MatchesNovember 20, 2026Tbilisi 2025 vs Merani Tbilisi

Tbilisi 2025 vs Merani Tbilisi

Georgia • Liga 3 • 2026 • Round 28

Tbilisi 2025Tbilisi 20255:00 pmMerani TbilisiMerani Tbilisi

November 20, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryGeorgia
  • CompetitionLiga 3
  • Season2026
  • Round28
  • DateNovember 20, 2026
  • Kick-off5:00 pm

Head-to-head

  • May 28, 2026 • Liga 3 • Merani Tbilisi 0 : 2 Tbilisi 2025 (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • September 5, 2025 • Liga 3 • Merani Tbilisi 3 : 2 Tbilisi 2025
  • April 3, 2025 • Liga 3 • Tbilisi 2025 2 : 2 Merani Tbilisi (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • September 19, 2024 • Liga 3 • Varketili 1 : 2 Merani Tbilisi (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • March 28, 2024 • Liga 3 • Merani Tbilisi 0 : 0 Varketili

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
1Guria25+5656
2Tbilisi 202525+4456
3Iberia 1999 225+2246
4Gonio25+1044
5Merani Tbilisi25+743
6WIT Georgia25+938

Recent form

Tbilisi 2025DLWDW

Merani TbilisiWDDWL

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • Merani TbilisiA. Shengelia

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

Tbilisi 2025 wins1
Draws2
Merani Tbilisi wins2
  • Goals: Tbilisi 20257 (1.4)
  • Goals: Merani Tbilisi7 (1.4)
  • Goals per match2.8
  • Both teams scored3 / 5
  • Over 2.5 goals3 / 5

Results

  • May 28, 2026 • Liga 3 • Merani Tbilisi 0 : 2 Tbilisi 2025 (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • September 5, 2025 • Liga 3 • Merani Tbilisi 3 : 2 Tbilisi 2025
  • April 3, 2025 • Liga 3 • Tbilisi 2025 2 : 2 Merani Tbilisi (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • September 19, 2024 • Liga 3 • Varketili 1 : 2 Merani Tbilisi (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • March 28, 2024 • Liga 3 • Merani Tbilisi 0 : 0 Varketili

Form: last 10 matches

Tbilisi 2025Merani Tbilisi
W-D-L4-5-15-3-2
Scored (per match)19 (1.9)20 (2.0)
Conceded (per match)7 (0.7)18 (1.8)
Clean sheets5 / 102 / 10
Both teams scored4 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals5 / 108 / 10

Recent form: Tbilisi 2025

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Liga 3 • WIT Georgia 1 : 2 Tbilisi 2025 (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • DOctober 16, 2026 • Liga 3 • Guria 0 : 0 Tbilisi 2025 (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 9, 2026 • Liga 3 • Tbilisi 2025 3 : 0 Dinamo Tbilisi 2 (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LSeptember 17, 2026 • Liga 3 • Gonio 1 : 0 Tbilisi 2025 (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 10, 2026 • Liga 3 • Tbilisi 2025 1 : 1 Iberia 1999 2 (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 3, 2026 • Liga 3 • Loco. Tbilisi 3 : 3 Tbilisi 2025 (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WAugust 27, 2026 • Liga 3 • Tbilisi 2025 5 : 0 Iveria Khashuri (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DAugust 20, 2026 • Liga 3 • Iberia 2010 0 : 0 Tbilisi 2025 (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 13, 2026 • Liga 3 • Tbilisi 2025 4 : 0 Khobi (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • DAugust 6, 2026 • Liga 3 • Margveti 2006 1 : 1 Tbilisi 2025 (Half-time 0 : 1)

Recent form: Merani Tbilisi

  • LOctober 23, 2026 • Liga 3 • Merani Tbilisi 0 : 4 Iberia 1999 2 (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WOctober 16, 2026 • Liga 3 • Loco. Tbilisi 1 : 2 Merani Tbilisi (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 9, 2026 • Liga 3 • Merani Tbilisi 2 : 2 Iveria Khashuri (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • DSeptember 17, 2026 • Liga 3 • Iberia 2010 2 : 2 Merani Tbilisi (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 10, 2026 • Liga 3 • Merani Tbilisi 4 : 1 Khobi (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 3, 2026 • Liga 3 • Margveti 2006 0 : 2 Merani Tbilisi (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 27, 2026 • Liga 3 • Merani Tbilisi 4 : 1 Gardabani (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WAugust 20, 2026 • Liga 3 • Betlemi 0 : 2 Merani Tbilisi (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LAugust 13, 2026 • Liga 3 • Merani Tbilisi 0 : 5 Guria (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • DAugust 6, 2026 • Liga 3 • Merani Tbilisi 2 : 2 Didube (Half-time 1 : 1)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Guria2517536913+5656
2Tbilisi 20252516815915+4456
3Iberia 1999 225121034523+2246
4Gonio2513573424+1044
5Merani Tbilisi2512764134+743
6WIT Georgia2511593930+938
7Orbi2510694030+1036
8Dinamo Tbilisi 22510693835+336
9Didube259883936+335
10Loco. Tbilisi259793431+334
11Margveti 200625104113341-834
12Khobi2575133550-1526
13Iveria Khashuri25311113448-1420
14Gardabani2544171961-4216
15Betlemi2544171566-5116
16Iberia 20102535172259-3714