MatchesOctober 30, 2026Tbilisi 2025 vs Orbi

Tbilisi 2025 vs Orbi

Georgia • Liga 3 • 2026 • Round 26

Tbilisi 2025Tbilisi 20252 : 1OrbiOrbi

FT

Overview

Match events

  1. 12'Goal I. Arghvliani1 : 0
  2. 38'Goal G. Gurtsiev1 : 1
  3. 58'Goal T. Mamporia2 : 1

Head-to-head

  • May 14, 2026 • Liga 3 • Orbi 0 : 1 Tbilisi 2025 (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • December 4, 2025 • Liga 3 • Orbi 1 : 3 Tbilisi 2025 (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • August 21, 2025 • Liga 3 • Tbilisi 2025 0 : 0 Orbi
  • October 10, 2024 • Liga 3 • Varketili 1 : 4 Orbi (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • April 18, 2024 • Liga 3 • Orbi 1 : 0 Varketili

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
1Guria26+5759
2Tbilisi 202526+4559
3Iberia 1999 226+3149
…
8Loco. Tbilisi26+637
9Orbi26+936
10Didube26+135

Match information

  • CountryGeorgia
  • CompetitionLiga 3
  • Season2026
  • Round26
  • DateOctober 30, 2026
  • Kick-off5:00 pm

Recent form

Tbilisi 2025DLWDW

OrbiDLDLD

Lineups

The provider has no line-ups for this match. Below are the club squads.

Coaches

  • OrbiD. Dighmelashvili

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

Tbilisi 2025 wins2
Draws1
Orbi wins2
  • Goals: Tbilisi 20255 (1.0)
  • Goals: Orbi6 (1.2)
  • Goals per match2.2
  • Both teams scored2 / 5
  • Over 2.5 goals2 / 5

Results

  • May 14, 2026 • Liga 3 • Orbi 0 : 1 Tbilisi 2025 (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • December 4, 2025 • Liga 3 • Orbi 1 : 3 Tbilisi 2025 (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • August 21, 2025 • Liga 3 • Tbilisi 2025 0 : 0 Orbi
  • October 10, 2024 • Liga 3 • Varketili 1 : 4 Orbi (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • April 18, 2024 • Liga 3 • Orbi 1 : 0 Varketili

Form: last 9 matches

Tbilisi 2025Orbi
W-D-L4-4-12-3-4
Scored (per match)18 (2.0)13 (1.4)
Conceded (per match)6 (0.7)14 (1.6)
Clean sheets5 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored3 / 95 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Tbilisi 2025

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Liga 3 • WIT Georgia 1 : 2 Tbilisi 2025 (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • DOctober 16, 2026 • Liga 3 • Guria 0 : 0 Tbilisi 2025 (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 9, 2026 • Liga 3 • Tbilisi 2025 3 : 0 Dinamo Tbilisi 2 (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LSeptember 17, 2026 • Liga 3 • Gonio 1 : 0 Tbilisi 2025 (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 10, 2026 • Liga 3 • Tbilisi 2025 1 : 1 Iberia 1999 2 (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 3, 2026 • Liga 3 • Loco. Tbilisi 3 : 3 Tbilisi 2025 (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WAugust 27, 2026 • Liga 3 • Tbilisi 2025 5 : 0 Iveria Khashuri (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DAugust 20, 2026 • Liga 3 • Iberia 2010 0 : 0 Tbilisi 2025 (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 13, 2026 • Liga 3 • Tbilisi 2025 4 : 0 Khobi (Half-time 2 : 0)

Recent form: Orbi

  • DOctober 23, 2026 • Liga 3 • Orbi 1 : 1 Dinamo Tbilisi 2 (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 16, 2026 • Liga 3 • Gonio 1 : 0 Orbi (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 9, 2026 • Liga 3 • Orbi 3 : 3 Iberia 1999 2 (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 17, 2026 • Liga 3 • Loco. Tbilisi 2 : 0 Orbi (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 10, 2026 • Liga 3 • Orbi 2 : 2 Iveria Khashuri (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 3, 2026 • Liga 3 • Iberia 2010 3 : 2 Orbi (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • WAugust 27, 2026 • Liga 3 • Orbi 1 : 0 Khobi (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LAugust 20, 2026 • Liga 3 • Margveti 2006 2 : 1 Orbi (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WAugust 13, 2026 • Liga 3 • Orbi 3 : 0 Gardabani (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Guria2618537013+5759
2Tbilisi 20252617816116+4559
3Iberia 1999 226131035524+3149
4Gonio2614573724+1347
5Merani Tbilisi2612774137+443
6Dinamo Tbilisi 22611694136+539
7WIT Georgia26115103931+838
8Loco. Tbilisi2610793731+637
9Orbi26106104132+936
10Didube269894039+135
11Margveti 200625104113341-834
12Khobi2675143552-1726
13Iveria Khashuri25311113448-1420
14Iberia 20102645172459-3517
15Gardabani2644181964-4516
16Betlemi2644181676-6016