MatchesNovember 1, 2026Vega Real vs Delfines Del Este

Vega Real vs Delfines Del Este

Dominican Republic • Liga Mayor • 2026/2027 • Round 13

Vega RealVega Real10:00 pmDelfines Del EsteDelfines Del Este

November 1, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryDominican Republic
  • CompetitionLiga Mayor
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round13
  • DateNovember 1, 2026
  • Kick-off10:00 pm

Prediction

  1. Vega Real win66%
  2. Draw15%
  3. Delfines Del Este win19%

Head-to-head

  • September 20, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Delfines Del Este 1 : 0 Vega Real (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • December 12, 2025 • Liga Mayor • Vega Real 0 : 2 Delfines Del Este (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • September 28, 2025 • Liga Mayor • Delfines Del Este 3 : 0 Vega Real (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • March 1, 2025 • Copa De La Ldf • Delfines Del Este 2 : 0 Vega Real (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • June 19, 2024 • Liga Mayor • Vega Real 1 : 1 Delfines Del Este (Half-time 0 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
2Cibao11+1521
3Vega Real11+517
4Delfines Del Este11+216
5Moca11+114

Recent form

Vega RealWWLDL

Delfines Del EsteLLDDL

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Vega Real win66%
  2. Draw15%
  3. Delfines Del Este win19%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X81%
  • X234%
  • 1285%

Total goals

  • Over 1.597%
  • Under 1.53%
  • Over 2.590%
  • Under 2.510%
  • Over 3.578%
  • Under 3.522%

Both teams to score

  • Yes83%
  • No17%

Asian handicap

HandicapVega RealDelfines Del Este
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.599%1%
+2.5 / -2.596%4%
+1.5 / -1.591%9%
+0.5 / -0.581%19%
-0.5 / +0.566%34%
-1.5 / +1.549%51%
-2.5 / +2.532%68%
-3.5 / +3.519%81%
-4.5 / +4.59%90%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

Vega Real wins4
Draws2
Delfines Del Este wins4
  • Goals: Vega Real7 (0.7)
  • Goals: Delfines Del Este11 (1.1)
  • Goals per match1.8
  • Both teams scored3 / 10
  • Over 2.5 goals3 / 10

Results

  • September 20, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Delfines Del Este 1 : 0 Vega Real (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • December 12, 2025 • Liga Mayor • Vega Real 0 : 2 Delfines Del Este (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • September 28, 2025 • Liga Mayor • Delfines Del Este 3 : 0 Vega Real (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • March 1, 2025 • Copa De La Ldf • Delfines Del Este 2 : 0 Vega Real (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • June 19, 2024 • Liga Mayor • Vega Real 1 : 1 Delfines Del Este (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • May 12, 2024 • Liga Mayor • Delfines Del Este 1 : 2 Vega Real (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • April 7, 2024 • Liga Mayor • Vega Real 1 : 0 Delfines Del Este (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • June 10, 2023 • Liga Mayor • Delfines Del Este 1 : 2 Vega Real (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • April 30, 2023 • Liga Mayor • Vega Real 0 : 0 Delfines Del Este (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • June 25, 2022 • Liga Mayor • Vega Real 1 : 0 Delfines Del Este

Form: last 10 matches

Vega RealDelfines Del Este
W-D-L4-1-53-4-3
Scored (per match)13 (1.3)11 (1.1)
Conceded (per match)10 (1.0)9 (0.9)
Clean sheets4 / 103 / 10
Both teams scored4 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals5 / 104 / 10

Recent form: Vega Real

  • LOctober 24, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Atlantico 2 : 1 Vega Real (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 17, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Vega Real 0 : 0 Cibao (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 11, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Vega Real 0 : 1 Salcedo (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Universidad O&M 0 : 1 Vega Real (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 27, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Vega Real 1 : 0 Moca (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 24, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Vega Real 3 : 1 Jarabacoa (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • LSeptember 20, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Delfines Del Este 1 : 0 Vega Real (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Vega Real 5 : 0 Atlantico (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • LSeptember 6, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Cibao 2 : 1 Vega Real (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LAugust 30, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Salcedo 3 : 1 Vega Real (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Delfines Del Este

  • LOctober 25, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Delfines Del Este 1 : 2 Salcedo (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DOctober 18, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Universidad O&M 0 : 0 Delfines Del Este (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 10, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Jarabacoa 1 : 1 Delfines Del Este (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 4, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Delfines Del Este 1 : 2 Cibao (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 30, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Salcedo 1 : 0 Delfines Del Este (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 26, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Delfines Del Este 3 : 1 Atlantico (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 24, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Moca 1 : 1 Delfines Del Este (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Delfines Del Este 1 : 0 Vega Real (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 16, 2026 • Concacaf Caribbean Cup • Delfines Del Este 3 : 1 Defence Force (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • DSeptember 9, 2026 • Concacaf Caribbean Cup • Sando 0 : 0 Delfines Del Este (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Salcedo11920215+1629
2Cibao11632227+1521
3Vega Real11524149+517
4Delfines Del Este1144397+216
5Moca1144398+114
6Universidad O&M114341411+313
7Jarabacoa11128620-142
8Atlantico11029937-280

Standings: Apertura

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Salcedo121020236+1732
2Cibao12732248+1624
3Vega Real125251511+417
4Delfines Del Este12444109+116
5Moca124441010014
6Universidad O&M124351715+213
7Jarabacoa122281023-135
8Atlantico121291138-273