MatchesNovember 6, 2026Union Touarga vs Amal Tiznit

Union Touarga vs Amal Tiznit

Morocco • Botola Pro • 2026/2027 • Round 7

Union TouargaUnion Touarga8:00 pmAmal Tiznit

November 6, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryMorocco
  • CompetitionBotola Pro
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round7
  • DateNovember 6, 2026
  • Kick-off8:00 pm
  • StadiumStade Prince Moulay Hassan

Prediction

  1. Union Touarga win40%
  2. Draw33%
  3. Amal Tiznit win27%

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
6Difaa El Jadidi608
7Union Touarga608
8FAR Rabat3+37
…
13Berkane404
14Amal Tiznit6-64
15Moghreb Tetouan5-63

Recent form

Union TouargaWDLLD

Amal TiznitWLDLL

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Union Touarga win40%
  2. Draw33%
  3. Amal Tiznit win27%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X73%
  • X260%
  • 1267%

Total goals

  • Over 1.552%
  • Under 1.547%
  • Over 2.526%
  • Under 2.574%
  • Over 3.510%
  • Under 3.590%

Both teams to score

  • Yes34%
  • No66%

Asian handicap

HandicapUnion TouargaAmal Tiznit
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.5100%0%
+2.5 / -2.598%2%
+1.5 / -1.592%8%
+0.5 / -0.573%27%
-0.5 / +0.540%60%
-1.5 / +1.515%85%
-2.5 / +2.54%96%
-3.5 / +3.51%99%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • Union TouargaGuglielmo Arena

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 10 matches

Union TouargaAmal Tiznit
W-D-L5-3-22-4-4
Scored (per match)11 (1.1)9 (0.9)
Conceded (per match)6 (0.6)14 (1.4)
Clean sheets4 / 103 / 10
Both teams scored4 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals3 / 103 / 10

Recent form: Union Touarga

  • DOctober 30, 2026 • Botola Pro • Difaa El Jadidi 1 : 1 Union Touarga (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 24, 2026 • Botola Pro • Union Touarga 0 : 1 Wydad AC (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 17, 2026 • Botola Pro • COD Meknes 1 : 0 Union Touarga (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 8, 2026 • Botola Pro • Union Touarga 0 : 0 Berkane (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • Widad Temara 0 : 1 Union Touarga (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 26, 2026 • Botola Pro • Union Touarga 2 : 1 FUS Rabat (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WJuly 21, 2026 • Botola Pro • Union Touarga 3 : 0 Jeunesse Massira (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DJuly 17, 2026 • Botola Pro • Jeunesse Massira 1 : 1 Union Touarga (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WJuly 5, 2026 • Botola Pro • Wydad AC 1 : 2 Union Touarga (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WJuly 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • Union Touarga 1 : 0 IR Tanger (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Amal Tiznit

  • LOctober 31, 2026 • Botola Pro • Amal Tiznit 0 : 1 Kawkab Marrakech (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 24, 2026 • Botola Pro • Amal Tiznit 1 : 2 COD Meknes (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DOctober 18, 2026 • Botola Pro • Wydad AC 1 : 1 Amal Tiznit (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 10, 2026 • Botola Pro • Amal Tiznit 2 : 5 Difaa El Jadidi (Half-time 1 : 3)
  • WOctober 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • FUS Rabat 0 : 1 Amal Tiznit (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 24, 2026 • Botola Pro • Amal Tiznit 1 : 3 IR Tanger (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DJuly 21, 2026 • Botola Pro • Dcheira 1 : 1 Amal Tiznit (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DJuly 18, 2026 • Botola Pro • Amal Tiznit 0 : 0 Dcheira (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WJuly 5, 2026 • Botola 2 • Chabab Atlas Khenifra 0 : 1 Amal Tiznit (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DJune 27, 2026 • Botola 2 • Amal Tiznit 1 : 1 Mouloudia Oujda (Half-time 1 : 1)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Kawkab Marrakech641185+313
2COD Meknes531194+510
3Hassania Agadir5221129+38
4Maghreb Fez522154+18
5Wydad AC522154+18
6Difaa El Jadidi6222131308
7Union Touarga62224408
8FAR Rabat321052+37
9IR Tanger52127707
10Widad Temara520364+26
11Raja Casablanca413032+16
12FUS Rabat512234-15
13Berkane40402204
14Amal Tiznit6114612-64
15Moghreb Tetouan503228-63
16Renaissance Zemamra5014511-61