MatchesOctober 28, 2026Raja Casablanca vs Hassania Agadir

Raja Casablanca vs Hassania Agadir

Morocco • Botola Pro • 2026/2027 • Round 5

Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca1 : 1Hassania AgadirHassania Agadir

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Match events

  1. 19'Yellow card O. Chraibi
  2. 36'Yellow card M. Doumbia
  3. 56'Yellow card I. Riahi
  4. 60'SubstitutionShararh off: A. Ennaffati on
  5. 60'SubstitutionY. Iguiz off: M. Oyewusi on
  6. 66'Goal A. Azri0 : 1
  7. 70'SubstitutionM. Al Makahasi off: I. Zidani on
  8. 70'SubstitutionY. Dahmani off: A. Laftah on
  9. 71'SubstitutionI. Riahi off: S. Benyachou on
  10. 71'SubstitutionA. Azri off: A. Ait Brayim on
  11. 72'SubstitutionT. Orebonye off: M. Sahd on
  12. 77'SubstitutionM. Boulacsout off: I. Khafi on
  13. 79'Yellow card M. Oyewusi
  14. 79'Yellow card S. El Amrani
  15. 80'SubstitutionJ. Tachtach off: A. Qassaq on
  16. 80'SubstitutionA. Bennadi off: M. Akoumi on
  17. 81'Goal M. Oyewusi1 : 1
  18. 86'Yellow card M. Sahd
  19. 90+5'Yellow card M. Huja

Match statistics

%Ball Possession%
3On Target4
54Dangerous Attacks49
86Attacks95
5Corners2
3Yellow Cards3

Head-to-head

  • July 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • Raja Casablanca 2 : 0 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • March 1, 2026 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 0 : 1 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • April 23, 2025 • Botola Pro • Raja Casablanca 1 : 0 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • December 1, 2024 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 1 : 3 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • May 11, 2024 • Cup • Hassania Agadir 2 : 4 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 1 : 3)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
2Kawkab Marrakech5+210
3Hassania Agadir5+38
4Maghreb Fez5+18
…
10Widad Temara5+26
11Raja Casablanca4+16
12FUS Rabat5-15

Match information

  • CountryMorocco
  • CompetitionBotola Pro
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round5
  • DateOctober 28, 2026
  • Kick-off6:00 pm
  • StadiumStade Mohamed V
  • RefereeA. Boulfaid

Recent form

Raja CasablancaWDDDW

Hassania AgadirDWLWD

Lineups

Line-up: Raja Casablanca • 4-2-3-1

  • 1Mehdi Al Harrar
  • 6Aymen Barkok
  • 13Badr Benoun
  • 11Youness Dahmani
  • 2Marian Huja
  • 7Mohamed Boulacsout
  • 19Othmane Chraibi
  • 3Chams Eddine Knaidil
  • 23Mohamed Al Makahasi
  • 18Yahya Iguiz
  • 27Mohammad Abu Zrayq

Substitutes

  • 32Zoubir Yassine
  • 9Ismail Khafi
  • 4Ismail Mokadem
  • 5Ishak Zidani
  • 77Adam Ennafati
  • 22Ayoub El Amloud
  • 99Mathias Oyewusi Kehinde

Line-up: Hassania Agadir • 4-2-3-1

  • 11Amine Azri
  • 24Ayoub Boucheta
  • 20Imad Riahi
  • 5Jalal Tachtach
  • 28Tumisang Orebonye
  • 42Mohamed Doumbia
  • 1Gaya Merbah
  • 15Ayoub Qasmi
  • 30Akram Haimoud
  • 27Ayman Tarrazi
  • 2Ayoub Benaadi

Substitutes

  • 31Ilyass Motik
  • 34Ismail Hrila
  • 14Abdellah Ait Brayim
  • 23Mustapha Sahd
  • 3Abderrahmane Qassaq
  • 6Mouad Bahsain
  • 7Salaheddine Benyachou
  • 19Euclides Cabral

Stats

Team statistics

Raja CasablancaHassania Agadir

5Corners2
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
1Penalty0
5Substitution5
86Attacks95
54Dangerous Attacks49
3On Target4
10Off Target5
%Ball Possession%
3Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Raja Casablanca wins7
Draws1
Hassania Agadir wins1
  • Goals: Raja Casablanca16 (1.8)
  • Goals: Hassania Agadir6 (0.7)
  • Goals per match2.4
  • Both teams scored4 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals3 / 9

Results

  • July 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • Raja Casablanca 2 : 0 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • March 1, 2026 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 0 : 1 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • April 23, 2025 • Botola Pro • Raja Casablanca 1 : 0 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • December 1, 2024 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 1 : 3 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • May 11, 2024 • Cup • Hassania Agadir 2 : 4 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 1 : 3)
  • February 20, 2024 • Botola Pro • Raja Casablanca 2 : 0 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • October 1, 2023 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 1 : 1 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • March 12, 2023 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 2 : 1 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • October 19, 2022 • Botola Pro • Raja Casablanca 1 : 0 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 0 : 0)

Form: last 9 matches

Raja CasablancaHassania Agadir
W-D-L4-4-13-4-2
Scored (per match)12 (1.3)14 (1.6)
Conceded (per match)6 (0.7)12 (1.3)
Clean sheets5 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored4 / 96 / 9
Over 2.5 goals2 / 94 / 9

Recent form: Raja Casablanca

  • WOctober 23, 2026 • CAF Confederation Cup • Raja Casablanca 2 : 0 El Kanemi (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 18, 2026 • CAF Confederation Cup • El Kanemi 2 : 2 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DOctober 13, 2026 • Botola Pro • FUS Rabat 1 : 1 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DOctober 8, 2026 • Botola Pro • Maghreb Fez 0 : 0 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • Botola Pro • Raja Casablanca 1 : 0 Renaissance Zemamra (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WJuly 5, 2026 • Botola Pro • Olympique de Safi 0 : 2 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WJuly 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • Raja Casablanca 2 : 0 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DJune 28, 2026 • Botola Pro • IR Tanger 1 : 1 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LJune 25, 2026 • Botola Pro • Yacoub El Mansour 2 : 1 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 1 : 1)

Recent form: Hassania Agadir

  • DOctober 12, 2026 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 2 : 2 FAR Rabat (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 8, 2026 • Botola Pro • Renaissance Zemamra 2 : 5 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 2 : 3)
  • LOctober 3, 2026 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 1 : 2 Maghreb Fez (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WSeptember 27, 2026 • Botola Pro • Kawkab Marrakech 2 : 3 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DJuly 5, 2026 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 1 : 1 Kawkab Marrakech (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LJuly 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • Raja Casablanca 2 : 0 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DJune 28, 2026 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 1 : 1 Renaissance Zemamra (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DJune 25, 2026 • Botola Pro • COD Meknes 0 : 0 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WJune 21, 2026 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 1 : 0 Union Touarga (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1COD Meknes531194+510
2Kawkab Marrakech531175+210
3Hassania Agadir5221129+38
4Maghreb Fez522154+18
5Wydad AC522154+18
6FAR Rabat321052+37
7Difaa El Jadidi5212121207
8IR Tanger52127707
9Union Touarga52123307
10Widad Temara520364+26
11Raja Casablanca413032+16
12FUS Rabat512234-15
13Berkane40402204
14Amal Tiznit5113611-54
15Moghreb Tetouan503228-63
16Renaissance Zemamra5014511-61