MatchesOctober 28, 2026Servette Geneve FC W vs Leuven W

Servette Geneve FC W vs Leuven W

intl • UEFA Women's Champions League - League Phase • 2026/2027 • Round 3 • League Phase

Servette Geneve FC WServette Geneve FC W5 : 1Leuven WLeuven W

FTHalf-time: 3 : 0

Overview

Match events

  1. 16'Goal P. HernandezAssist: J. Marchao • 1 : 0
  2. 38'Goal G. MarinelliAssist: B. Simon • 2 : 0
  3. 44'Goal G. Marinelli3 : 0
  4. 46'SubstitutionC. Lafaix off: J. Conijnenberg on
  5. 58'Goal P. Hernandez4 : 0
  6. 60'SubstitutionI. Dekker off: K. De Ceuster on
  7. 60'SubstitutionJ. Biesmans off: L. Hoekx on
  8. 61'Yellow card V. Nagy
  9. 65'SubstitutionG. Marinelli off: M. Terchoun on
  10. 65'SubstitutionG. Karchouni off: N. Andonova on
  11. 72'SubstitutionV. Nagy off: A. Ollivier on
  12. 75'SubstitutionM. Sobal off: G. Nein on
  13. 76'Yellow card P. Serrano
  14. 78'Yellow card K. De Ceuster
  15. 82'Goal J. Conijnenberg4 : 1
  16. 83'Goal J. Marchao5 : 1
  17. 88'SubstitutionP. Serrano off: L. Sergeant-huet on
  18. 88'SubstitutionJ. Marchao off: C. Wallin on

Match statistics

%Ball Possession%
8On Target4
74Dangerous Attacks55
131Attacks141
6Corners1
7Off Target7

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
12SL Benfica W3-53
13Servette Geneve FC W3-83
14Paris FC W3-32
…
17AS Roma W3-81
18Leuven W3-91

Match information

  • Countryintl
  • CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League - League Phase
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round3
  • StageLeague Phase
  • DateOctober 28, 2026
  • Kick-off5:45 pm
  • RefereeR. Grigone

Recent form

Servette Geneve FC WDLLWW

Leuven WDLDLW

Lineups

Line-up: Servette Geneve FC W • 4-3-3

  • 78Bénédicte Simon
  • 6Paola Hernández
  • 13Jacintha Weimar
  • 9Gloria Marinelli
  • 24Joana Marchão
  • 10Ghoutia Karchouni
  • 66Élodie Nakkach
  • 11Magdalena Sobal
  • 23Amina Muratović
  • 3Daïna Bourma C
  • 19Paula Serrano

Substitutes

  • 12Mickaella Cardia
  • 22Amanda Chaney
  • 14Laia Ballesté
  • 30Manon Le Page
  • 7Nataša Andonova
  • 25Meriame Terchoun
  • 28Noémie Carage
  • 17Garance Nein
  • 20Chiara Wallin
  • 16Léa Sergeant-Huet
  • 21Laura Strik

Line-up: Leuven W • 4-1-4-1

  • 2Saar Janssen
  • 10Camille Lafaix
  • 4Virag Nagy
  • 28Sterre Gielen
  • 30Julie Biesmans C
  • 29Lowiese Seynhaeve
  • 19Jeslynn Kuijpers
  • 26Isabella Dekker
  • 7Alixe Bosteels
  • 11Ioanna Papatheodorou
  • 3Kim Everaerts

Substitutes

  • 25Agathe Ollivier
  • 23Lili Verstrepen
  • 15Amelie Van Holderbeke
  • 18Lily Hoekx
  • 1Faye Lammertijn
  • 6Linnea Viola Stromberg
  • 22Nel Neyrinck
  • 21Flo Hermans
  • 9Jada Conijnenberg
  • 12Juliette Demol
  • 14Axelle Van Besauw
  • 16Kadhiya De Ceuster

Stats

Team statistics

Servette Geneve FC WLeuven W

6Corners1
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution4
131Attacks141
74Dangerous Attacks55
8On Target4
7Off Target7
%Ball Possession%

