MatchesOctober 29, 2026Vasco vs Flamengo RJ

Vasco vs Flamengo RJ

Brazil • Serie A • 2026 • Round 33

VascoVasco1 : 4Flamengo RJFlamengo RJ

FTHalf-time: 1 : 2

Overview

Match events

  1. 10'Goal PedroAssist: G. Varela • 0 : 1
  2. 15'Goal A. LescanoAssist: Brenner • 1 : 1
  3. 41'Goal Pedro1 : 2
  4. 45+5'Yellow card G. Plata
  5. 46'SubstitutionG. Plata off: Lucas Paqueta on
  6. 53'Goal Samuel Lino1 : 3
  7. 60'SubstitutionThiago Mendes off: Tche Tche on
  8. 60'SubstitutionM. Hinestroza off: Bruno Duarte on
  9. 61'SubstitutionCuiabano off: Lucas Piton on
  10. 62'SubstitutionG. de Arrascaeta off: Luiz Araujo on
  11. 70'SubstitutionPedro off: Bruno Henrique on
  12. 72'SubstitutionBrenner off: David on
  13. 72'SubstitutionF. Colidio off: N. Moreira on
  14. 85'Goal Samuel Lino1 : 4
  15. 87'Yellow card Samuel Lino

Match statistics

56%Ball Possession44%
15Shots Total14
2Shots On Goal6
52Dangerous Attacks28
116Attacks78
6Corners4

Head-to-head

  • May 3, 2026 • Serie A • Flamengo RJ 2 : 2 Vasco (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • January 22, 2026 • Carioca Série A • Flamengo RJ 1 : 0 Vasco (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • September 21, 2025 • Serie A • Flamengo RJ 1 : 1 Vasco (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • April 19, 2025 • Serie A • Vasco da Gama 0 : 0 Flamengo (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • March 8, 2025 • Carioca Série A • Flamengo 2 : 1 Vasco da Gama (Half-time 1 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
1Flamengo RJ33+4073
2Palmeiras33+3470
…
12Coritiba32-1239
13Vasco32-938
14Vitoria32-1138

Match information

  • CountryBrazil
  • CompetitionSerie A
  • Season2026
  • Round33
  • DateOctober 29, 2026
  • Kick-off11:00 pm
  • RefereeBruno Arleu de Araujo (Brazil)

Recent form

VascoDWLLW

Flamengo RJDWDWW

Lineups

Line-up: Vasco • 4-1-4-1

  • 55Gabriel Pereira
  • 66Cuiabano
  • 22Alan Lescano
  • 18Marino Hinestroza
  • 9Facundo Colidio
  • 20Brenner
  • 2Puma Rodríguez
  • 1Léo Jardim
  • 8Jair
  • 23Thiago Mendes C
  • 43Lucas Freitas

Substitutes

  • 28Adson
  • 6Lucas Piton
  • 4Alan Saldivia
  • 19Bruno Duarte
  • 30Robert Renan
  • 5Santiago Sosa
  • 13Daniel Fuzato
  • 17Nuno Moreira
  • 96Paulo Henrique
  • 7David
  • 3Tchê Tchê
  • 83Ramon Rique

Line-up: Flamengo RJ • 4-2-3-1

  • 19Gonzalo Plata
  • 16Samuel Lino
  • 3Léo Ortiz
  • 22Emerson Royal
  • 9Pedro Guilherme
  • 1Agustín Rossi
  • 21Jorginho
  • 2Guillermo Varela
  • 5Erick Pulgar
  • 10Giorgian de Arrascaeta C
  • 4Léo Pereira

Substitutes

  • 6Ayrton Lucas
  • 42Andrew
  • 44Vitão
  • 77Johnny Goes
  • 11Lucas Paquetá
  • 27Bruno Henrique
  • 52Evertton Araujo
  • 7Luiz Araújo
  • 49Dyogo Alves
  • 30Joaquín Freitas
  • 39Josmar
  • 61João Victor

Stats

Team statistics

VascoFlamengo RJ

6Corners4
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution4
116Attacks78
52Dangerous Attacks28
56%Ball Possession44%
15Shots Total14
2Shots On Goal6
11Shots Off Goal5
2Shots Blocked3
8Shots Inside Box11
7Shots Outside Box3
14Fouls8
0Offsides1
0Yellow Cards2
2Saves1
587Passes Total481
518Passes Accurate404

Player statistics: Vasco

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Léo Jardim5.3900000-0
66Cuiabano5.96100102/30
55Gabriel Pereira6.2900010-0
43Lucas Freitas5.9900000-0
2Puma Rodríguez6.09000103/30
22Alan Lescano7.99010111/30
9Facundo Colidio6.37200104/50
8Jair7.79000201/10
18Marino Hinestroza5.96000100/20
23Thiago Mendes C6.3600010-0
20Brenner7.07201210/10
19Bruno Duarte sub6.73000001/10
3Tchê Tchê sub6.9300010-0
6Lucas Piton sub6.0290000-0
7David sub6.5180010-0
17Nuno Moreira sub6.7180000-0

