MatchesOctober 26, 2026Queretaro vs Cruz Azul

Queretaro vs Cruz Azul

Mexico • Liga MX • 2026/2027 • Round 14

QueretaroQueretaro1 : 3Cruz AzulCruz Azul

FTHalf-time: 1 : 3

Overview

Match events

  1. 4'Yellow card A. Garcia
  2. 19'Penalty A. Montano0 : 1
  3. 27'Yellow card M. Coronel
  4. 33'Goal M. CoronelAssist: I. Benito • 1 : 1
  5. 44'Goal N. IbanezAssist: J. Orozco • 1 : 2
  6. 45+2'Goal C. EbereAssist: A. Montano • 1 : 3
  7. 46'SubstitutionB. Duarte off: C. Villanueva on
  8. 60'SubstitutionA. Garcia off: J. Rodarte on
  9. 60'SubstitutionR. Gonzalez off: J. Marquez on
  10. 60'SubstitutionC. Ebere off: L. Romero on
  11. 66'SubstitutionI. Benito off: D. Munoz on
  12. 71'SubstitutionA. Palavecino off: C. Rodriguez on
  13. 78'SubstitutionA. Avila off: Paulo Victor on
  14. 78'SubstitutionB. Parra off: J. Arellano on
  15. 80'SubstitutionA. Montano off: C. Rotondi on
  16. 84'SubstitutionD. Parra off: E. Perez on

Match statistics

48%Ball Possession52%
10Shots Total14
4Shots On Goal7
49Dangerous Attacks45
109Attacks86
8Corners6

Head-to-head

  • April 22, 2026 • Liga MX • Queretaro 1 : 1 Cruz Azul (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • September 25, 2025 • Liga MX • Cruz Azul 2 : 2 Queretaro (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • February 24, 2025 • Liga MX • Cruz Azul 1 : 0 Querétaro (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • August 24, 2024 • Liga MX • Querétaro 0 : 2 Cruz Azul (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • February 3, 2024 • Liga MX • Querétaro 1 : 3 Cruz Azul (Half-time 1 : 3)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
2Atlas15027
3Cruz Azul14+926
4Guadalajara Chivas14+926
…
9UNAM Pumas15-220
10Queretaro14-320
11Santos Laguna14019

Match information

  • CountryMexico
  • CompetitionLiga MX
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round14
  • DateOctober 26, 2026
  • Kick-off1:00 am
  • StadiumEstadio La Corregidora
  • RefereeC. A. Ramos

Recent form

QueretaroWWLLL

Cruz AzulDDDWW

Lineups

Line-up: Queretaro • 4-2-3-1

  • 8Bernardo Parra
  • 7Iker Benito
  • 2Lucas Abascia
  • 24Bayron Duarte
  • 9Ali Ávila
  • 4Carlo Adriano García
  • 13Diego Reyes C
  • 11Mateo Coronel
  • 27Daniel Parra
  • 16Enzo Giménez
  • 25Guillermo Allison

Substitutes

  • 20Álex Alcalá
  • 29Waldo Madrid
  • 23Juan Eduardo Robles
  • 28Jesús Arellano Camacho
  • 12Paulo Victor
  • 1José Hernández
  • 26Eduardo Perez
  • 15Carlos Villanueva
  • 30Mono Martínez
  • 17Denilson Munoz

Line-up: Cruz Azul • 4-2-3-1

  • 7Nicolás Ibáñez
  • 6Erik Lira C
  • 3Omar Campos
  • 5Jesús Orozco
  • 10Andres Montaño
  • 17Amaury Garcia
  • 11Osinachi Ebere
  • 1Andrés Gudiño
  • 8Agustín Palavecino
  • 33Gonzalo Piovi
  • 55Rogelio González

Substitutes

  • 29Carlos Rotondi
  • 23Kevin Mier
  • 16Jeremy Márquez
  • 19Carlos Rodríguez
  • 2Alan Mozo
  • 60Ariel Castro Sevilla
  • 22Jorge Rodarte Barragan
  • 21Gabriel Fernández
  • 18Luka Romero
  • 12Alan Montes

Stats

Team statistics

QueretaroCruz Azul

8Corners6
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty1
5Substitution6
109Attacks86
49Dangerous Attacks45
48%Ball Possession52%
10Shots Total14
4Shots On Goal7
4Shots Off Goal4
2Shots Blocked3
8Shots Inside Box9
2Shots Outside Box5
12Fouls8
0Offsides2
1Yellow Cards1
4Saves3
427Passes Total486
344Passes Accurate394

