MatchesPirin Blagoevgrad vs Etar

Pirin Blagoevgrad vs Etar

Bulgaria • Second League • 2026/2027 • Round 14

Pirin BlagoevgradPirin Blagoevgrad3:30 pmEtarEtar

October 30, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryBulgaria
  • CompetitionSecond League
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round14
  • DateOctober 30, 2026
  • Kick-off3:30 pm
  • StadiumHristo Botev

Prediction

  1. Pirin Blagoevgrad win6%
  2. Draw13%
  3. Etar win82%

Head-to-head

  • April 25, 2026 • Second League • Etar 3 : 2 Pirin Blagoevgrad (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • October 26, 2025 • Second League • Pirin Blagoevgrad 1 : 1 Etar (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • March 6, 2025 • Second League • Etar VT 2 : 0 Pirin Blagoevgrad (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • August 27, 2024 • Second League • Pirin Blagoevgrad 4 : 1 Etar VT (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • May 17, 2024 • First League • Pirin Blagoevgrad 2 : 2 Etar VT (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
13Spartak Pleven13-1017
14Etar12-117
15Montana13-1014
…
17Dobrudzha13-139
18Pirin Blagoevgrad13-311

Recent form

Pirin BlagoevgradLLDLL

EtarLWWLL

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
bet3652.623.752.10
Marathon2.893.681.98
Betfair3.003.702.00
BetVictor3.003.602.05
1xBet2.963.682.00
Betano3.103.651.95
Dafabet3.153.701.95

Best odds: 1 - 3.15 | X - 3.75 | 2 - 2.10

Double Chance
  • 1X1.73
  • X21.40
  • 121.24
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.48
  • No2.55
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.01
  • Under 0.513.00
  • Over 1.51.13
  • Under 1.55.20
  • Over 2.51.57
  • Under 2.52.40
  • Over 3.52.40
  • Under 3.51.50
  • Over 4.54.20
  • Under 4.51.20
  • Over 5.58.00
  • Under 5.51.05
Asian Handicap
HandicapPirin BlagoevgradEtar
-1.5 / +1.55.951.07
-1 / +15.101.10
0 / 02.211.53
+1 / -11.982.92
+1.5 / -1.51.213.58
+2 / -21.056.60
+2.5 / -2.51.037.40
+3 / -31.019.00
+3.5 / -3.51.019.50

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Pirin Blagoevgrad win6%
  2. Draw13%
  3. Etar win82%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X18%
  • X294%
  • 1287%

Total goals

  • Over 1.583%
  • Under 1.517%
  • Over 2.562%
  • Under 2.538%
  • Over 3.539%
  • Under 3.561%

Both teams to score

  • Yes39%
  • No61%

Asian handicap

HandicapPirin BlagoevgradEtar
+4.5 / -4.591%9%
+3.5 / -3.580%20%
+2.5 / -2.562%38%
+1.5 / -1.539%61%
+0.5 / -0.518%82%
-0.5 / +0.56%94%
-1.5 / +1.51%99%
-2.5 / +2.50%100%
-3.5 / +3.50%100%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 7 meetings

Pirin Blagoevgrad wins3
Draws2
Etar wins2
  • Goals: Pirin Blagoevgrad13 (1.9)
  • Goals: Etar10 (1.4)
  • Goals per match3.3
  • Both teams scored5 / 7
  • Over 2.5 goals4 / 7

Results

  • April 25, 2026 • Second League • Etar 3 : 2 Pirin Blagoevgrad (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • October 26, 2025 • Second League • Pirin Blagoevgrad 1 : 1 Etar (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • March 6, 2025 • Second League • Etar VT 2 : 0 Pirin Blagoevgrad (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • August 27, 2024 • Second League • Pirin Blagoevgrad 4 : 1 Etar VT (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • May 17, 2024 • First League • Pirin Blagoevgrad 2 : 2 Etar VT (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • March 29, 2024 • First League • Pirin Blagoevgrad 2 : 1 Etar VT (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • September 28, 2023 • First League • Etar VT 0 : 2 Pirin Blagoevgrad (Half-time 0 : 2)

Form: last 10 matches

Pirin BlagoevgradEtar
W-D-L0-1-93-1-6
Scored (per match)3 (0.3)16 (1.6)
Conceded (per match)28 (2.8)24 (2.4)
Clean sheets0 / 102 / 10
Both teams scored3 / 108 / 10
Over 2.5 goals6 / 108 / 10

Recent form: Pirin Blagoevgrad

  • LOctober 23, 2026 • Second League • Lok. Gorna 2 : 0 Pirin Blagoevgrad (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 17, 2026 • Cup • Pirin Blagoevgrad 1 : 4 Hebar (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DOctober 10, 2026 • Second League • Pirin Blagoevgrad 1 : 1 Spartak Pleven (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 26, 2026 • Second League • Rilski Sportist 1 : 0 Pirin Blagoevgrad (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 20, 2026 • Second League • Pirin Blagoevgrad 1 : 2 Fratria (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • LSeptember 13, 2026 • Second League • Marek 3 : 0 Pirin Blagoevgrad (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • LSeptember 7, 2026 • Second League • Pirin Blagoevgrad 0 : 3 Ludogorets II (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LSeptember 2, 2026 • Second League • Yantra Gabrovo 2 : 0 Pirin Blagoevgrad (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 29, 2026 • Second League • Pirin Blagoevgrad 0 : 3 Chernomorets 1919 (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LAugust 23, 2026 • Second League • Nesebar 7 : 0 Pirin Blagoevgrad (Half-time 2 : 0)

Recent form: Etar

  • LOctober 23, 2026 • Second League • Spartak Pleven 2 : 1 Etar (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 19, 2026 • Cup • Etar 2 : 4 Spartak Varna (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WOctober 9, 2026 • Second League • Etar 2 : 0 Fratria (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • Cup • Chernomorets Balchik 2 : 3 Etar (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • LSeptember 20, 2026 • Second League • Etar 2 : 4 Chernomorets 1919 (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LSeptember 14, 2026 • Second League • Hebar 4 : 1 Etar (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 6, 2026 • Second League • Etar 1 : 0 CSKA Sofia II (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 3, 2026 • Second League • Vihren 4 : 1 Etar (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • DAugust 29, 2026 • Second League • Etar 2 : 2 Beroe (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • LAugust 21, 2026 • Second League • Lok. Gorna 2 : 1 Etar (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1CSKA Sofia II137422612+1425
2Vihren137422613+1325
3Chernomorets 191913742229+1325
4Yantra Gabrovo147251914+523
5Fratria136431812+622
6Beroe136342116+521
7Hebar146262924+520
8Lok. Gorna135531110+120
9Rilski Sportist135441513+219
10Ludogorets II125341713+418
11Nesebar135352119+218
12Marek135351515018
13Spartak Pleven135261424-1017
14Etar125252021-117
15Montana134271727-1014
16Svoge13256914-511
17Dobrudzha132381326-139
18Pirin Blagoevgrad130112536-311