Telstar vs Utrecht
Netherlands • Eredivisie • 2026/2027 • Round 11
Telstar
1:30 pm
Utrecht
November 1, 2026
Overview
Match information
- CountryNetherlands
- CompetitionEredivisie
- Season2026/2027
- Round11
- DateNovember 1, 2026
- Kick-off1:30 pm
- StadiumBUKO Stadion
- RefereeR. Martens
Prediction
- Telstar win30%
- Draw21%
- Utrecht win48%
Head-to-head
- April 11, 2026 • Eredivisie • Utrecht 4 : 1 Telstar (Half-time 1 : 0)
- November 23, 2025 • Eredivisie • Telstar 1 : 1 Utrecht (Half-time 0 : 0)
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 10 | -3 | 12 | |
| 11 | 10 | -10 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | -1 | 11 | |
| … | ||||
| 15 | 10 | -12 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | -9 | 6 | |
| 17 | 10 | -10 | 6 | |
Recent form
TelstarLDLLL
UtrechtLWWDW
Odds
1X2 odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| WilliamHill | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.30 |
| bet365 | 2.75 | 3.70 | 2.30 |
| Marathon | 2.71 | 3.80 | 2.26 |
| Betfair | 2.75 | 3.75 | 2.30 |
| BetVictor | 2.80 | 3.75 | 2.25 |
| Pncl | 2.90 | 3.70 | 2.32 |
| Sbo | 2.61 | 3.34 | 2.13 |
| 1xBet | 2.80 | 3.92 | 2.33 |
| Betano | 2.82 | 3.70 | 2.35 |
| Dafabet | 2.85 | 3.80 | 2.36 |
Best odds: 1 - 2.90 | X - 3.92 | 2 - 2.36
Double Chance
- 1X1.62
- X21.45
- 121.28
Both Teams To Score
- Yes1.44
- No2.70
Over / Under
- Over 0.51.03
- Under 0.519.00
- Over 1.51.17
- Under 1.55.50
- Over 2.51.53
- Under 2.52.60
- Over 3.52.30
- Under 3.51.67
- Over 4.54.00
- Under 4.51.28
- Over 5.58.00
- Under 5.51.12
Asian Handicap
| Handicap | Telstar | Utrecht |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 1.05 | 1.03 |
| -2 / +2 | 8.80 | 1.04 |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 5.50 | 1.15 |
| -1 / +1 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
| 0 / 0 | 2.16 | 1.76 |
| +1 / -1 | 1.32 | 3.47 |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 1.23 | 4.10 |
| +2 / -2 | 1.06 | 7.38 |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 1.02 | 8.50 |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 1.01 | 13.00 |
Prediction
Match result probability
- Telstar win30%
- Draw21%
- Utrecht win48%
Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.
Double chance
- 1X52%
- X270%
- 1279%
Total goals
- Over 1.587%
- Under 1.513%
- Over 2.570%
- Under 2.530%
- Over 3.548%
- Under 3.552%
Both teams to score
- Yes69%
- No31%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | Telstar | Utrecht |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 98% | 2% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 95% | 5% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 87% | 13% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 72% | 28% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 52% | 48% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 30% | 70% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 14% | 86% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 6% | 94% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 2% | 98% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 0% | 99% |
Lineups
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- TelstarHenk Brugge
- UtrechtAnthony Correia
H2H
Head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
Telstar wins0
Draws1
Utrecht wins1
- Goals: Telstar2 (1.0)
- Goals: Utrecht5 (2.5)
- Goals per match3.5
- Both teams scored2 / 2
- Over 2.5 goals1 / 2
Results
- April 11, 2026 • Eredivisie • Utrecht 4 : 1 Telstar (Half-time 1 : 0)
- November 23, 2025 • Eredivisie • Telstar 1 : 1 Utrecht (Half-time 0 : 0)
Form: last 10 matches
| Telstar | Utrecht | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 0-3-7 | 4-3-3 |
| Scored (per match) | 10 (1.0) | 17 (1.7) |
| Conceded (per match) | 22 (2.2) | 25 (2.5) |
| Clean sheets | 1 / 10 | 1 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 5 / 10 | 8 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 6 / 10 | 8 / 10 |
Recent form: Telstar
- LOctober 27, 2026 • KNVB Beker • Telstar 0 : 2 Almere City (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LOctober 23, 2026 • Eredivisie • G.A. Eagles 3 : 2 Telstar (Half-time 2 : 0)
- LOctober 17, 2026 • Eredivisie • Telstar 3 : 4 Feyenoord (Half-time 2 : 3)
- DOctober 11, 2026 • Eredivisie • Telstar 2 : 2 Den Haag (Half-time 2 : 2)
- LSeptember 20, 2026 • Eredivisie • AZ Alkmaar 1 : 0 Telstar (Half-time 1 : 0)
- DSeptember 13, 2026 • Eredivisie • Heerenveen 0 : 0 Telstar (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LSeptember 9, 2026 • Eredivisie • Twente 1 : 0 Telstar (Half-time 0 : 0)
- DSeptember 6, 2026 • Eredivisie • Telstar 2 : 2 Cambuur (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LAugust 30, 2026 • Eredivisie • Telstar 0 : 4 Ajax (Half-time 0 : 1)
- LAugust 14, 2026 • Eredivisie • Telstar 1 : 3 Sparta Rotterdam (Half-time 0 : 1)
Recent form: Utrecht
- WOctober 29, 2026 • KNVB Beker • Kozakken Boys 0 : 1 Utrecht
- DOctober 24, 2026 • Eredivisie • Utrecht 1 : 1 Zwolle (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WOctober 18, 2026 • Eredivisie • Twente 1 : 2 Utrecht (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WOctober 11, 2026 • Eredivisie • Utrecht 3 : 1 Willem II (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LSeptember 20, 2026 • Eredivisie • Feyenoord 5 : 0 Utrecht (Half-time 3 : 0)
- WSeptember 13, 2026 • Eredivisie • Excelsior 1 : 2 Utrecht (Half-time 0 : 1)
- DSeptember 8, 2026 • Eredivisie • Utrecht 3 : 3 G.A. Eagles (Half-time 0 : 1)
- LAugust 30, 2026 • Eredivisie • Utrecht 1 : 6 PSV (Half-time 1 : 2)
- DAugust 22, 2026 • Eredivisie • Sparta Rotterdam 3 : 3 Utrecht (Half-time 1 : 1)
- LAugust 15, 2026 • Eredivisie • Utrecht 1 : 4 AZ Alkmaar (Half-time 0 : 1)
Standings
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 24 | |
| 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 13 | +16 | 21 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 13 | +15 | 20 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 18 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 15 | |
| 9 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 14 | |
| 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 12 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 11 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 9 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 6 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 6 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 32 | -22 | 2 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 12 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 11 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 11 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 8 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 7 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 6 | |
| 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 5 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 5 | |
| 12 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 4 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 4 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 4 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | |
| 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 3 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 2 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 1 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 16 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 4 | +14 | 15 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 9 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 8 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 8 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 8 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 8 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 7 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 7 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 4 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | |
| 16 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 3 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 2 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 1 |