MatchesTai Po vs Pathum United

Tai Po vs Pathum United

intl • AFC Champions League Two - Afc Champions League 2 • 2026/2027 • Round 3 • Afc Champions League 2

Tai PoTai Po0 : 3Pathum UnitedPathum United

FTHalf-time: 0 : 3

Overview

Match events

  1. 11'Yellow card Weverton Rangel
  2. 27'Goal A. BelmonteAssist: W. Choolthong • 0 : 1
  3. 32'Goal H. Rama0 : 2
  4. 42'Goal R. BuabanAssist: C. Songkrasin • 0 : 3
  5. 46'SubstitutionR. Buaban off: P. Gustavsson on
  6. 50'Yellow card Y. Quintana
  7. 59'SubstitutionC. Songkrasin off: L. Andersen on
  8. 62'SubstitutionLijing Cai off: Murilo on
  9. 62'SubstitutionFernando off: S. Sim on
  10. 66'SubstitutionS. Yooyen off: L. James on
  11. 70'Yellow card Murilo
  12. 83'SubstitutionPaulinho off: Wong Hin-Sum on
  13. 83'SubstitutionE. Osmanovic off: A. Coffey on
  14. 83'SubstitutionA. Belmonte off: R. Phutummee on
  15. 85'Yellow card Gabriel Cividini
  16. 90+3'SubstitutionWallisson Bahia off: H. M. Chang on

Match statistics

36%Ball Possession64%
6Shots Total11
0Shots On Goal6
52Dangerous Attacks55
80Attacks84
3Corners4

Clubs

Tai Po

  • Founded2002
  • CountryHong Kong, China
  • StadiumTai Po Sports Ground
  • CityTai Po
  • Capacity3 200
  • Surfacegrass

Pathum United

  • Founded2006
  • CountryThailand
  • StadiumBG Stadium
  • CityThanyaburi, Pathum Thani
  • Capacity16 014
  • Surfacegrass

Match information

  • Countryintl
  • CompetitionAFC Champions League Two - Afc Champions League 2
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round3
  • StageAfc Champions League 2
  • DateOctober 29, 2026
  • Kick-off12:15 pm
  • StadiumTai Po Sports Ground, Tai Po
  • RefereeMederbek Taichiev (Kyrgyzstan)

Recent form

Tai PoWDLWW

Pathum UnitedDLDLW

Lineups

Line-up: Tai Po • 4-2-3-1

  • 79Wallisson Bahia
  • 23Emilio Estevez
  • 4Léo Rigo
  • 9Paulinho Simionato
  • 8Nando Welter
  • 97Marquinhos
  • 10Fernando Augusto C
  • 44Weverton Rangel
  • 26Ka Ho Lee
  • 33Gabriel Cividini
  • 94Ka-Wing Tse

Substitutes

  • 25Gabriel Murilo
  • 7Hei-Yin Chang
  • 16Philip Chan
  • 12Gérson
  • 13Seung-hyeon Sim
  • 6Hoi-Pak Paco Chan
  • 20Hin-Sum Wong
  • 1Siu-Kei Lo

Line-up: Pathum United • 4-1-4-1

  • 30Hugo Rama
  • 3Yefferson Quintana
  • 28Saranon Anuin
  • 5Kritsada Kaman
  • 6Sarach Yooyen C
  • 20Marin Jurina
  • 26Anthony Belmonte
  • 18Chanathip Songkrasin
  • 91Ratthasat Buaban
  • 50Edin Osmanović
  • 48Waris Choolthong

Substitutes

  • 45João Magno
  • 37Fabio Kaufmann
  • 4Leon James
  • 10Lucas Andersen
  • 62Runpiset Phutummee
  • 11Patrik Gustavsson
  • 19Ashley Coffey
  • 79Witthawat Phraothaisong
  • 49Nalawich Inthacharoen
  • 2Chanon Tamma
  • 22Matheus Costa

