MatchesNovember 1, 2026Salcedo vs Jarabacoa

Salcedo vs Jarabacoa

Dominican Republic • Liga Mayor • 2026/2027 • Round 13

Salcedo8:00 pmJarabacoaJarabacoa

November 1, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryDominican Republic
  • CompetitionLiga Mayor
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round13
  • DateNovember 1, 2026
  • Kick-off8:00 pm

Prediction

  1. Salcedo win18%
  2. Draw1%
  3. Jarabacoa win1%

Head-to-head

  • September 19, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Jarabacoa 0 : 2 Salcedo (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • November 8, 2025 • Liga Mayor • Jarabacoa 0 : 0 Salcedo (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • August 23, 2025 • Liga Mayor • Salcedo 1 : 0 Jarabacoa FC
  • March 2, 2025 • Copa De La Ldf • Salcedo 1 : 0 Jarabacoa (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
1Salcedo11+1629
2Cibao11+1521
…
6Universidad O&M11+313
7Jarabacoa11-142
8Atlantico11-280

Recent form

SalcedoWWWWW

JarabacoaLDDLW

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Salcedo win18%
  2. Draw1%
  3. Jarabacoa win1%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X18%
  • X20%
  • 1218%

Total goals

  • Over 1.518%
  • Under 1.50%
  • Over 2.518%
  • Under 2.50%
  • Over 3.518%
  • Under 3.50%

Both teams to score

  • Yes10%
  • No7%

Asian handicap

HandicapSalcedoJarabacoa
+4.5 / -4.518%0%
+3.5 / -3.518%0%
+2.5 / -2.518%0%
+1.5 / -1.518%0%
+0.5 / -0.518%0%
-0.5 / +0.518%0%
-1.5 / +1.518%0%
-2.5 / +2.518%0%
-3.5 / +3.517%0%
-4.5 / +4.517%1%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 4 meetings

Salcedo wins3
Draws1
Jarabacoa wins0
  • Goals: Salcedo4 (1.0)
  • Goals: Jarabacoa0 (0.0)
  • Goals per match1.0
  • Both teams scored0 / 4
  • Over 2.5 goals0 / 4

Results

  • September 19, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Jarabacoa 0 : 2 Salcedo (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • November 8, 2025 • Liga Mayor • Jarabacoa 0 : 0 Salcedo (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • August 23, 2025 • Liga Mayor • Salcedo 1 : 0 Jarabacoa FC
  • March 2, 2025 • Copa De La Ldf • Salcedo 1 : 0 Jarabacoa (Half-time 0 : 0)

Form: last 10 matches

SalcedoJarabacoa
W-D-L8-2-01-2-7
Scored (per match)18 (1.8)8 (0.8)
Conceded (per match)5 (0.5)21 (2.1)
Clean sheets5 / 100 / 10
Both teams scored5 / 104 / 10
Over 2.5 goals4 / 105 / 10

Recent form: Salcedo

  • WOctober 25, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Delfines Del Este 1 : 2 Salcedo (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 17, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Salcedo 2 : 1 Atlantico (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 11, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Vega Real 0 : 1 Salcedo (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 4, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Salcedo 1 : 0 Moca (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 30, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Salcedo 1 : 0 Delfines Del Este (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 27, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Universidad O&M 1 : 2 Salcedo (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • DSeptember 23, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Salcedo 0 : 0 Cibao (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Jarabacoa 0 : 2 Salcedo (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • DSeptember 11, 2026 • Concacaf Caribbean Cup • Salcedo 1 : 1 Cibao (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 6, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Atlantico 1 : 6 Salcedo (Half-time 0 : 3)

Recent form: Jarabacoa

  • WOctober 23, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Jarabacoa 4 : 3 Universidad O&M (Half-time 3 : 1)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Moca 1 : 0 Jarabacoa (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 10, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Jarabacoa 1 : 1 Delfines Del Este (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 3, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Atlantico 2 : 2 Jarabacoa (Half-time 2 : 2)
  • LSeptember 28, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Cibao 3 : 0 Jarabacoa (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 24, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Vega Real 3 : 1 Jarabacoa (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • LSeptember 19, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Jarabacoa 0 : 2 Salcedo (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LSeptember 12, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Universidad O&M 4 : 0 Jarabacoa (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LSeptember 6, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Jarabacoa 0 : 1 Moca (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 29, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Delfines Del Este 1 : 0 Jarabacoa (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Salcedo11920215+1629
2Cibao11632227+1521
3Vega Real11524149+517
4Delfines Del Este1144397+216
5Moca1144398+114
6Universidad O&M114341411+313
7Jarabacoa11128620-142
8Atlantico11029937-280

Standings: Apertura

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Salcedo121020236+1732
2Cibao12732248+1624
3Vega Real125251511+417
4Delfines Del Este12444109+116
5Moca124441010014
6Universidad O&M124351715+213
7Jarabacoa122281023-135
8Atlantico121291138-273