MatchesOctober 28, 2026Santos vs Palmeiras

Santos vs Palmeiras

Brazil • Serie A • 2026 • Round 33

SantosSantos0 : 0PalmeirasPalmeiras

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Match events

  1. 38'Yellow card Coutinho
  2. 38'Yellow card Marlon Freitas
  3. 60'Yellow card J. Piquerez
  4. 66'SubstitutionJ. Piquerez off: Arthur Gabriel on
  5. 66'SubstitutionAndreas Pereira off: Mauricio on
  6. 66'SubstitutionMarlon Freitas off: Larson on
  7. 67'Yellow card A. Barboza
  8. 70'SubstitutionCoutinho off: B. Rollheiser on
  9. 75'SubstitutionJ. Arias off: Vitor Roque on
  10. 77'SubstitutionGustavo Henrique off: Joao Schmidt on
  11. 78'Yellow card Gabriel Bontempo
  12. 79'SubstitutionJ. Lopez off: Felipe Anderson on
  13. 84'Yellow card A. Giay
  14. 85'SubstitutionRodinei off: Igor Vinicius on
  15. 85'SubstitutionC. Oliva off: Lima on
  16. 85'SubstitutionEverton off: Rony on
  17. 87'Yellow card Joao Schmidt

Match statistics

50%Ball Possession50%
16Shots Total14
5Shots On Goal5
58Dangerous Attacks39
124Attacks101
1Corners3

Head-to-head

  • September 3, 2026 • Copa do Brasil • Santos 0 : 0 Palmeiras (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • August 27, 2026 • Copa do Brasil • Palmeiras 3 : 0 Santos (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • May 2, 2026 • Serie A • Palmeiras 1 : 1 Santos (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • January 14, 2026 • Paulista A1 • Palmeiras 1 : 0 Santos (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • November 16, 2025 • Serie A • Santos 1 : 0 Palmeiras (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
1Flamengo RJ33+4073
2Palmeiras33+3470
3Cruzeiro33+657
…
7Atletico-MG33+550
8Santos33+247
9Bragantino33+444

Match information

  • CountryBrazil
  • CompetitionSerie A
  • Season2026
  • Round33
  • DateOctober 28, 2026
  • Kick-off10:30 pm
  • StadiumVila Belmiro
  • RefereeF. Rodrigues

Recent form

SantosWDLWD

PalmeirasWWWWW

Lineups

Line-up: Santos • 4-2-3-1

  • 48Gustavinho
  • 42João Alencar
  • 11Philippe Coutinho
  • 1Diogenes
  • 23Rodinei
  • 22Álvaro Barreal
  • 28Christian Oliva
  • 9Gabriel Barbosa C
  • 8Gabriel Bontempo
  • 14Luan Peres
  • 7Everton Cebolinha

Substitutes

  • 5João Schmidt
  • 30Miguelito
  • 38Rafael Gonzaga
  • 26João Paulo Ananias
  • 39Pedro Assis
  • 17Gustavo Caballero
  • 33Rony
  • 25Gabriel Menino
  • 32Benjamín Rollheiser
  • 18Igor Vinícius
  • 45Lima
  • 34João Paulo

Line-up: Palmeiras • 3-4-2-1

  • 22Joaquín Piquerez
  • 17Marlon Freitas
  • 2Alexander Barboza
  • 26Murilo
  • 1Carlos Miguel
  • 11Jhon Arias
  • 42José Manuel López
  • 4Agustín Giay
  • 30Lucas Evangelista
  • 8Andreas Pereira
  • 15Gustavo Gómez C

Substitutes

  • 18Mauricio
  • 3Bruno Fuchs
  • 32Emiliano Martínez
  • 12Khellven
  • 9Vitor Roque
  • 45Erick Belé
  • 43Luis Benedetti
  • 14Marcelo Lomba
  • 56Arthur Gabriel
  • 50Luis Pacheco
  • 48Larson
  • 7Felipe Anderson

Stats

Team statistics

SantosPalmeiras

1Corners3
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
124Attacks101
58Dangerous Attacks39
50%Ball Possession50%
16Shots Total14
5Shots On Goal5
4Shots Off Goal7
7Shots Blocked2
8Shots Inside Box11
8Shots Outside Box3
8Fouls17
1Offsides1
3Yellow Cards4
5Saves4
489Passes Total493
411Passes Accurate413

