MatchesOctober 29, 2026Remo vs Botafogo RJ

Remo vs Botafogo RJ

Brazil • Serie A • 2026 • Round 33

RemoRemo2 : 1Botafogo RJBotafogo RJ

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Match events

  1. 8'Goal Jaja1 : 0
  2. 46'SubstitutionMatheus Martins off: Kauan Toledo on
  3. 54'Goal L. Picco2 : 0
  4. 56'Yellow card D. Andrade
  5. 59'SubstitutionAlex Telles off: Paulinho on
  6. 59'SubstitutionD. Andrade off: Edenilson on
  7. 66'SubstitutionC. Medina off: Tiquinho Soares on
  8. 71'SubstitutionPatrick off: Edson Fernando on
  9. 71'SubstitutionDavid Braga off: A. Galeano on
  10. 76'SubstitutionH. Ziyech off: Junior Santos on
  11. 78'SubstitutionMarlon off: Mayk on
  12. 83'Goal EdenilsonAssist: Marcal • 2 : 1
  13. 84'SubstitutionL. Picco off: Ze Ricardo on
  14. 84'SubstitutionJaja off: Eduardo Melo on

Match statistics

35%Ball Possession65%
11Shots Total13
4Shots On Goal2
28Dangerous Attacks73
66Attacks162
3Corners8

Head-to-head

  • May 2, 2026 • Serie A • Botafogo RJ 1 : 2 Remo (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
10Sao Paulo33043
11Botafogo RJ33-839
12Coritiba32-1239
…
18Corinthians32-833
19Remo33-1529
20Chapecoense-SC32-3421

Match information

  • CountryBrazil
  • CompetitionSerie A
  • Season2026
  • Round33
  • DateOctober 29, 2026
  • Kick-off12:30 am
  • RefereeLucas Paulo Torezin (Brazil)

Recent form

RemoLDDDL

Botafogo RJLLDWL

Lineups

Line-up: Remo • 4-3-3

  • 26David Braga
  • 79Marcelinho
  • 88Marcelo Rangel
  • 13Marllon C
  • 14Leonel Picco
  • 7Jajá
  • 8Patrick
  • 6Marlon Lopes
  • 18Duplexe Tchamba
  • 28Zé Welison
  • 19Gabriel Taliari

Substitutes

  • 55Zé Ricardo
  • 5Léo
  • 61Tico
  • 39Eduardo Melo
  • 94Ygor Vinhas
  • 2Matheus Alexandre
  • 22Yago Pikachu
  • 77Mayk
  • 21Antonio Galeano
  • 15Vitor Bueno
  • 97Ivan
  • 35Edson Fernando

Line-up: Botafogo RJ • 4-2-3-1

  • 91Domingos Andrade
  • 19Arthur Cabral
  • 12Gabriel Batista
  • 5Nahuel Ferraresi
  • 2Vitinho
  • 6Cristian Medina
  • 11Matheus Martins
  • 75Huguinho
  • 21Marçal
  • 13Alex Telles C
  • 22Hakim Ziyech

Substitutes

  • 17Warleson
  • 90Danilo Pereira
  • 7Júnior Santos
  • 34Gabriel Justino
  • 33Lucas Monzón
  • 4Mateo Ponte
  • 77Lucas Villalba
  • 88Edenilson
  • 59Kauan Toledo
  • 25Allan
  • 29Paulinho
  • 9Tiquinho Soares

Stats

Team statistics

RemoBotafogo RJ

3Corners8
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
66Attacks162
28Dangerous Attacks73
35%Ball Possession65%
11Shots Total13
4Shots On Goal2
4Shots Off Goal7
3Shots Blocked4
6Shots Inside Box8
5Shots Outside Box5
11Fouls15
1Offsides2
0Yellow Cards1
1Saves2
341Passes Total611
281Passes Accurate549

