MatchesNovember 7, 2026Queen's Park vs Partick Thistle

Queen's Park vs Partick Thistle

Scotland • Championship • 2026/2027 • Round 14

Queen's ParkQueen's Park3:00 pmPartick ThistlePartick Thistle

November 7, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryScotland
  • CompetitionChampionship
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round14
  • DateNovember 7, 2026
  • Kick-off3:00 pm
  • StadiumThe City Stadium

Prediction

  1. Queen's Park win6%
  2. Draw19%
  3. Partick Thistle win75%

Head-to-head

  • August 29, 2026 • Championship • Partick Thistle 0 : 0 Queen's Park (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • May 1, 2026 • Championship • Partick Thistle 1 : 1 Queen's Park (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • December 27, 2025 • Championship • Queen's Park 2 : 2 Partick Thistle (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • November 1, 2025 • Championship • Partick Thistle 5 : 0 Queen's Park (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • September 30, 2025 • Championship • Queen's Park 0 : 1 Partick Thistle (Half-time 0 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
1Partick Thistle13+1025
2Raith13+1124
…
9Morton12-810
10Queen's Park13-147

Recent form

Queen's ParkLWLLL

Partick ThistleWWDWL

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill7.504.601.36
bet3657.004.331.33
Marathon7.304.701.30
Betfair7.505.001.33
Pncl7.374.921.37
1xBet7.654.701.31
Betano7.304.601.40

Best odds: 1 - 7.65 | X - 5.00 | 2 - 1.40

Double Chance
  • 1X3.10
  • X21.11
  • 121.18
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes2.00
  • No1.91
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.04
  • Under 0.513.20
  • Over 1.51.21
  • Under 1.54.40
  • Over 2.51.67
  • Under 2.52.27
  • Over 3.52.62
  • Under 3.51.50
  • Over 4.54.53
  • Under 4.51.20
  • Over 5.58.80
  • Under 5.51.08
Asian Handicap
HandicapQueen's ParkPartick Thistle
-1.5 / +1.51.671.02
0 / 05.901.13
+1 / -12.361.60
+1.5 / -1.51.782.10
+2 / -21.452.97
+2.5 / -2.51.303.50
+3 / -31.126.20
+3.5 / -3.51.087.10

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Queen's Park win6%
  2. Draw19%
  3. Partick Thistle win75%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X25%
  • X294%
  • 1281%

Total goals

  • Over 1.565%
  • Under 1.535%
  • Over 2.538%
  • Under 2.562%
  • Over 3.518%
  • Under 3.582%

Both teams to score

  • Yes24%
  • No76%

Asian handicap

HandicapQueen's ParkPartick Thistle
+4.5 / -4.597%3%
+3.5 / -3.591%9%
+2.5 / -2.577%23%
+1.5 / -1.553%47%
+0.5 / -0.525%75%
-0.5 / +0.56%94%
-1.5 / +1.51%99%
-2.5 / +2.50%100%
-3.5 / +3.50%100%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • Queen's ParkSean Crighton

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

Queen's Park wins0
Draws4
Partick Thistle wins6
  • Goals: Queen's Park6 (0.6)
  • Goals: Partick Thistle19 (1.9)
  • Goals per match2.5
  • Both teams scored4 / 10
  • Over 2.5 goals5 / 10

Results

  • August 29, 2026 • Championship • Partick Thistle 0 : 0 Queen's Park (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • May 1, 2026 • Championship • Partick Thistle 1 : 1 Queen's Park (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • December 27, 2025 • Championship • Queen's Park 2 : 2 Partick Thistle (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • November 1, 2025 • Championship • Partick Thistle 5 : 0 Queen's Park (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • September 30, 2025 • Championship • Queen's Park 0 : 1 Partick Thistle (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • March 11, 2025 • Championship • Queen's Park 0 : 2 Partick Thistle (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • December 28, 2024 • Championship • Partick Thistle 2 : 1 Queen's Park (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • October 26, 2024 • Championship • Queen's Park 0 : 1 Partick Thistle (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • August 31, 2024 • Championship • Partick Thistle 3 : 0 Queen's Park (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • March 9, 2024 • Championship • Queen's Park 2 : 2 Partick Thistle (Half-time 1 : 0)

Form: last 10 matches

Queen's ParkPartick Thistle
W-D-L2-1-75-3-2
Scored (per match)7 (0.7)13 (1.3)
Conceded (per match)16 (1.6)6 (0.6)
Clean sheets1 / 106 / 10
Both teams scored4 / 103 / 10
Over 2.5 goals4 / 104 / 10

Recent form: Queen's Park

  • LOctober 31, 2026 • Championship • Ayr 3 : 2 Queen's Park (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 24, 2026 • Championship • Queen's Park 0 : 1 Dunfermline (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 17, 2026 • Championship • Morton 2 : 0 Queen's Park (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WOctober 13, 2026 • Championship • Queen's Park 2 : 1 Inverness (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • LOctober 10, 2026 • Championship • Raith 2 : 0 Queen's Park (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 25, 2026 • Championship • Arbroath 2 : 1 Queen's Park (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LSeptember 18, 2026 • Championship • Queen's Park 0 : 2 Ayr (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 12, 2026 • Championship • Dunfermline 2 : 0 Queen's Park (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 5, 2026 • Championship • Queen's Park 2 : 1 Morton (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DAugust 29, 2026 • Championship • Partick Thistle 0 : 0 Queen's Park (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Partick Thistle

  • LOctober 31, 2026 • Championship • Partick Thistle 2 : 3 Morton (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Championship • Partick Thistle 3 : 0 Stenhousemuir (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • DOctober 20, 2026 • Championship • Dunfermline 1 : 1 Partick Thistle (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 16, 2026 • Championship • Ayr 0 : 1 Partick Thistle (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 10, 2026 • Championship • Livingston 1 : 2 Partick Thistle (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • Championship • Partick Thistle 3 : 0 Arbroath (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • DSeptember 19, 2026 • Championship • Partick Thistle 0 : 0 Raith (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 15, 2026 • Championship • Stenhousemuir 1 : 0 Partick Thistle (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 5, 2026 • Championship • Partick Thistle 1 : 0 Ayr (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DAugust 29, 2026 • Championship • Partick Thistle 0 : 0 Queen's Park (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Partick Thistle13742177+1025
2Raith13733209+1124
3Dunfermline13661157+824
4Stenhousemuir137241312+123
5Livingston136251811+720
6Inverness135441716+119
7Ayr124351314-115
8Arbroath13328722-1511
9Morton123181220-810
10Queen's Park132110822-147