MatchesSportivo Trinidense vs Rubio Nu

Sportivo Trinidense vs Rubio Nu

Paraguay • Division Profesional - Clausura • 2026 • Round 17 • Clausura

Sportivo TrinidenseSportivo Trinidense10:30 pmRubio NuRubio Nu

October 30, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryParaguay
  • CompetitionDivision Profesional - Clausura
  • Season2026
  • Round17
  • StageClausura
  • DateOctober 30, 2026
  • Kick-off10:30 pm

Prediction

  1. Sportivo Trinidense win66%
  2. Draw3%
  3. Rubio Nu win4%

Head-to-head

  • August 21, 2026 • Division Profesional • Rubio Nu 0 : 0 Sportivo Trinidense (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • April 6, 2026 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Trinidense 4 : 0 Rubio Nu (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • February 7, 2026 • Division Profesional • Rubio Nu 0 : 1 Sportivo Trinidense (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • July 25, 2022 • Division Intermedia • Rubio Ñú 0 : 2 Sportivo Trinidense
  • April 18, 2022 • Division Intermedia • Sportivo Trinidense 0 : 0 Rubio Ñú

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
5Nacional Asuncion126+22183
6Sportivo Trinidense126+20175
72 de Mayo126-16167
…
10Sp. Luqueno126-45144
11Rubio Nu38-2336
12San Lorenzo38-4819

Recent form

Sportivo TrinidenseWWDWW

Rubio NuLWDLL

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill1.853.304.00
bet3651.803.404.10
Marathon1.723.444.05
Betfair1.833.504.10
BetVictor1.803.404.00
Pncl1.803.644.50
Sbo1.843.003.41
1xBet1.803.604.24
Betano1.873.454.10

Best odds: 1 - 1.87 | X - 3.64 | 2 - 4.50

Double Chance
  • 1X1.25
  • X21.95
  • 121.30
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.87
  • No1.91
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.07
  • Under 0.510.00
  • Over 1.51.33
  • Under 1.53.43
  • Over 2.52.01
  • Under 2.51.83
  • Over 3.53.60
  • Under 3.51.30
  • Over 4.57.50
  • Under 4.51.11
  • Over 5.515.00
  • Under 5.51.04
Asian Handicap
HandicapSportivo TrinidenseRubio Nu
-2.5 / +2.57.001.10
-2 / +26.001.12
-1.5 / +1.53.301.34
-1 / +12.621.54
0 / 01.353.34
+1 / -11.0110.30
+1.5 / -1.51.029.00

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Sportivo Trinidense win66%
  2. Draw3%
  3. Rubio Nu win4%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X69%
  • X27%
  • 1270%

Total goals

  • Over 1.573%
  • Under 1.50%
  • Over 2.573%
  • Under 2.50%
  • Over 3.573%
  • Under 3.50%

Both teams to score

  • Yes71%
  • No3%

Asian handicap

HandicapSportivo TrinidenseRubio Nu
+4.5 / -4.573%0%
+3.5 / -3.573%0%
+2.5 / -2.572%1%
+1.5 / -1.571%2%
+0.5 / -0.569%4%
-0.5 / +0.566%7%
-1.5 / +1.561%12%
-2.5 / +2.554%20%
-3.5 / +3.544%29%
-4.5 / +4.534%39%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • Sportivo TrinidenseJose Arrua
  • Rubio NuJavier Torrente

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

Sportivo Trinidense wins3
Draws2
Rubio Nu wins0
  • Goals: Sportivo Trinidense7 (1.4)
  • Goals: Rubio Nu0 (0.0)
  • Goals per match1.4
  • Both teams scored0 / 5
  • Over 2.5 goals1 / 5

