MatchesOctober 30, 2026UD Ibiza vs CE Europa

UD Ibiza vs CE Europa

Spain • Primera División RFEF - Group 2 • 2026/2027 • Round 10 • Group 2

UD IbizaUD Ibiza8:00 pmCE EuropaCE Europa

October 30, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountrySpain
  • CompetitionPrimera División RFEF - Group 2
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round10
  • StageGroup 2
  • DateOctober 30, 2026
  • Kick-off8:00 pm
  • StadiumEstadi Municipal de Can Misses

Prediction

  1. UD Ibiza win75%
  2. Draw17%
  3. CE Europa win9%

Head-to-head

  • May 23, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • CE Europa 3 : 2 UD Ibiza (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • November 23, 2025 • Primera División RFEF • UD Ibiza 1 : 1 CE Europa (Half-time 0 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
7Gimnastic9+114
8UD Ibiza9+114
9Algeciras9013
…
17Aguilas FC9-67
18CE Europa9-97
19Torremolinos9-96

Recent form

UD IbizaLWDWD

CE EuropaLWLLW

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill1.533.505.50
bet3651.503.755.50
Marathon1.493.785.45
Betfair1.504.006.00
BetVictor1.533.906.00
Pncl1.533.895.79
Sbo1.473.494.94
1xBet1.503.785.70
Betano1.553.855.40
Dafabet1.554.105.60

Best odds: 1 - 1.55 | X - 4.10 | 2 - 6.00

Double Chance
  • 1X1.14
  • X22.40
  • 121.25
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes2.00
  • No1.80
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.06
  • Under 0.511.00
  • Over 1.51.29
  • Under 1.53.50
  • Over 2.51.93
  • Under 2.51.90
  • Over 3.53.40
  • Under 3.51.33
  • Over 4.57.00
  • Under 4.51.12
  • Over 5.513.00
  • Under 5.51.05
Asian Handicap
HandicapUD IbizaCE Europa
-3.5 / +3.59.001.01
-3 / +38.301.01
-2.5 / +2.54.801.18
-2 / +24.001.23
-1.5 / +1.52.521.50
-1 / +11.951.86
0 / 01.214.25
+1 / -11.0110.50

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. UD Ibiza win75%
  2. Draw17%
  3. CE Europa win9%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X91%
  • X225%
  • 1283%

Total goals

  • Over 1.578%
  • Under 1.522%
  • Over 2.555%
  • Under 2.545%
  • Over 3.533%
  • Under 3.567%

Both teams to score

  • Yes41%
  • No59%

Asian handicap

HandicapUD IbizaCE Europa
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.5100%0%
+2.5 / -2.5100%0%
+1.5 / -1.598%2%
+0.5 / -0.591%9%
-0.5 / +0.575%25%
-1.5 / +1.551%49%
-2.5 / +2.529%71%
-3.5 / +3.513%87%
-4.5 / +4.55%95%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • UD IbizaRaul Llona
  • CE EuropaLuis Blanco

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

UD Ibiza wins0
Draws1
CE Europa wins1
  • Goals: UD Ibiza3 (1.5)
  • Goals: CE Europa4 (2.0)
  • Goals per match3.5
  • Both teams scored2 / 2
  • Over 2.5 goals1 / 2

Results

  • May 23, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • CE Europa 3 : 2 UD Ibiza (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • November 23, 2025 • Primera División RFEF • UD Ibiza 1 : 1 CE Europa (Half-time 0 : 1)

Form: last 10 matches

UD IbizaCE Europa
W-D-L5-2-33-1-6
Scored (per match)19 (1.9)9 (0.9)
Conceded (per match)13 (1.3)15 (1.5)
Clean sheets3 / 103 / 10
Both teams scored6 / 104 / 10
Over 2.5 goals6 / 107 / 10

Recent form: UD Ibiza

  • DOctober 25, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Alcorcon 3 : 3 UD Ibiza (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • WOctober 17, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Aguilas FC 1 : 2 UD Ibiza (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 9, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • UD Ibiza 1 : 1 Real Madrid B (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 4, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Villarreal B 0 : 1 UD Ibiza (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 25, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • UD Ibiza 0 : 2 Zaragoza (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 19, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Jaen 2 : 1 UD Ibiza (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • UD Ibiza 2 : 0 Sant Andreu (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 5, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • UD Ibiza 2 : 1 Rayo Majadahonda (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 30, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Antequera 3 : 2 UD Ibiza (Half-time 2 : 2)
  • WAugust 14, 2026 • Club Friendlies • UD Ibiza 5 : 0 Pena Deportiva (Half-time 2 : 0)

Recent form: CE Europa

  • WOctober 27, 2026 • Copa del Rey • Calamocha 0 : 3 CE Europa (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 23, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • CE Europa 0 : 1 Zaragoza (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 16, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • FC Cartagena SAD 3 : 0 CE Europa (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 11, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • CE Europa 2 : 1 Algeciras (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LOctober 4, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Huesca 3 : 1 CE Europa (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 27, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • CE Europa 1 : 0 Rayo Majadahonda (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 19, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Murcia 2 : 1 CE Europa (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 12, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • CE Europa 1 : 2 Hercules (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 6, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Alcorcon 0 : 0 CE Europa (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 30, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • CE Europa 0 : 3 Jaen (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings: Group 1

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Lugo9711168+822
2UD Logrones96212012+820
3Racing Club Ferrol951397+216
4Cacereno943285+315
5Mirandes94231210+214
6Pontevedra94231211+114
7CD Extremadura94141610+613
8R. Union93421914+513
9AD Merida94141512+313
10Ponferradina934266013
11Ath Bilbao B93331412+212
12Zamora9333109+112
13Cultural Leonesa9333109+112
14Real Aviles93241513+211
15Barakaldo9243810-210
16Unionistas93151215-310
17CD Coria92341216-49
18Dep. Fabril9225816-88
19UD Ourense9126315-125
20Arenas Getxo9126722-155

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Villarreal B96212110+1120
2Zaragoza96211710+720
3Jaen9441139+416
4Murcia9513118+316
5FC Cartagena SAD9432149+515
6Alcorcon9351179+814
7Gimnastic94231514+114
8UD Ibiza94231413+114
9Algeciras94141313013
10Hercules9414811-313
11Huesca92611111012
12Real Madrid B93331111012
13Antequera92521413+111
14Atl. Madrid B92431715+210
15Sant Andreu92341012-29
16Rayo Majadahonda9216710-37
17Aguilas FC9144915-67
18CE Europa9216615-97
19Torremolinos91351120-96
20Teruel9135415-116