Trelleborg vs Laholms
Sweden • Ettan - Södra • 2026 • Round 29 • Södra
Trelleborg
12:00 pm
Laholms
November 1, 2026
Overview
Match information
- CountrySweden
- CompetitionEttan - Södra
- Season2026
- Round29
- StageSödra
- DateNovember 1, 2026
- Kick-off12:00 pm
Prediction
- Trelleborg win69%
- Draw18%
- Laholms win13%
Head-to-head
- April 25, 2026 • Ettan • Laholms 0 : 4 Trelleborg (Half-time 0 : 1)
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 28 | +33 | 63 | |
| 2 | 28 | +18 | 52 | |
| … | ||||
| 13 | 28 | -12 | 33 | |
| 14 | 28 | -6 | 32 | |
| 15 | 28 | -14 | 27 | |
Recent form
TrelleborgWWWWW
LaholmsLWDWW
Odds
1X2 odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| WilliamHill | 1.67 | 4.00 | 3.75 |
| bet365 | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.20 |
| Marathon | 1.62 | 4.10 | 3.90 |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Pncl | 1.67 | 4.42 | 3.83 |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 4.10 | 3.98 |
| Betano | 1.78 | 4.05 | 3.60 |
| Dafabet | 1.67 | 4.20 | 3.85 |
Best odds: 1 - 1.85 | X - 4.42 | 2 - 4.00
Double Chance
- 1X1.28
- X22.10
- 121.21
Both Teams To Score
- Yes1.50
- No2.62
Over / Under
- Over 0.51.01
- Under 0.521.00
- Over 1.51.14
- Under 1.55.75
- Over 2.51.50
- Under 2.52.70
- Over 3.52.10
- Under 3.51.70
- Over 4.53.75
- Under 4.51.29
- Over 5.56.50
- Under 5.51.12
Asian Handicap
| Handicap | Trelleborg | Laholms |
|---|---|---|
| -3 / +3 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 6.25 | 1.12 |
| -2 / +2 | 5.50 | 1.33 |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 3.10 | 1.45 |
| -1 / +1 | 2.11 | 1.71 |
| 0 / 0 | 1.50 | 3.06 |
| +1 / -1 | 1.14 | 7.50 |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 1.11 | 8.50 |
Prediction
Match result probability
- Trelleborg win69%
- Draw18%
- Laholms win13%
Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.
Double chance
- 1X87%
- X231%
- 1282%
Total goals
- Over 1.584%
- Under 1.516%
- Over 2.565%
- Under 2.535%
- Over 3.543%
- Under 3.557%
Both teams to score
- Yes56%
- No44%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | Trelleborg | Laholms |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 99% | 1% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 96% | 4% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 87% | 13% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 69% | 31% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 47% | 53% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 26% | 74% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 12% | 87% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 5% | 95% |
Lineups
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
H2H
Head-to-head
Last 1 meetings
Trelleborg wins1
Draws0
Laholms wins0
- Goals: Trelleborg4 (4.0)
- Goals: Laholms0 (0.0)
- Goals per match4.0
- Both teams scored0 / 1
- Over 2.5 goals1 / 1
Results
- April 25, 2026 • Ettan • Laholms 0 : 4 Trelleborg (Half-time 0 : 1)
Form: last 10 matches
| Trelleborg | Laholms | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 9-0-1 | 4-3-3 |
| Scored (per match) | 25 (2.5) | 16 (1.6) |
| Conceded (per match) | 11 (1.1) | 13 (1.3) |
| Clean sheets | 3 / 10 | 4 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 7 / 10 | 6 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 7 / 10 | 5 / 10 |
Recent form: Trelleborg
- WOctober 25, 2026 • Ettan • Trelleborg 3 : 1 Atvidaberg (Half-time 3 : 1)
- WOctober 16, 2026 • Ettan • Lunds 2 : 4 Trelleborg (Half-time 2 : 1)
- WOctober 10, 2026 • Ettan • Trelleborg 2 : 0 Kristianstad (Half-time 2 : 0)
- WOctober 4, 2026 • Ettan • Olympic 0 : 2 Trelleborg (Half-time 0 : 2)
- WSeptember 27, 2026 • Ettan • Trelleborg 4 : 1 Angelholm (Half-time 2 : 0)
- WSeptember 20, 2026 • Ettan • Tvaaker 0 : 1 Trelleborg (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WSeptember 17, 2026 • Ettan • Rosengard 3 : 4 Trelleborg (Half-time 1 : 3)
- WSeptember 12, 2026 • Ettan • Trelleborg 2 : 1 Hassleholms IF (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LSeptember 6, 2026 • Ettan • Skovde AIK 2 : 1 Trelleborg (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WAugust 30, 2026 • Ettan • Trelleborg 2 : 1 Utsikten (Half-time 1 : 0)
Recent form: Laholms
- WOctober 24, 2026 • Ettan • Laholms 5 : 1 Olympic (Half-time 1 : 1)
- WOctober 17, 2026 • Ettan • Angelholm 0 : 1 Laholms (Half-time 0 : 0)
- DOctober 12, 2026 • Ettan • Laholms 1 : 1 Tvaaker (Half-time 1 : 1)
- WOctober 2, 2026 • Ettan • Lunds 0 : 1 Laholms (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LSeptember 26, 2026 • Ettan • Laholms 1 : 2 Atvidaberg (Half-time 1 : 1)
- LSeptember 20, 2026 • Ettan • Laholms 2 : 3 Kristianstad (Half-time 1 : 2)
- DSeptember 16, 2026 • Ettan • Utsikten 0 : 0 Laholms (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WSeptember 12, 2026 • Ettan • Laholms 1 : 0 Eskilsminne (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LSeptember 4, 2026 • Ettan • Rosengard 4 : 2 Laholms (Half-time 1 : 1)
- DAugust 30, 2026 • Ettan • Laholms 2 : 2 AFC Malmo (Half-time 0 : 1)
Standings
Standings: Norra
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 28 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 68 | 23 | +45 | 64 | |
| 2 | 28 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 54 | 37 | +17 | 53 | |
| 3 | 28 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 35 | +15 | 51 | |
| 4 | 28 | 16 | 3 | 9 | 45 | 42 | +3 | 51 | |
| 5 | 28 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 55 | 29 | +26 | 49 | |
| 6 | 28 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 44 | 38 | +6 | 46 | |
| 7 | 28 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 42 | 31 | +11 | 44 | |
| 8 | 28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 40 | 44 | -4 | 39 | |
| 9 | 28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 46 | 51 | -5 | 35 | |