Player statistics: Flamengo RJ

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Agustín Rossi6.9900000-0
22Emerson Royal6.6900010-0
2Guillermo Varela7.3900100-0
3Léo Ortiz7.99000202/20
4Léo Pereira7.0900000-0
5Erick Pulgar6.3900010-0
10Giorgian de Arrascaeta C6.96200110/10
19Gonzalo Plata6.6450000-0
21Jorginho6.6900000-0
16Samuel Lino8.39020331/51
9Pedro Guilherme8.07020220/10
11Lucas Paquetá sub6.93200002/30
7Luiz Araújo sub7.0280000-0
27Bruno Henrique sub6.22000000/10
30Joaquín Freitas sub6.71300100/10

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Vasco wins0
Draws4
Flamengo RJ wins5
  • Goals: Vasco6 (0.7)
  • Goals: Flamengo RJ16 (1.8)
  • Goals per match2.4
  • Both teams scored5 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals3 / 9

Results

  • May 3, 2026 • Serie A • Flamengo RJ 2 : 2 Vasco (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • January 22, 2026 • Carioca Série A • Flamengo RJ 1 : 0 Vasco (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • September 21, 2025 • Serie A • Flamengo RJ 1 : 1 Vasco (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • April 19, 2025 • Serie A • Vasco da Gama 0 : 0 Flamengo (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • March 8, 2025 • Carioca Série A • Flamengo 2 : 1 Vasco da Gama (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • March 1, 2025 • Carioca Série A • Vasco da Gama 0 : 1 Flamengo (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • February 16, 2025 • Carioca Série A • Flamengo 2 : 0 Vasco da Gama (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • September 15, 2024 • Serie A • Flamengo 1 : 1 Vasco da Gama (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • June 2, 2024 • Serie A • Vasco da Gama 1 : 6 Flamengo (Half-time 1 : 3)

Form: last 9 matches

VascoFlamengo RJ
W-D-L6-1-26-3-0
Scored (per match)16 (1.8)16 (1.8)
Conceded (per match)8 (0.9)7 (0.8)
Clean sheets4 / 94 / 9
Both teams scored4 / 95 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Vasco

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Serie A • Vasco 3 : 2 Corinthians (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 21, 2026 • CONMEBOL Sudamericana • Vasco 1 : 3 Boca Juniors (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • Serie A • Sao Paulo 1 : 0 Vasco (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 14, 2026 • CONMEBOL Sudamericana • Boca Juniors 0 : 1 Vasco (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DOctober 10, 2026 • Serie A • Vasco 0 : 0 Remo (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 8, 2026 • Serie A • Botafogo RJ 1 : 2 Vasco (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • Serie A • Vasco 5 : 0 Coritiba (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 16, 2026 • CONMEBOL Sudamericana • Vasco 2 : 0 Santa Fe (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Serie A • Gremio 1 : 2 Vasco (Half-time 1 : 0)

Recent form: Flamengo RJ

  • WOctober 27, 2026 • Serie A • Flamengo RJ 3 : 2 Atletico-MG (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Serie A • Bahia 0 : 3 Flamengo RJ (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 16, 2026 • CONMEBOL Libertadores • Estudiantes L.P. 0 : 0 Flamengo RJ (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 11, 2026 • Serie A • Flamengo RJ 1 : 0 Fluminense (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 9, 2026 • Serie A • Santos 2 : 2 Flamengo RJ (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • Serie A • Flamengo RJ 2 : 1 Bragantino (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 18, 2026 • CONMEBOL Libertadores • Flamengo RJ 1 : 1 Ind. del Valle (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • Serie A • Flamengo RJ 2 : 1 Corinthians (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 11, 2026 • CONMEBOL Libertadores • Ind. del Valle 0 : 2 Flamengo RJ (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Flamengo RJ3322746828+4073
2Palmeiras33201035622+3470
3Cruzeiro33176105246+657
4Fluminense3315995242+1054
5Athletico-PR3315995040+1054
6Bahia33141184842+653
7Atletico-MG33148114439+550
8Santos331211104947+247
9Bragantino33128134238+444
10Sao Paulo33127143939043
11Botafogo RJ33109144553-839
12Coritiba32109133850-1239
13Vasco32108144049-938
14Vitoria32108143546-1138
15Gremio33910143744-737
16Mirassol32910133745-837
17Internacional33811143742-535
18Corinthians3289153442-833
19Remo33611163651-1529
20Chapecoense-SC3249193266-3421