Player statistics: Santos

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Diogenes7.9900000-0
42João Alencar7.2900000-0
14Luan Peres7.7900011-0
23Rodinei7.78500103/40
22Álvaro Barreal7.69000002/40
28Christian Oliva6.5850000-0
7Everton Cebolinha7.38500004/80
8Gabriel Bontempo7.99000114/40
48Gustavinho6.97700000/10
11Philippe Coutinho7.07000100/40
9Gabriel Barbosa C6.6900053-1
32Benjamín Rollheiser sub6.62000002/30
5João Schmidt sub6.9130000-0
18Igor Vinícius sub6.6100000-0
45Lima sub6.3100000-0
33Rony sub6.91000001/10

Player statistics: Palmeiras

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Carlos Miguel8.9900000-0
2Alexander Barboza7.29000113/30
15Gustavo Gómez C7.0900000-0
26Murilo7.0900011-0
4Agustín Giay6.39000101/31
22Joaquín Piquerez6.76600001/10
30Lucas Evangelista7.59000001/20
17Marlon Freitas7.0660021-0
8Andreas Pereira6.9660000-0
11Jhon Arias6.27500102/30
42José Manuel López7.27900313/50
56Arthur Gabriel sub7.7240000-0
48Larson sub6.7240020-0
18Mauricio sub6.9240000-0
9Vitor Roque sub6.31500111/30
7Felipe Anderson sub6.61100000/10

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Santos wins2
Draws2
Palmeiras wins5
  • Goals: Santos4 (0.4)
  • Goals: Palmeiras11 (1.2)
  • Goals per match1.7
  • Both teams scored2 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals2 / 9

Results

  • September 3, 2026 • Copa do Brasil • Santos 0 : 0 Palmeiras (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • August 27, 2026 • Copa do Brasil • Palmeiras 3 : 0 Santos (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • May 2, 2026 • Serie A • Palmeiras 1 : 1 Santos (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • January 14, 2026 • Paulista A1 • Palmeiras 1 : 0 Santos (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • November 16, 2025 • Serie A • Santos 1 : 0 Palmeiras (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • November 7, 2025 • Serie A • Palmeiras 2 : 0 Santos (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • January 23, 2025 • Paulista A1 • Santos 1 : 2 Palmeiras (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • April 7, 2024 • Paulista A1 • Palmeiras 2 : 0 Santos (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • March 31, 2024 • Paulista A1 • Santos 1 : 0 Palmeiras (Half-time 0 : 0)

Form: last 9 matches

SantosPalmeiras
W-D-L6-2-17-2-0
Scored (per match)17 (1.9)14 (1.6)
Conceded (per match)11 (1.2)2 (0.2)
Clean sheets1 / 97 / 9
Both teams scored8 / 92 / 9
Over 2.5 goals7 / 92 / 9

Recent form: Santos

  • DOctober 25, 2026 • Serie A • Santos 1 : 1 Bahia (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Serie A • Fluminense 1 : 2 Santos (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 11, 2026 • Serie A • Atletico-MG 2 : 1 Santos (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 9, 2026 • Serie A • Santos 2 : 2 Flamengo RJ (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • Serie A • Sao Paulo 1 : 2 Santos (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Serie A • Remo 1 : 2 Santos (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • Serie A • Santos 2 : 1 Cruzeiro (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 10, 2026 • CONMEBOL Sudamericana • Santos 2 : 0 Atletico-MG (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 6, 2026 • Serie A • Internacional 2 : 3 Santos (Half-time 0 : 3)

Recent form: Palmeiras

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Serie A • Palmeiras 2 : 0 Bragantino (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Serie A • Athletico-PR 0 : 2 Palmeiras (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WOctober 15, 2026 • CONMEBOL Libertadores • Fluminense 1 : 2 Palmeiras (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 11, 2026 • Serie A • Palmeiras 4 : 1 Corinthians (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WOctober 9, 2026 • Serie A • Palmeiras 1 : 0 Bahia (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 20, 2026 • Serie A • Gremio 0 : 0 Palmeiras (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Serie A • Palmeiras 2 : 0 Sao Paulo (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 10, 2026 • CONMEBOL Libertadores • Palmeiras 1 : 0 LDU Quito (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 6, 2026 • Serie A • Botafogo RJ 0 : 0 Palmeiras (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Flamengo RJ3322746828+4073
2Palmeiras33201035622+3470
3Cruzeiro33176105246+657
4Fluminense3315995242+1054
5Athletico-PR3315995040+1054
6Bahia33141184842+653
7Atletico-MG33148114439+550
8Santos331211104947+247
9Bragantino33128134238+444
10Sao Paulo33127143939043
11Botafogo RJ33109144553-839
12Coritiba32109133850-1239
13Vasco32108144049-938
14Vitoria32108143546-1138
15Gremio33910143744-737
16Mirassol33910143747-1037
17Corinthians3399153642-636
18Internacional33811143742-535
19Remo33611163651-1529
20Chapecoense-SC3249193266-3421