| 10 | 28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 34 | 47 | -13 | 35 | |
| 11 | 28 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 38 | 48 | -10 | 34 | |
| 12 | 28 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 30 | 37 | -7 | 31 | |
| 13 | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 39 | 61 | -22 | 28 | |
| 14 | 28 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 53 | -18 | 24 | |
| 15 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 39 | 60 | -21 | 23 | |
| 16 | 28 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 46 | 69 | -23 | 15 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 11 | +22 | 32 | |
| 2 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 29 | |
| 3 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 25 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 25 | |
| 5 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 24 | |
| 6 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 23 | |
| 7 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 23 | |
| 8 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 19 | |
| 10 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 18 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 18 | |
| 12 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 28 | 32 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 31 | -11 | 17 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28 | 38 | -10 | 11 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 11 | |
| 16 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 34 | -15 | 10 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 12 | +23 | 32 | |
| 2 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 22 | +19 | 30 | |
| 3 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 26 | |
| 4 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 21 | +6 | 26 | |
| 5 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 22 | |
| 6 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 21 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 21 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 20 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 15 | |
| 11 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 14 | |
| 12 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 13 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 13 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 11 | |
| 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 4 |
Standings: Södra
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 28 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 64 | 31 | +33 | 63 | |
| 2 | 28 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 32 | +18 | 52 | |
| 3 | 28 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 56 | 37 | +19 | 47 | |
| 4 | 28 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 52 | 41 | +11 | 47 | |
| 5 | AFC Malmo | 28 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 52 | 42 | +10 | 44 |
| 6 | 28 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 44 | 41 | +3 | 40 | |
| 7 | 28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 35 | 30 | +5 | 39 | |
| 8 | 28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 48 | 48 | 0 | 38 | |
| 9 | 28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 39 | 42 | -3 | 38 | |
| 10 | 28 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 53 | 56 | -3 | 36 | |
| 11 | 28 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 36 | 45 | -9 | 35 | |
| 12 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 34 | 41 | -7 | 33 | |
| 13 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 45 | 57 | -12 | 33 | |
| 14 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 39 | 45 | -6 | 32 | |
| 15 | 28 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 36 | 50 | -14 | 27 | |
| 16 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 25 | 70 | -45 | 12 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 17 | +16 | 31 | |
| 2 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 16 | +15 | 30 | |
| 3 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 29 | |
| 4 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 32 | 20 | +12 | 27 | |
| 5 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 26 | |
| 6 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 24 | |
| 7 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 32 | 23 | +9 | 23 | |
| 8 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 21 | |
| 9 | AFC Malmo | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 21 |
| 10 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 18 | |
| 11 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 17 | |
| 12 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 17 | |
| 13 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 16 | |
| 14 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 16 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 16 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 14 | +17 | 32 | |
| 2 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 26 | |
| 3 | AFC Malmo | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 23 |
| 4 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 21 | |
| 5 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 21 | |
| 6 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 20 | |
| 7 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 19 | |
| 8 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 17 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 17 | |
| 10 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 16 | |
| 11 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 33 | -12 | 13 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 11 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 10 | |
| 16 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 44 | -30 | 5 |