MatchesNovember 8, 2026Raja Casablanca vs IR Tanger

Raja Casablanca vs IR Tanger

Morocco • Botola Pro • 2026/2027 • Round 7

Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca8:00 pmIR TangerIR Tanger

November 8, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryMorocco
  • CompetitionBotola Pro
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round7
  • DateNovember 8, 2026
  • Kick-off8:00 pm
  • StadiumStade Mohamed V

Prediction

  1. Raja Casablanca win30%
  2. Draw41%
  3. IR Tanger win29%

Head-to-head

  • June 28, 2026 • Botola Pro • IR Tanger 1 : 1 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • February 22, 2026 • Botola Pro • Raja Casablanca 2 : 0 IR Tanger (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • January 23, 2025 • Botola Pro • Raja Casablanca 1 : 1 Ittihad Tanger (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • September 25, 2024 • Botola Pro • Ittihad Tanger 3 : 1 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • May 28, 2024 • Botola Pro • Ittihad Tanger 1 : 2 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
8FAR Rabat3+37
9IR Tanger507
10Widad Temara5+26
11Raja Casablanca4+16
12FUS Rabat5-15

Recent form

Raja CasablancaDDDWD

IR TangerWDLWL

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Raja Casablanca win30%
  2. Draw41%
  3. IR Tanger win29%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X71%
  • X270%
  • 1259%

Total goals

  • Over 1.535%
  • Under 1.565%
  • Over 2.513%
  • Under 2.587%
  • Over 3.54%
  • Under 3.596%

Both teams to score

  • Yes21%
  • No79%

Asian handicap

HandicapRaja CasablancaIR Tanger
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.5100%0%
+2.5 / -2.599%1%
+1.5 / -1.592%8%
+0.5 / -0.571%29%
-0.5 / +0.530%70%
-1.5 / +1.58%92%
-2.5 / +2.52%98%
-3.5 / +3.50%100%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • Raja CasablancaPaco Jemez
  • IR TangerAbdelhak Benchikha

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

Raja Casablanca wins4
Draws3
IR Tanger wins1
  • Goals: Raja Casablanca16 (2.0)
  • Goals: IR Tanger7 (0.9)
  • Goals per match2.9
  • Both teams scored5 / 8
  • Over 2.5 goals4 / 8

Results

  • June 28, 2026 • Botola Pro • IR Tanger 1 : 1 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • February 22, 2026 • Botola Pro • Raja Casablanca 2 : 0 IR Tanger (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • January 23, 2025 • Botola Pro • Raja Casablanca 1 : 1 Ittihad Tanger (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • September 25, 2024 • Botola Pro • Ittihad Tanger 3 : 1 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • May 28, 2024 • Botola Pro • Ittihad Tanger 1 : 2 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • December 28, 2023 • Botola Pro • Raja Casablanca 6 : 1 Ittihad Tanger (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • May 21, 2023 • Botola Pro • Ittihad Tanger 0 : 0 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • January 6, 2023 • Botola Pro • Raja Casablanca 3 : 0 Ittihad Tanger (Half-time 2 : 0)

Form: last 10 matches

Raja CasablancaIR Tanger
W-D-L4-5-15-2-3
Scored (per match)13 (1.3)13 (1.3)
Conceded (per match)7 (0.7)10 (1.0)
Clean sheets5 / 102 / 10
Both teams scored5 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals2 / 105 / 10

Recent form: Raja Casablanca

  • DOctober 28, 2026 • Botola Pro • Raja Casablanca 1 : 1 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 23, 2026 • CAF Confederation Cup • Raja Casablanca 2 : 0 El Kanemi (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 18, 2026 • CAF Confederation Cup • El Kanemi 2 : 2 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DOctober 13, 2026 • Botola Pro • FUS Rabat 1 : 1 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DOctober 8, 2026 • Botola Pro • Maghreb Fez 0 : 0 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • Botola Pro • Raja Casablanca 1 : 0 Renaissance Zemamra (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WJuly 5, 2026 • Botola Pro • Olympique de Safi 0 : 2 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WJuly 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • Raja Casablanca 2 : 0 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DJune 28, 2026 • Botola Pro • IR Tanger 1 : 1 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LJune 25, 2026 • Botola Pro • Yacoub El Mansour 2 : 1 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 1 : 1)

Recent form: IR Tanger

  • LOctober 28, 2026 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 2 : 0 IR Tanger (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 14, 2026 • Botola Pro • IR Tanger 2 : 1 Maghreb Fez (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 10, 2026 • Botola Pro • Kawkab Marrakech 2 : 1 IR Tanger (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • IR Tanger 1 : 1 Moghreb Tetouan (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 24, 2026 • Botola Pro • Amal Tiznit 1 : 3 IR Tanger (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Club Friendlies • IR Tanger 1 : 0 Widad Temara (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • Club Friendlies • IR Tanger 3 : 1 Yacoub El Mansour (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DAugust 14, 2026 • Club Friendlies • FUS Rabat 0 : 0 IR Tanger (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WJuly 5, 2026 • Botola Pro • IR Tanger 2 : 1 COD Meknes (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LJuly 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • Union Touarga 1 : 0 IR Tanger (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1COD Meknes531194+510
2Kawkab Marrakech531175+210
3Hassania Agadir5221129+38
4Maghreb Fez522154+18
5Wydad AC522154+18
6Difaa El Jadidi6222131308
7Union Touarga62224408
8FAR Rabat321052+37
9IR Tanger52127707
10Widad Temara520364+26
11Raja Casablanca413032+16
12FUS Rabat512234-15
13Berkane40402204
14Amal Tiznit5113611-54
15Moghreb Tetouan503228-63
16Renaissance Zemamra5014511-61