MatchesNovember 1, 2026Torremolinos vs Aguilas FC

Torremolinos vs Aguilas FC

Spain • Primera División RFEF - Group 2 • 2026/2027 • Round 10 • Group 2

TorremolinosTorremolinos3:00 pmAguilas FCAguilas FC

November 1, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountrySpain
  • CompetitionPrimera División RFEF - Group 2
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round10
  • StageGroup 2
  • DateNovember 1, 2026
  • Kick-off3:00 pm
  • StadiumEstadio Municipal El Pozuelo

Prediction

  1. Torremolinos win46%
  2. Draw23%
  3. Aguilas FC win31%

Head-to-head

  • March 26, 2025 • Segunda División RFEF • Águilas 0 : 2 Juventud Torremolinos (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • October 19, 2024 • Segunda División RFEF • Juventud Torremolinos 1 : 1 Águilas (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
16Rayo Majadahonda9-37
17Aguilas FC9-67
18CE Europa9-97
19Torremolinos9-96
20Teruel9-116

Recent form

TorremolinosLLDDW

Aguilas FCLDLDL

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill2.622.902.50
bet3652.623.102.40
Marathon2.593.142.42
Betfair2.753.302.45
Pncl2.723.052.57
1xBet2.593.142.42
Betano2.673.202.50
Dafabet2.703.252.48

Best odds: 1 - 2.75 | X - 3.30 | 2 - 2.57

Double Chance
  • 1X1.53
  • X21.40
  • 121.35
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.83
  • No1.91
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.07
  • Under 0.59.00
  • Over 1.51.34
  • Under 1.53.25
  • Over 2.52.10
  • Under 2.51.75
  • Over 3.53.50
  • Under 3.51.28
  • Over 4.57.00
  • Under 4.51.10
  • Over 5.517.00
  • Under 5.51.02
Asian Handicap
HandicapTorremolinosAguilas FC
-1.5 / +1.55.751.14
-1 / +14.651.18
0 / 01.981.84
+1 / -11.234.15
+1.5 / -1.51.175.10
+2 / -21.029.30

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Torremolinos win46%
  2. Draw23%
  3. Aguilas FC win31%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X69%
  • X254%
  • 1277%

Total goals

  • Over 1.583%
  • Under 1.517%
  • Over 2.562%
  • Under 2.538%
  • Over 3.540%
  • Under 3.560%

Both teams to score

  • Yes63%
  • No37%

Asian handicap

HandicapTorremolinosAguilas FC
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.598%1%
+2.5 / -2.595%5%
+1.5 / -1.586%14%
+0.5 / -0.569%31%
-0.5 / +0.546%54%
-1.5 / +1.525%75%
-2.5 / +2.511%89%
-3.5 / +3.54%96%
-4.5 / +4.51%99%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • TorremolinosJunes Barny
  • Aguilas FCAdrian Hernandez

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

Torremolinos wins1
Draws1
Aguilas FC wins0
  • Goals: Torremolinos3 (1.5)
  • Goals: Aguilas FC1 (0.5)
  • Goals per match2.0
  • Both teams scored1 / 2
  • Over 2.5 goals0 / 2

Results

  • March 26, 2025 • Segunda División RFEF • Águilas 0 : 2 Juventud Torremolinos (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • October 19, 2024 • Segunda División RFEF • Juventud Torremolinos 1 : 1 Águilas (Half-time 0 : 0)

Form: last 10 matches

TorremolinosAguilas FC
W-D-L2-3-51-4-5
Scored (per match)12 (1.2)9 (0.9)
Conceded (per match)20 (2.0)17 (1.7)
Clean sheets2 / 101 / 10
Both teams scored5 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals6 / 104 / 10

Recent form: Torremolinos

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Torremolinos 1 : 0 Murcia (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 18, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Sant Andreu 2 : 2 Torremolinos (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 10, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Torremolinos 2 : 2 Gimnastic (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 3, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Alcorcon 5 : 0 Torremolinos (Half-time 4 : 0)
  • LSeptember 26, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Torremolinos 1 : 2 Algeciras (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 20, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Hercules 1 : 0 Torremolinos (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 13, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Torremolinos 3 : 4 Zaragoza (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • LSeptember 5, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Real Madrid B 2 : 0 Torremolinos (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DAugust 30, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Atl. Madrid B 2 : 2 Torremolinos (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WJuly 22, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Torremolinos 1 : 0 Ceuta (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Aguilas FC

  • LOctober 29, 2026 • Copa del Rey • Antequera 2 : 0 Aguilas FC (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 24, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Teruel 1 : 1 Aguilas FC (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 17, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Aguilas FC 1 : 2 UD Ibiza (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 10, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Aguilas FC 2 : 2 Huesca (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LOctober 3, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • FC Cartagena SAD 4 : 1 Aguilas FC (Half-time 4 : 1)
  • LSeptember 26, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Aguilas FC 0 : 1 Hercules (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 20, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Algeciras 1 : 1 Aguilas FC (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Aguilas FC 1 : 0 Real Madrid B (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 5, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Sant Andreu 2 : 0 Aguilas FC (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DAugust 30, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Aguilas FC 2 : 2 Alcorcon (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

Standings: Group 1

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Lugo9711168+822
2UD Logrones96212012+820
3Racing Club Ferrol951397+216
4Cacereno943285+315
5Mirandes94231210+214
6Pontevedra94231211+114
7CD Extremadura94141610+613
8R. Union93421914+513
9AD Merida94141512+313
10Ponferradina934266013
11Ath Bilbao B93331412+212
12Zamora9333109+112
13Cultural Leonesa9333109+112
14Real Aviles93241513+211
15Barakaldo9243810-210
16Unionistas93151215-310
17CD Coria92341216-49
18Dep. Fabril9225816-88
19UD Ourense9126315-125
20Arenas Getxo9126722-155

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Villarreal B96212110+1120
2Zaragoza96211710+720
3Jaen9441139+416
4Murcia9513118+316
5FC Cartagena SAD9432149+515
6Alcorcon9351179+814
7Gimnastic94231514+114
8UD Ibiza94231413+114
9Algeciras94141313013
10Hercules9414811-313
11Huesca92611111012
12Real Madrid B93331111012
13Antequera92521413+111
14Atl. Madrid B92431715+210
15Sant Andreu92341012-29
16Rayo Majadahonda9216710-37
17Aguilas FC9144915-67
18CE Europa9216615-97
19Torremolinos91351120-96
20Teruel9135415-116