MatchesNovember 8, 2026Renaissance Zemamra vs Widad Temara

Renaissance Zemamra vs Widad Temara

Morocco • Botola Pro • 2026/2027 • Round 7

Renaissance ZemamraRenaissance Zemamra4:00 pmWidad TemaraWidad Temara

November 8, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryMorocco
  • CompetitionBotola Pro
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round7
  • DateNovember 8, 2026
  • Kick-off4:00 pm
  • StadiumStade Terrain Ahmed Chokri

Prediction

  1. Renaissance Zemamra win5%
  2. Draw12%
  3. Widad Temara win83%

Head-to-head

  • June 18, 2023 • Botola 2 • Renaissance Zemamra 3 : 0 Widad Témara (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • January 7, 2023 • Botola 2 • Widad Témara 1 : 0 Renaissance Zemamra (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
9IR Tanger507
10Widad Temara5+26
11Raja Casablanca4+16
…
15Moghreb Tetouan5-63
16Renaissance Zemamra5-61

Recent form

Renaissance ZemamraLLLDL

Widad TemaraWLLLW

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Renaissance Zemamra win5%
  2. Draw12%
  3. Widad Temara win83%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X17%
  • X295%
  • 1288%

Total goals

  • Over 1.586%
  • Under 1.514%
  • Over 2.567%
  • Under 2.533%
  • Over 3.545%
  • Under 3.555%

Both teams to score

  • Yes43%
  • No57%

Asian handicap

HandicapRenaissance ZemamraWidad Temara
+4.5 / -4.589%11%
+3.5 / -3.577%23%
+2.5 / -2.559%41%
+1.5 / -1.537%63%
+0.5 / -0.517%83%
-0.5 / +0.55%95%
-1.5 / +1.51%99%
-2.5 / +2.50%100%
-3.5 / +3.50%100%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • Renaissance ZemamraMehdi Alauoi

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

Renaissance Zemamra wins1
Draws0
Widad Temara wins1
  • Goals: Renaissance Zemamra3 (1.5)
  • Goals: Widad Temara1 (0.5)
  • Goals per match2.0
  • Both teams scored0 / 2
  • Over 2.5 goals1 / 2

Results

  • June 18, 2023 • Botola 2 • Renaissance Zemamra 3 : 0 Widad Témara (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • January 7, 2023 • Botola 2 • Widad Témara 1 : 0 Renaissance Zemamra (Half-time 0 : 0)

Form: last 10 matches

Renaissance ZemamraWidad Temara
W-D-L0-5-53-0-7
Scored (per match)8 (0.8)9 (0.9)
Conceded (per match)15 (1.5)11 (1.1)
Clean sheets1 / 102 / 10
Both teams scored6 / 102 / 10
Over 2.5 goals3 / 103 / 10

Recent form: Renaissance Zemamra

  • LOctober 25, 2026 • Botola Pro • Renaissance Zemamra 0 : 1 FUS Rabat (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 13, 2026 • Botola Pro • Berkane 2 : 2 Renaissance Zemamra (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LOctober 8, 2026 • Botola Pro • Renaissance Zemamra 2 : 5 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 2 : 3)
  • LOctober 3, 2026 • Botola Pro • Raja Casablanca 1 : 0 Renaissance Zemamra (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 27, 2026 • Botola Pro • Maghreb Fez 2 : 1 Renaissance Zemamra (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DJuly 5, 2026 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 0 : 0 Renaissance Zemamra (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DJuly 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • Renaissance Zemamra 1 : 1 FUS Rabat (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DJune 28, 2026 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 1 : 1 Renaissance Zemamra (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DJune 25, 2026 • Botola Pro • Renaissance Zemamra 1 : 1 Olympique de Safi (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LJune 21, 2026 • Botola Pro • IR Tanger 1 : 0 Renaissance Zemamra (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Widad Temara

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Botola Pro • Moghreb Tetouan 0 : 3 Widad Temara (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • Botola Pro • Widad Temara 0 : 1 Kawkab Marrakech (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 8, 2026 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 1 : 0 Widad Temara (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • Widad Temara 0 : 1 Union Touarga (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 26, 2026 • Botola Pro • Wydad AC 1 : 3 Widad Temara (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 19, 2026 • Club Friendlies • IR Tanger 1 : 0 Widad Temara (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 16, 2026 • Club Friendlies • COD Meknes 2 : 0 Widad Temara (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 12, 2026 • Club Friendlies • FAR Rabat 3 : 2 Widad Temara (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • LJuly 5, 2026 • Botola 2 • Widad Temara 0 : 1 USM Oujda (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WJune 27, 2026 • Botola 2 • Stade Marocain 0 : 1 Widad Temara (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1COD Meknes531194+510
2Kawkab Marrakech531175+210
3Hassania Agadir5221129+38
4Maghreb Fez522154+18
5Wydad AC522154+18
6Difaa El Jadidi6222131308
7Union Touarga62224408
8FAR Rabat321052+37
9IR Tanger52127707
10Widad Temara520364+26
11Raja Casablanca413032+16
12FUS Rabat512234-15
13Berkane40402204
14Amal Tiznit5113611-54
15Moghreb Tetouan503228-63
16Renaissance Zemamra5014511-61