Player statistics: Servette Geneve FC W

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
13Jacintha Weimar6.7450000-0
23Amina Muratović6.7450000-0
78Bénédicte Simon7.94501003/30
3Daïna Bourma C6.6450000-1
66Élodie Nakkach6.5450000-0
10Ghoutia Karchouni6.94500001/10
6Paola Hernández7.7451011-0
19Paula Serrano6.7450000-0
9Gloria Marinelli8.94520322/20
24Joana Marchão6.7450100-0
11Magdalena Sobal6.5450010-0

Player statistics: Leuven W

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
29Lowiese Seynhaeve5.3450000-0
3Kim Everaerts6.0450000-0
2Saar Janssen5.9450000-0
28Sterre Gielen6.2450000-0
4Virag Nagy6.5450000-0
7Alixe Bosteels6.3450010-1
10Camille Lafaix6.3450000-0
11Ioanna Papatheodorou6.3450010-0
26Isabella Dekker6.0450000-1
30Julie Biesmans C6.3450000-0
19Jeslynn Kuijpers6.34500200/10

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 9 matches

Servette Geneve FC WLeuven W
W-D-L6-1-23-4-2
Scored (per match)19 (2.1)17 (1.9)
Conceded (per match)18 (2.0)10 (1.1)
Clean sheets3 / 95 / 9
Both teams scored5 / 93 / 9
Over 2.5 goals8 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Servette Geneve FC W

  • WOctober 16, 2026 • Super League Women • Servette Geneve FC W 4 : 1 Luzern W (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WOctober 4, 2026 • Super League Women • St. Gallen W 0 : 3 Servette Geneve FC W (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 1, 2026 • UEFA Women's Champions League • Koge W 5 : 1 Servette Geneve FC W (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • LSeptember 23, 2026 • UEFA Women's Champions League • Servette Geneve FC W 0 : 8 OL Lyonnes W (Half-time 0 : 4)
  • DSeptember 18, 2026 • Super League Women • Servette Geneve FC W 0 : 0 Zurich W (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Super League Women • Rapperswil-Jona W 1 : 2 Servette Geneve FC W (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WSeptember 9, 2026 • Super League Women • Servette Geneve FC W 3 : 2 Yverdon W (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • WSeptember 6, 2026 • Super League Women • Grasshopper W 1 : 3 Servette Geneve FC W (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 2, 2026 • UEFA Women's Champions League • Servette Geneve FC W 3 : 0 Sparta Prague W (Half-time 2 : 0)

Recent form: Leuven W

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Super League • Leuven W 4 : 0 Waregem W (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 17, 2026 • Super League • RSC Anderlecht W 3 : 1 Leuven W (Half-time 3 : 1)
  • DOctober 4, 2026 • Super League • Leuven W 0 : 0 RAAL La Louviere W (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 1, 2026 • UEFA Women's Champions League • PSG W 5 : 0 Leuven W (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 26, 2026 • Super League • Leuven W 1 : 1 Club Brugge W (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 23, 2026 • UEFA Women's Champions League • Leuven W 0 : 0 AS Roma W (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Super League • St. Liege W 0 : 5 Leuven W (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • DSeptember 12, 2026 • Super League • Genk W 0 : 0 Leuven W (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 6, 2026 • Super League • Leuven W 6 : 1 Gent W (Half-time 3 : 1)

Standings

Standings: League Phase

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Barcelona W3300192+179
2OL Lyonnes W3210140+147
3Arsenal W321062+47
4Chelsea W321030+37
5Juventus W320183+56
6PSG W312072+55
7Bayern Munich W312074+35
8Inter W311127-54
9Real Madrid W30304403
10Manchester City W30304403
11Koge W3102510-53
12SL Benfica W310227-53
13Servette Geneve FC W3102614-83
14Paris FC W302158-32
15Austria Vienna W301226-41
16Hacken W301215-41
17AS Roma W301208-81
18Leuven W3012110-91