Player statistics: Queretaro

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
25Guillermo Allison6.0900000-0
24Bayron Duarte6.94500001/10
27Daniel Parra5.38400111/20
13Diego Reyes C6.2900000-0
2Lucas Abascia6.9900011-0
8Bernardo Parra6.7790011-0
4Carlo Adriano García6.99000000/10
16Enzo Giménez6.2900000-0
7Iker Benito7.26701000/10
11Mateo Coronel6.99010410/20
9Ali Ávila6.2780000-0
15Carlos Villanueva sub7.5450000-0
17Denilson Munoz sub6.7230010-0
12Paulo Victor sub6.9120000-0
28Jesús Arellano Camacho sub6.9110000-0
26Eduardo Perez sub6.2100000-0

Player statistics: Cruz Azul

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Andrés Gudiño6.7900000-0
33Gonzalo Piovi7.39000100/10
5Jesús Orozco8.0900100-0
3Omar Campos6.99000101/40
55Rogelio González6.5600000-0
8Agustín Palavecino6.97100212/30
17Amaury Garcia7.0600000-0
10Andres Montaño8.08011333/40
6Erik Lira C7.09000101/10
11Osinachi Ebere7.36010111/21
7Nicolás Ibáñez7.7901022-1
16Jeremy Márquez sub7.2300000-0
22Jorge Rodarte Barragan sub6.9300000-0
18Luka Romero sub6.73000000/10
19Carlos Rodríguez sub6.9190000-0
29Carlos Rotondi sub6.91000001/10

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Queretaro wins2
Draws3
Cruz Azul wins4
  • Goals: Queretaro12 (1.3)
  • Goals: Cruz Azul15 (1.7)
  • Goals per match3.0
  • Both teams scored7 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals6 / 9

Results

  • April 22, 2026 • Liga MX • Queretaro 1 : 1 Cruz Azul (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • September 25, 2025 • Liga MX • Cruz Azul 2 : 2 Queretaro (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • February 24, 2025 • Liga MX • Cruz Azul 1 : 0 Querétaro (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • August 24, 2024 • Liga MX • Querétaro 0 : 2 Cruz Azul (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • February 3, 2024 • Liga MX • Querétaro 1 : 3 Cruz Azul (Half-time 1 : 3)
  • September 25, 2023 • Liga MX • Cruz Azul 1 : 3 Querétaro (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • March 30, 2023 • Liga MX • Querétaro 2 : 2 Cruz Azul (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • August 28, 2022 • Liga MX • Cruz Azul 2 : 1 Querétaro (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • April 9, 2012 • Liga MX • Cruz Azul 1 : 2 Querétaro (Half-time 0 : 1)

Form: last 9 matches

QueretaroCruz Azul
W-D-L4-1-44-3-2
Scored (per match)12 (1.3)18 (2.0)
Conceded (per match)14 (1.6)13 (1.4)
Clean sheets3 / 93 / 9
Both teams scored5 / 94 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Queretaro

  • LOctober 31, 2026 • Liga MX • Juarez 3 : 1 Queretaro (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LOctober 21, 2026 • Liga MX • Atl. San Luis 2 : 1 Queretaro (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • Liga MX • Santos Laguna 5 : 0 Queretaro (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WOctober 11, 2026 • Liga MX • Queretaro 2 : 0 Atlante (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 27, 2026 • Liga MX • Guadalajara Chivas 0 : 2 Queretaro (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 21, 2026 • Liga MX • Queretaro 1 : 1 Club Leon (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Liga MX • Club Tijuana 0 : 1 Queretaro (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WAugust 30, 2026 • Liga MX • Atlas 1 : 3 Queretaro (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LAugust 22, 2026 • Liga MX • Queretaro 1 : 2 Toluca (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Cruz Azul

  • WOctober 22, 2026 • Liga MX • Pachuca 1 : 2 Cruz Azul (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Liga MX • Cruz Azul 5 : 0 Juarez (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • DOctober 12, 2026 • Liga MX • UNAM Pumas 3 : 3 Cruz Azul (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • DOctober 2, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Club America 0 : 0 Cruz Azul (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 27, 2026 • Liga MX • Cruz Azul 3 : 3 Toluca (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LSeptember 20, 2026 • Liga MX • Monterrey 1 : 0 Cruz Azul (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 17, 2026 • Campeones Cup • Inter Miami 2 : 0 Cruz Azul (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • Liga MX • Cruz Azul 4 : 3 Club America (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • WSeptember 7, 2026 • Liga MX • Cruz Azul 1 : 0 Santos Laguna (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings: Apertura

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Club America148423419+1528
2Atlas158342626027
3Cruz Azul148243223+926
4Guadalajara Chivas147522112+926
5Toluca146532919+1023
6Club Leon146442118+322
7Club Tijuana145632218+421
8Monterrey136252318+520
9UNAM Pumas155552224-220
10Queretaro146261821-320
11Santos Laguna146172020019
12Atl. San Luis155461923-419
13Pachuca144462219+316
14Puebla154471723-616
15Tigres UANL143651519-415
16Atlante143561420-614
17Necaxa142481627-1110
18Juarez1522111234-228