Coaches

  • Tai PoChi-Kin Lee
  • Pathum UnitedVladimir Vujovic

Stats

Team statistics

Tai PoPathum United

3Corners4
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
4Substitution5
80Attacks84
52Dangerous Attacks55
36%Ball Possession64%
6Shots Total11
0Shots On Goal6
6Shots Off Goal4
0Shots Blocked1
2Shots Inside Box6
4Shots Outside Box5
12Fouls16
5Offsides2
3Yellow Cards1
3Saves0
305Passes Total548
247Passes Accurate482

Player statistics: Tai Po

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
94Ka-Wing Tse6.2900000-0
33Gabriel Cividini6.3900010-0
26Ka Ho Lee6.2900000-0
4Léo Rigo6.7900000-0
44Weverton Rangel6.3900000-0
23Emilio Estevez6.2620000-1
10Fernando Augusto C6.7620000-0
97Marquinhos6.69000101/11
8Nando Welter6.7900030-0
79Wallisson Bahia6.58900000/21
9Paulinho Simionato6.38300100/12
25Gabriel Murilo sub6.2280000-0
13Seung-hyeon Sim sub6.72800000/20
20Hin-Sum Wong sub6.7110000-0
7Hei-Yin Chang sub-10000-0

Player statistics: Pathum United

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
28Saranon Anuin7.0900000-0
50Edin Osmanović7.6830000-0
5Kritsada Kaman7.9900000-0
48Waris Choolthong7.79001000/30
3Yefferson Quintana7.39000000/10
26Anthony Belmonte7.58310111/40
18Chanathip Songkrasin6.65901000/10
30Hugo Rama8.29010311/20
91Ratthasat Buaban7.3451011-0
6Sarach Yooyen C6.96600000/20
20Marin Jurina6.6900031-2
11Patrik Gustavsson sub6.74500110/10
10Lucas Andersen sub6.9310000-0
4Leon James sub6.62400001/10
19Ashley Coffey sub6.7110011-0
62Runpiset Phutummee sub6.6110000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 9 matches

Tai PoPathum United
W-D-L5-1-32-4-3
Scored (per match)20 (2.2)11 (1.2)
Conceded (per match)15 (1.7)11 (1.2)
Clean sheets0 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored7 / 96 / 9
Over 2.5 goals7 / 93 / 9

Recent form: Tai Po

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Senior Shield • Tai Po 4 : 2 Kitchee (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 19, 2026 • Premier League • Tai Po 4 : 2 Southern District (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LOctober 15, 2026 • AFC Champions League Two • Tai Po 0 : 1 Lion City (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 10, 2026 • Premier League • Tai Po 1 : 1 Kowloon City (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 4, 2026 • League Cup • Hong Kong Rangers 1 : 3 Tai Po (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 17, 2026 • AFC Champions League Two • Adelaide United 3 : 0 Tai Po (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 12, 2026 • Premier League • Tai Po 1 : 2 Hong Kong FC (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 5, 2026 • Premier League • Tai Po 3 : 2 Hong Kong Rangers (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WAugust 30, 2026 • Premier League • Tai Po 4 : 1 Eastern AA (Half-time 1 : 1)

Recent form: Pathum United

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Thai League 1 • Pathum United 2 : 0 Chiangrai Utd (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 21, 2026 • FA Cup • Khonkaen Utd. 1 : 0 Pathum United (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 18, 2026 • Thai League 1 • Sisaket United 1 : 1 Pathum United (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 15, 2026 • AFC Champions League Two • Pathum United 1 : 2 Adelaide United (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DOctober 10, 2026 • Thai League 1 • Pathum United 1 : 1 Ayutthaya Utd (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 20, 2026 • Thai League 1 • Bangkok Utd 3 : 2 Pathum United (Half-time 2 : 2)
  • DSeptember 17, 2026 • AFC Champions League Two • Lion City 1 : 1 Pathum United (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Thai League 1 • Pathum United 3 : 2 Rasisalai Utd (Half-time 2 : 2)
  • DSeptember 4, 2026 • Thai League 1 • Pattani 0 : 0 Pathum United (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings: Group Stage

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Phnom Penh Crown330062+49
2Gangwon31112204
3Kitchee302113-22
4Kuching City FC301224-21