MatchesOctober 30, 2026Rilski Sportist vs Vihren

Rilski Sportist vs Vihren

Bulgaria • Second League • 2026/2027 • Round 14

Rilski SportistRilski Sportist12:15 pmVihrenVihren

October 30, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryBulgaria
  • CompetitionSecond League
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round14
  • DateOctober 30, 2026
  • Kick-off12:15 pm
  • StadiumStadion Iskar

Prediction

  1. Rilski Sportist win30%
  2. Draw29%
  3. Vihren win41%

Head-to-head

  • July 4, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Rilski Sportist 1 : 0 Vihren (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • April 5, 2025 • Third League • Vihren Sandanski 2 : 3 Rilski sportist (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • September 14, 2024 • Third League • Rilski sportist 2 : 0 Vihren Sandanski (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • May 1, 2024 • Third League • Vihren Sandanski 2 : 1 Rilski sportist (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • November 8, 2023 • Third League • Rilski sportist 2 : 1 Vihren Sandanski (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
1CSKA Sofia II13+1425
2Vihren13+1325
3Chernomorets 191913+1325
…
8Lok. Gorna13+120
9Rilski Sportist13+219
10Ludogorets II12+418

Recent form

Rilski SportistWWDLL

VihrenWWLLD

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
bet3653.003.302.10
Marathon3.043.222.07
Betfair3.003.302.10
BetVictor3.133.302.10
1xBet3.123.222.09
Betano2.953.252.15
Dafabet3.003.352.14

Best odds: 1 - 3.13 | X - 3.35 | 2 - 2.15

Double Chance
  • 1X1.67
  • X21.33
  • 121.29
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.73
  • No2.00
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.02
  • Under 0.510.00
  • Over 1.51.26
  • Under 1.53.60
  • Over 2.51.95
  • Under 2.51.85
  • Over 3.53.30
  • Under 3.51.29
  • Over 4.57.00
  • Under 4.51.07
  • Over 5.513.00
  • Under 5.51.01
Asian Handicap
HandicapRilski SportistVihren
-1.5 / +1.56.401.05
-1 / +15.501.08
0 / 02.251.54
+1 / -11.273.14
+1.5 / -1.51.183.92
+2 / -21.037.40
+2.5 / -2.51.028.10

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Rilski Sportist win30%
  2. Draw29%
  3. Vihren win41%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X59%
  • X270%
  • 1271%

Total goals

  • Over 1.565%
  • Under 1.534%
  • Over 2.539%
  • Under 2.561%
  • Over 3.519%
  • Under 3.581%

Both teams to score

  • Yes45%
  • No55%

Asian handicap

HandicapRilski SportistVihren
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.598%2%
+2.5 / -2.594%6%
+1.5 / -1.582%18%
+0.5 / -0.559%41%
-0.5 / +0.530%70%
-1.5 / +1.511%89%
-2.5 / +2.53%97%
-3.5 / +3.51%99%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • VihrenBorislav Kyosev

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 7 meetings

Rilski Sportist wins4
Draws1
Vihren wins2
  • Goals: Rilski Sportist12 (1.7)
  • Goals: Vihren9 (1.3)
  • Goals per match3.0
  • Both teams scored5 / 7
  • Over 2.5 goals4 / 7

Results

  • July 4, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Rilski Sportist 1 : 0 Vihren (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • April 5, 2025 • Third League • Vihren Sandanski 2 : 3 Rilski sportist (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • September 14, 2024 • Third League • Rilski sportist 2 : 0 Vihren Sandanski (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • May 1, 2024 • Third League • Vihren Sandanski 2 : 1 Rilski sportist (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • November 8, 2023 • Third League • Rilski sportist 2 : 1 Vihren Sandanski (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • February 25, 2023 • Third League • Rilski sportist 2 : 3 Vihren Sandanski (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • September 30, 2022 • Third League • Vihren Sandanski 1 : 1 Rilski sportist

Form: last 10 matches

Rilski SportistVihren
W-D-L5-2-36-1-3
Scored (per match)16 (1.6)22 (2.2)
Conceded (per match)10 (1.0)10 (1.0)
Clean sheets5 / 103 / 10
Both teams scored5 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals6 / 105 / 10

Recent form: Rilski Sportist

  • LOctober 23, 2026 • Second League • Beroe 3 : 1 Rilski Sportist (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LOctober 17, 2026 • Cup • Rilski Sportist 2 : 3 Dunav Ruse (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • DOctober 10, 2026 • Second League • Rilski Sportist 0 : 0 Lok. Gorna (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 4, 2026 • Cup • Zagorets 0 : 4 Rilski Sportist (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WSeptember 26, 2026 • Second League • Rilski Sportist 1 : 0 Pirin Blagoevgrad (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • Second League • Marek 1 : 3 Rilski Sportist (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • Second League • Rilski Sportist 2 : 0 Yantra Gabrovo (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 6, 2026 • Second League • Nesebar 2 : 1 Rilski Sportist (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 2, 2026 • Second League • Rilski Sportist 2 : 1 Svoge (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DAugust 29, 2026 • Second League • Dobrudzha 0 : 0 Rilski Sportist (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Vihren

  • DOctober 23, 2026 • Second League • Vihren 1 : 1 Marek (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LOctober 17, 2026 • Cup • Vihren 1 : 2 Lok. Sofia (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 9, 2026 • Second League • Yantra Gabrovo 1 : 0 Vihren (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • Cup • Botev Novi Pazar 1 : 4 Vihren (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 27, 2026 • Second League • Vihren 2 : 0 Nesebar (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 21, 2026 • Second League • Svoge 3 : 2 Vihren (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • Second League • Vihren 2 : 0 Dobrudzha (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 8, 2026 • Second League • Montana 1 : 4 Vihren (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 3, 2026 • Second League • Vihren 4 : 1 Etar (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WAugust 30, 2026 • Second League • Spartak Pleven 0 : 2 Vihren (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1CSKA Sofia II137422612+1425
2Vihren137422613+1325
3Chernomorets 191913742229+1325
4Fratria136431812+622
5Beroe136342116+521
6Hebar136252921+820
7Yantra Gabrovo136251614+220
8Lok. Gorna135531110+120
9Rilski Sportist135441513+219
10Ludogorets II125341713+418
11Nesebar135352119+218
12Marek135351515018
13Spartak Pleven135261424-1017
14Etar125252021-117
15Montana134271727-1014
16Svoge13256914-511
17Dobrudzha132381326-139
18Pirin Blagoevgrad130112536-311