Matches/St. Patricks vs Bohemians
St. Patricks vs Bohemians
Republic of Ireland • Premier Division • 2026 • Round 36
St. Patricks
7:45 pm
Bohemians
October 30, 2026
Overview
Match information
- CountryRepublic of Ireland
- CompetitionPremier Division
- Season2026
- Round36
- DateOctober 30, 2026
- Kick-off7:45 pm
Prediction
- St. Patricks win50%
- Draw27%
- Bohemians win23%
Head-to-head
- June 26, 2026 • Premier Division • Bohemians 2 : 0 St. Patricks (Half-time 1 : 0)
- April 24, 2026 • Premier Division • St. Patricks 3 : 1 Bohemians (Half-time 2 : 1)
- February 8, 2026 • Premier Division • Bohemians 0 : 0 St. Patricks (Half-time 0 : 0)
- October 20, 2025 • Premier Division • Bohemians 0 : 0 St. Patricks (Half-time 0 : 0)
- July 4, 2025 • Premier Division • St Pat's 0 : 0 Bohemians (Half-time 0 : 0)
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 35 | +23 | 68 | |
| 2 | 35 | +18 | 62 | |
| 3 | 35 | +25 | 60 | |
| 4 | 35 | +3 | 49 |
Recent form
St. PatricksWWLLD
BohemiansWLLWL
Odds
1X2 odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| WilliamHill | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.30 |
| bet365 | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.25 |
| Marathon | 1.99 | 3.56 | 3.42 |
| Betfair | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 |
| Pncl | 2.06 | 3.46 | 3.54 |
| Sbo | 1.96 | 3.13 | 3.11 |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 3.56 | 3.42 |
| Betano | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.20 |
| Dafabet | 2.07 | 3.55 | 3.30 |
Best odds: 1 - 2.10 | X - 3.60 | 2 - 3.54
Double Chance
- 1X1.35
- X21.80
- 121.30
Both Teams To Score
- Yes1.70
- No2.20
Over / Under
- Over 0.51.05
- Under 0.513.00
- Over 1.51.26
- Under 1.53.93
- Over 2.51.89
- Under 2.52.00
- Over 3.53.10
- Under 3.51.39
- Over 4.56.50
- Under 4.51.15
- Over 5.513.00
- Under 5.51.05
Asian Handicap
| Handicap | St. Patricks | Bohemians |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 13.00 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 7.90 | 1.05 |
| -2 / +2 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 3.58 | 1.26 |
| -1 / +1 | 3.01 | 1.40 |
| 0 / 0 | 1.52 | 2.62 |
| +1 / -1 | 1.12 | 6.45 |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
Prediction
Match result probability
- St. Patricks win50%
- Draw27%
- Bohemians win23%
Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.
Double chance
- 1X77%
- X250%
- 1273%
Total goals
- Over 1.567%
- Under 1.533%
- Over 2.541%
- Under 2.559%
- Over 3.520%
- Under 3.580%
Both teams to score
- Yes45%
- No55%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | St. Patricks | Bohemians |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 98% | 2% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 92% | 8% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 77% | 23% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 50% | 50% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 25% | 75% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 9% | 90% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 3% | 97% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 1% | 99% |
Lineups
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- St. PatricksStephen Kenny
- BohemiansAlan Reynolds
H2H
Head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
St. Patricks wins3
Draws5
Bohemians wins2
- Goals: St. Patricks12 (1.2)
- Goals: Bohemians8 (0.8)
- Goals per match2.0
- Both teams scored4 / 10
- Over 2.5 goals5 / 10
Results
- June 26, 2026 • Premier Division • Bohemians 2 : 0 St. Patricks (Half-time 1 : 0)
- April 24, 2026 • Premier Division • St. Patricks 3 : 1 Bohemians (Half-time 2 : 1)
- February 8, 2026 • Premier Division • Bohemians 0 : 0 St. Patricks (Half-time 0 : 0)
- October 20, 2025 • Premier Division • Bohemians 0 : 0 St. Patricks (Half-time 0 : 0)
- July 4, 2025 • Premier Division • St Pat's 0 : 0 Bohemians (Half-time 0 : 0)
- April 25, 2025 • Premier Division • Bohemians 2 : 1 St Patrick's Athletic (Half-time 0 : 1)
- March 14, 2025 • Premier Division • St Patrick's Athletic 3 : 0 Bohemians (Half-time 1 : 0)
- October 14, 2024 • Premier Division • Bohemians 1 : 3 St Patrick's Athletic (Half-time 0 : 0)
- June 28, 2024 • Premier Division • St Patrick's Athletic 0 : 0 Bohemians (Half-time 0 : 0)
- May 24, 2024 • Premier Division • Bohemians 2 : 2 St Patrick's Athletic (Half-time 1 : 2)
Form: last 10 matches
| St. Patricks | Bohemians | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 5-2-3 | 6-1-3 |
