Stenhousemuir vs Livingston
Scotland • Championship • 2026/2027 • Round 13
Stenhousemuir
7:30 pm
Livingston
October 30, 2026
Overview
Match information
- CountryScotland
- CompetitionChampionship
- Season2026/2027
- Round13
- DateOctober 30, 2026
- Kick-off7:30 pm
- StadiumOchilview Park
- RefereeS. Murdoch
Prediction
- Stenhousemuir win44%
- Draw30%
- Livingston win26%
Head-to-head
- September 4, 2026 • Championship • Livingston 0 : 1 Stenhousemuir (Half-time 0 : 1)
- January 21, 2023 • FA Cup • Stenhousemuir 1 : 3 Livingston (Half-time 1 : 0)
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | +11 | 25 | |
| 2 | 12 | +4 | 23 | |
| 3 | 12 | +7 | 21 | |
| … | ||||
| 5 | 12 | +5 | 19 | |
| 6 | 12 | +4 | 17 | |
| 7 | 11 | -2 | 12 | |
Recent form
StenhousemuirWLDLL
LivingstonWLLDW
Odds
1X2 odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| WilliamHill | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.80 |
| bet365 | 3.70 | 3.60 | 1.75 |
| Marathon | 3.84 | 3.58 | 1.73 |
| Betfair | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.80 |
| BetVictor | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.75 |
| Pncl | 4.23 | 3.63 | 1.79 |
| Sbo | 3.69 | 3.32 | 1.68 |
| 1xBet | 3.93 | 3.58 | 1.75 |
| Betano | 3.95 | 3.60 | 1.78 |
| Dafabet | 4.10 | 3.75 | 1.79 |
Best odds: 1 - 4.23 | X - 3.80 | 2 - 1.80
Double Chance
- 1X2.02
- X21.26
- 121.29
Both Teams To Score
- Yes1.80
- No2.15
Over / Under
- Over 0.51.05
- Under 0.512.00
- Over 1.51.26
- Under 1.54.20
- Over 2.51.84
- Under 2.52.08
- Over 3.53.10
- Under 3.51.40
- Over 4.56.00
- Under 4.51.15
- Over 5.511.00
- Under 5.51.06
Asian Handicap
| Handicap | Stenhousemuir | Livingston |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 8.10 | 1.05 |
| -1 / +1 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| 0 / 0 | 3.22 | 1.38 |
| +1 / -1 | 1.55 | 2.51 |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 1.38 | 3.26 |
| +2 / -2 | 1.16 | 5.25 |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 1.12 | 6.00 |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 1.02 | 12.00 |
Prediction
Match result probability
- Stenhousemuir win44%
- Draw30%
- Livingston win26%
Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.
Double chance
- 1X74%
- X256%
- 1270%
Total goals
- Over 1.560%
- Under 1.540%
- Over 2.533%
- Under 2.567%
- Over 3.515%
- Under 3.585%
Both teams to score
- Yes40%
- No60%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | Stenhousemuir | Livingston |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 98% | 2% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 92% | 8% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 74% | 26% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 44% | 56% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 19% | 81% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 6% | 94% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 2% | 98% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 0% | 100% |
Lineups
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- StenhousemuirMarvin Bartley
- LivingstonDavid Martindale
H2H
Head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
Stenhousemuir wins1
Draws0
Livingston wins1
- Goals: Stenhousemuir2 (1.0)
- Goals: Livingston3 (1.5)
- Goals per match2.5
- Both teams scored1 / 2
- Over 2.5 goals1 / 2
Results
- September 4, 2026 • Championship • Livingston 0 : 1 Stenhousemuir (Half-time 0 : 1)
- January 21, 2023 • FA Cup • Stenhousemuir 1 : 3 Livingston (Half-time 1 : 0)
Form: last 10 matches
| Stenhousemuir | Livingston | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 5-1-4 | 4-2-4 |
| Scored (per match) | 8 (0.8) | 13 (1.3) |
| Conceded (per match) | 11 (1.1) | 9 (0.9) |
| Clean sheets | 4 / 10 | 4 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 2 / 10 | 4 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 3 / 10 | 4 / 10 |
Recent form: Stenhousemuir
- LOctober 27, 2026 • Championship • Stenhousemuir 0 : 1 Dunfermline (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LOctober 24, 2026 • Championship • Partick Thistle 3 : 0 Stenhousemuir (Half-time 2 : 0)
- DOctober 17, 2026 • Championship • Stenhousemuir 1 : 1 Raith (Half-time 1 : 0)
- LOctober 10, 2026 • Championship • Inverness 2 : 0 Stenhousemuir (Half-time 2 : 0)
- WSeptember 25, 2026 • Championship • Ayr 0 : 1 Stenhousemuir (Half-time 0 : 1)
- WSeptember 19, 2026 • Championship • Stenhousemuir 1 : 0 Arbroath (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WSeptember 15, 2026 • Championship • Stenhousemuir 1 : 0 Partick Thistle (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LSeptember 11, 2026 • League Cup • Stenhousemuir 0 : 3 Hearts (Half-time 0 : 2)
- WSeptember 4, 2026 • Championship • Livingston 0 : 1 Stenhousemuir (Half-time 0 : 1)
- WAugust 29, 2026 • Championship • Stenhousemuir 3 : 1 Inverness (Half-time 1 : 0)
Recent form: Livingston
- WOctober 24, 2026 • Championship • Livingston 1 : 0 Arbroath (Half-time 0 : 0)
- DOctober 17, 2026 • Championship • Dunfermline 0 : 0 Livingston (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LOctober 10, 2026 • Championship • Livingston 1 : 2 Partick Thistle (Half-time 1 : 1)
- LOctober 3, 2026 • Championship • Livingston 1 : 2 Ayr (Half-time 1 : 2)
- WSeptember 25, 2026 • Championship • Raith 0 : 2 Livingston (Half-time 0 : 0)
- DSeptember 19, 2026 • Championship • Livingston 2 : 2 Inverness (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WSeptember 11, 2026 • Championship • Morton 1 : 4 Livingston (Half-time 0 : 2)
- LSeptember 4, 2026 • Championship • Livingston 0 : 1 Stenhousemuir (Half-time 0 : 1)
- LAugust 29, 2026 • Championship • Arbroath 1 : 0 Livingston (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WAugust 22, 2026 • Championship • Livingston 2 : 0 Dunfermline (Half-time 1 : 0)
Standings
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 25 | |
| 2 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 23 | |
| 3 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 21 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 19 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 17 | |
| 7 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 | |
| 8 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 11 | |
| 9 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 7 | |
| 10 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 7 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 14 | |
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 13 | |
| 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 | |
| 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | |
| 5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 10 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 8 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 | |
| 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | |
| 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 12 | |
| 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 11 | |
| 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 11 | |
| 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 10 | |
| 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 8 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | |
| 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 14 | -12 | 3 | |
| 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 1 |