Player statistics: Remo

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
88Marcelo Rangel6.9900000-0
18Duplexe Tchamba6.99000001/10
79Marcelinho7.99000222/20
13Marllon C6.9900000-0
6Marlon Lopes7.2780000-0
14Leonel Picco8.38410111/20
8Patrick6.97100101/20
28Zé Welison7.2900010-0
26David Braga6.57100000/20
19Gabriel Taliari6.99000001/20
7Jajá7.28410211/51
21Antonio Galeano sub6.3190010-0
35Edson Fernando sub6.5190000-0
39Eduardo Melo sub6.5120000-0
77Mayk sub6.5120000-0
55Zé Ricardo sub6.7120000-0

Player statistics: Botafogo RJ

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
12Gabriel Batista6.3900000-0
13Alex Telles C6.2590000-0
21Marçal7.3900000-0
5Nahuel Ferraresi7.39000001/10
2Vitinho6.59000100/10
6Cristian Medina6.7670000-0
91Domingos Andrade6.35900001/10
22Hakim Ziyech6.27600000/30
75Huguinho6.99000200/10
11Matheus Martins6.34500002/41
19Arthur Cabral6.79000201/11
59Kauan Toledo sub6.74500001/30
88Edenilson sub7.73110111/10
29Paulinho sub6.9310000-0
9Tiquinho Soares sub6.2230020-0
7Júnior Santos sub6.3140011-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 1 meetings

Remo wins1
Draws0
Botafogo RJ wins0
  • Goals: Remo2 (2.0)
  • Goals: Botafogo RJ1 (1.0)
  • Goals per match3.0
  • Both teams scored1 / 1
  • Over 2.5 goals1 / 1

Results

  • May 2, 2026 • Serie A • Botafogo RJ 1 : 2 Remo (Half-time 1 : 0)

Form: last 9 matches

RemoBotafogo RJ
W-D-L0-3-62-3-4
Scored (per match)7 (0.8)7 (0.8)
Conceded (per match)13 (1.4)14 (1.6)
Clean sheets1 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored6 / 94 / 9
Over 2.5 goals4 / 94 / 9

Recent form: Remo

  • LOctober 24, 2026 • Serie A • Cruzeiro 1 : 0 Remo (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 19, 2026 • Serie A • Remo 1 : 1 Bragantino (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DOctober 10, 2026 • Serie A • Vasco 0 : 0 Remo (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 8, 2026 • Serie A • Remo 1 : 1 Gremio (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 19, 2026 • Serie A • Remo 1 : 2 Santos (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 15, 2026 • Serie A • Bahia 2 : 1 Remo (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 6, 2026 • Serie A • Remo 0 : 1 Flamengo RJ (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 1, 2026 • Serie A • Remo 2 : 3 Coritiba (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 22, 2026 • Serie A • Fluminense 2 : 1 Remo (Half-time 0 : 1)

Recent form: Botafogo RJ

  • LOctober 24, 2026 • Serie A • Internacional 3 : 0 Botafogo RJ (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WOctober 17, 2026 • Serie A • Botafogo RJ 1 : 0 Chapecoense-SC (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 12, 2026 • Serie A • Coritiba 1 : 1 Botafogo RJ (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LOctober 8, 2026 • Serie A • Botafogo RJ 1 : 2 Vasco (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 19, 2026 • Serie A • Mirassol 2 : 0 Botafogo RJ (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 17, 2026 • Serie A • Botafogo RJ 3 : 2 Gremio (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DSeptember 13, 2026 • Serie A • Botafogo RJ 1 : 1 Bragantino (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 6, 2026 • Serie A • Botafogo RJ 0 : 0 Palmeiras (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 30, 2026 • Serie A • Flamengo RJ 3 : 0 Botafogo RJ (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Flamengo RJ3322746828+4073
2Palmeiras33201035622+3470
3Cruzeiro33176105246+657
4Fluminense3315995242+1054
5Athletico-PR3315995040+1054
6Bahia33141184842+653
7Atletico-MG33148114439+550
8Santos331211104947+247
9Bragantino33128134238+444
10Sao Paulo33127143939043
11Botafogo RJ33109144553-839
12Coritiba32109133850-1239
13Vasco32108144049-938
14Vitoria32108143546-1138
15Gremio33910143744-737
16Mirassol32910133745-837
17Internacional33811143742-535
18Corinthians3289153442-833
19Remo33611163651-1529
20Chapecoense-SC3249193266-3421