16, 2026 • AFC Champions League Two • Viettel 1 : 1 Melbourne Victory (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 10, 2026 • V.League 1 • Viettel 0 : 1 Cong An Ha Noi (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 4, 2026 • V.League 1 • Truong Tuoi Dong Nai 0 : 2 Viettel (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LJune 11, 2026 • Cup • Phu Dong Ninh Binh 4 : 1 Viettel (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WJune 7, 2026 • V.League 1 • Viettel 1 : 0 Cong An Ha Noi (Half-time 1 : 0)

Recent form: Seoul

  • DOctober 24, 2026 • K League 1 • Seoul 1 : 1 Gangwon (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 18, 2026 • K League 1 • Seoul 2 : 2 Gimcheon Sangmu (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LOctober 14, 2026 • AFC Champions League Two • Melbourne Victory 3 : 0 Seoul (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 10, 2026 • K League 1 • Seoul 2 : 1 Jeju SK (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 20, 2026 • K League 1 • Pohang 2 : 1 Seoul (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LSeptember 16, 2026 • AFC Champions League Two • Seoul 0 : 1 Persib Bandung (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • K League 1 • Jeonbuk 1 : 2 Seoul (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 8, 2026 • K League 1 • Ulsan HD 1 : 0 Seoul (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 5, 2026 • K League 1 • Seoul 1 : 0 Incheon (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings: Group Stage

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Phnom Penh Crown330062+49
2Gangwon31112204
3Kitchee302113-22
4Kuching City FC301224-21