| Scored (per match) | 13 (1.3) | 18 (1.8) |
| Conceded (per match) | 7 (0.7) | 13 (1.3) |
| Clean sheets | 5 / 10 | 2 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 3 / 10 | 6 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 3 / 10 | 7 / 10 |
Recent form: St. Patricks
- DOctober 23, 2026 • Premier Division • Galway 0 : 0 St. Patricks (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LOctober 19, 2026 • Premier Division • Derry City 1 : 0 St. Patricks (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LOctober 16, 2026 • Premier Division • St. Patricks 1 : 2 Shelbourne (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WSeptember 19, 2026 • Premier Division • Sligo Rovers 0 : 1 St. Patricks (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WSeptember 14, 2026 • Premier Division • Dundalk 0 : 4 St. Patricks (Half-time 0 : 2)
- WSeptember 11, 2026 • Premier Division • St. Patricks 2 : 0 Shamrock Rovers (Half-time 2 : 0)
- LAugust 28, 2026 • Premier Division • St. Patricks 0 : 2 Waterford (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WAugust 21, 2026 • Premier Division • Drogheda 0 : 2 St. Patricks (Half-time 0 : 1)
- WAugust 9, 2026 • Premier Division • Shelbourne 1 : 2 St. Patricks (Half-time 0 : 2)
- DAugust 2, 2026 • Premier Division • St. Patricks 1 : 1 Derry City (Half-time 1 : 0)
Recent form: Bohemians
- LOctober 23, 2026 • Premier Division • Bohemians 0 : 1 Shelbourne (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WOctober 16, 2026 • Premier Division • Bohemians 2 : 1 Waterford (Half-time 1 : 1)
- LOctober 12, 2026 • Premier Division • Shamrock Rovers 2 : 1 Bohemians (Half-time 1 : 0)
- LOctober 9, 2026 • FAI Cup • Bohemians 0 : 2 Waterford (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WOctober 2, 2026 • Premier Division • Dundalk 1 : 2 Bohemians (Half-time 0 : 1)
- DSeptember 26, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Bohemians 0 : 0 Bohemians (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WSeptember 18, 2026 • Premier Division • Bohemians 2 : 1 Drogheda (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WSeptember 11, 2026 • Premier Division • Galway 2 : 3 Bohemians (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WAugust 28, 2026 • Premier Division • Bohemians 3 : 0 Sligo Rovers (Half-time 3 : 0)
- WAugust 21, 2026 • Premier Division • Bohemians 5 : 3 Derry City (Half-time 0 : 1)
Standings
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 35 | 20 | 8 | 7 | 58 | 35 | +23 | 68 | |
| 2 | 35 | 18 | 8 | 9 | 60 | 42 | +18 | 62 | |
| 3 | 35 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 53 | 28 | +25 | 60 | |
| 4 | 35 | 12 | 13 | 10 | 50 | 47 | +3 | 49 | |
| 5 | 35 | 11 | 14 | 10 | 48 | 45 | +3 | 47 | |
| 6 | 35 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 46 | 51 | -5 | 42 | |
| 7 | 35 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 52 | 58 | -6 | 42 | |
| 8 | 35 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 51 | 59 | -8 | 40 | |
| 9 | 35 | 9 | 10 | 16 | 42 | 57 | -15 | 37 | |
| 10 | 35 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 26 | 64 | -38 | 24 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 15 | +22 | 45 | |
| 2 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 32 | 12 | +20 | 33 | |
| 3 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 20 | +10 | 33 | |
| 4 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 21 | +8 | 30 | |
| 5 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 27 | |
| 6 | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 25 | |
| 7 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 21 | |
| 8 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 21 | |
| 9 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 25 | 28 | -3 | 17 | |
| 10 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 15 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 21 | +10 | 32 | |
| 2 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 32 | |
| 3 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 27 | |
| 4 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 23 | |
| 5 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 21 | |
| 6 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 17 | |
| 7 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 36 | -14 | 16 | |
| 8 | 17 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 14 | |
| 9 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 23 | 37 | -14 | 13 | |
| 10 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 37 | -27 | 9 |