Results

  • August 21, 2026 • Division Profesional • Rubio Nu 0 : 0 Sportivo Trinidense (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • April 6, 2026 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Trinidense 4 : 0 Rubio Nu (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • February 7, 2026 • Division Profesional • Rubio Nu 0 : 1 Sportivo Trinidense (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • July 25, 2022 • Division Intermedia • Rubio Ñú 0 : 2 Sportivo Trinidense
  • April 18, 2022 • Division Intermedia • Sportivo Trinidense 0 : 0 Rubio Ñú

Form: last 10 matches

Sportivo TrinidenseRubio Nu
W-D-L6-1-32-2-6
Scored (per match)15 (1.5)10 (1.0)
Conceded (per match)9 (0.9)15 (1.5)
Clean sheets3 / 101 / 10
Both teams scored5 / 105 / 10
Over 2.5 goals5 / 105 / 10

Recent form: Sportivo Trinidense

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Division Profesional • Nacional Asuncion 0 : 1 Sportivo Trinidense (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Trinidense 1 : 0 Libertad Asuncion (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 10, 2026 • Division Profesional • San Lorenzo 1 : 1 Sportivo Trinidense (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 5, 2026 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Trinidense 3 : 2 Sp. Luqueno (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • WSeptember 26, 2026 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Trinidense 2 : 1 Cerro Porteno (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 18, 2026 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Trinidense 0 : 1 Guarani (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Division Profesional • Recoleta 1 : 3 Sportivo Trinidense (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 6, 2026 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Trinidense 1 : 2 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 2, 2026 • Division Profesional • Ameliano 0 : 3 Sportivo Trinidense (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LAugust 29, 2026 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Trinidense 0 : 1 2 de Mayo (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Rubio Nu

  • LOctober 23, 2026 • Division Profesional • Rubio Nu 0 : 2 Guarani (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 16, 2026 • Division Profesional • Recoleta 1 : 0 Rubio Nu (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 11, 2026 • Division Profesional • Rubio Nu 0 : 0 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 6, 2026 • Division Profesional • Ameliano 1 : 2 Rubio Nu (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 30, 2026 • Copa Paraguay • Cerro Porteno 2 : 1 Rubio Nu (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 26, 2026 • Division Profesional • Rubio Nu 2 : 2 2 de Mayo (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 19, 2026 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteno 1 : 0 Rubio Nu (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 13, 2026 • Division Profesional • Rubio Nu 0 : 1 Nacional Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 6, 2026 • Division Profesional • Libertad Asuncion 4 : 2 Rubio Nu (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • WSeptember 1, 2026 • Division Profesional • Rubio Nu 3 : 1 San Lorenzo (Half-time 1 : 1)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Cerro Porteno126633231185120+65221
2Olimpia Asuncion126604125182123+59221
3Libertad Asuncion126573435184127+57205
4Guarani126544131169121+48203
5Nacional Asuncion126483939149127+22183
6Sportivo Trinidense126454041163143+20175
72 de Mayo126424143132148-16167
8Ameliano126393948129150-21156
9Recoleta82262135115121-699
10Sp. Luqueno126373356133178-45144
11Rubio Nu3899203053-2336
12San Lorenzo38310252270-4819

Standings: Apertura

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Olimpia Asuncion2215433717+2049
2Nacional Asuncion2210933122+939
3Cerro Porteno2211563022+838
4Ameliano228952721+633
5Sportivo Trinidense228863024+632
6Libertad Asuncion229493426+831
7Guarani227872723+429
8Recoleta2284103532+328
9Rubio Nu2265111526-1123
102 de Mayo2257101835-1722
11Sp. Luqueno2255122433-920
12San Lorenzo2236131441-2715

Standings: Clausura

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Olimpia Asuncion1610332812+1633
2Sportivo Trinidense169342614+1230
3Libertad Asuncion169342417+730
4Nacional Asuncion16853239+1429
52 de Mayo168531817+129
6Guarani166731814+425
7Cerro Porteno167362317+624
8Ameliano164751921-219
9Sp. Luqueno1651101730-1316
10Rubio Nu163491527-1213
11Recoleta1633101628-1212
12San Lorenzo160412829-214