MatchesNovember 1, 2026Petrzalka vs Povazska Bystrica

Petrzalka vs Povazska Bystrica

Slovakia • 2. liga • 2026/2027 • Round 15

PetrzalkaPetrzalka9:30 amPovazska BystricaPovazska Bystrica

November 1, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountrySlovakia
  • Competition2. liga
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round15
  • DateNovember 1, 2026
  • Kick-off9:30 am

Prediction

  1. Petrzalka win66%
  2. Draw19%
  3. Povazska Bystrica win14%

Head-to-head

  • November 8, 2025 • 2. liga • Povazska Bystrica 2 : 1 Petrzalka (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • August 6, 2025 • 2. liga • FC Petržalka 1 : 0 Považská (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • March 30, 2025 • 2. liga • Petržalka 1 : 1 Považská Bystrica (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • August 31, 2024 • 2. liga • Považská Bystrica 3 : 1 Petržalka (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • March 16, 2024 • 2. liga • Považská Bystrica 2 : 1 Petržalka (Half-time 2 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
1Samorin14+1132
2Petrzalka14+1330
3Povazska Bystrica14+426
4Zilina B14+424

Recent form

PetrzalkaWDDDL

Povazska BystricaWDLLW

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill1.623.504.40
bet3651.653.754.20
Marathon1.583.804.45
Betfair1.554.004.75
Pncl1.653.914.44
1xBet1.603.804.55
Betano1.673.904.30
Dafabet1.654.004.50

Best odds: 1 - 1.67 | X - 4.00 | 2 - 4.75

Double Chance
  • 1X1.19
  • X22.20
  • 121.25
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.66
  • No2.12
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.02
  • Under 0.512.80
  • Over 1.51.20
  • Under 1.53.95
  • Over 2.51.70
  • Under 2.52.15
  • Over 3.52.67
  • Under 3.51.47
  • Over 4.54.55
  • Under 4.51.19
  • Over 5.59.50
  • Under 5.51.07
Asian Handicap
HandicapPetrzalkaPovazska Bystrica
-3.5 / +3.59.301.02
-3 / +38.001.02
-2.5 / +2.54.901.11
-2 / +24.201.16
-1.5 / +1.52.681.43
-1 / +12.101.82
0 / 01.283.42
+1 / -11.018.50

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Petrzalka win66%
  2. Draw19%
  3. Povazska Bystrica win14%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X85%
  • X234%
  • 1281%

Total goals

  • Over 1.581%
  • Under 1.519%
  • Over 2.559%
  • Under 2.541%
  • Over 3.537%
  • Under 3.563%

Both teams to score

  • Yes52%
  • No48%

Asian handicap

HandicapPetrzalkaPovazska Bystrica
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.5100%0%
+2.5 / -2.599%1%
+1.5 / -1.595%5%
+0.5 / -0.585%14%
-0.5 / +0.566%34%
-1.5 / +1.542%58%
-2.5 / +2.522%78%
-3.5 / +3.510%90%
-4.5 / +4.54%96%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • PetrzalkaRastislav Urgela
  • Povazska BystricaMartin Kuciak

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

Petrzalka wins2
Draws2
Povazska Bystrica wins4
  • Goals: Petrzalka8 (1.0)
  • Goals: Povazska Bystrica11 (1.4)
  • Goals per match2.4
  • Both teams scored6 / 8
  • Over 2.5 goals4 / 8

Results

  • November 8, 2025 • 2. liga • Povazska Bystrica 2 : 1 Petrzalka (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • August 6, 2025 • 2. liga • FC Petržalka 1 : 0 Považská (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • March 30, 2025 • 2. liga • Petržalka 1 : 1 Považská Bystrica (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • August 31, 2024 • 2. liga • Považská Bystrica 3 : 1 Petržalka (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • March 16, 2024 • 2. liga • Považská Bystrica 2 : 1 Petržalka (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • August 27, 2023 • 2. liga • Petržalka 0 : 1 Považská Bystrica (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • March 4, 2023 • 2. liga • Považská Bystrica 1 : 1 Petržalka (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • August 7, 2022 • 2. liga • Petržalka 2 : 1 Považská Bystrica (Half-time 0 : 1)

Form: last 10 matches

PetrzalkaPovazska Bystrica
W-D-L5-3-26-1-3
Scored (per match)10 (1.0)21 (2.1)
Conceded (per match)8 (0.8)18 (1.8)
Clean sheets5 / 100 / 10
Both teams scored3 / 109 / 10
Over 2.5 goals1 / 109 / 10

Recent form: Petrzalka

  • LOctober 24, 2026 • 2. liga • Lehota p. V. 1 : 0 Petrzalka (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 18, 2026 • 2. liga • Petrzalka 1 : 1 Slovan Bratislava B (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 11, 2026 • 2. liga • Samorin 1 : 1 Petrzalka (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 4, 2026 • 2. liga • Petrzalka 1 : 1 Malzenice (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 26, 2026 • 2. liga • Z. Moravce-Vrable 0 : 2 Petrzalka (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 21, 2026 • 2. liga • Petrzalka 1 : 0 Pohronie (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 12, 2026 • 2. liga • I. Bratislava 4 : 0 Petrzalka (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 5, 2026 • 2. liga • FK Humenne 0 : 1 Petrzalka (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 30, 2026 • 2. liga • Petrzalka 2 : 0 L. Mikulas (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 24, 2026 • 2. liga • Zvolen 0 : 1 Petrzalka (Half-time 0 : 1)

Recent form: Povazska Bystrica

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • 2. liga • Povazska Bystrica 2 : 1 L. Mikulas (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LOctober 17, 2026 • 2. liga • Zvolen 2 : 1 Povazska Bystrica (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • LOctober 14, 2026 • Cup • Povazska Bystrica 0 : 2 Kosice (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • DOctober 10, 2026 • 2. liga • Povazska Bystrica 2 : 2 Presov (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • 2. liga • Galanta 2 : 3 Povazska Bystrica (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 26, 2026 • 2. liga • Povazska Bystrica 4 : 1 MFK Bytca (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LSeptember 20, 2026 • 2. liga • Zilina B 4 : 2 Povazska Bystrica (Half-time 3 : 2)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • 2. liga • Povazska Bystrica 2 : 1 FK Humenne (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 5, 2026 • 2. liga • Povazska Bystrica 2 : 1 Lehota p. V. (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • WSeptember 2, 2026 • Cup • Oravske Vesele 2 : 3 Povazska Bystrica (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Samorin1410222716+1132
2Petrzalka149322310+1330
3Povazska Bystrica148242824+426
4Zilina B147341915+424
5Pohronie147252218+423
6Galanta147252323023
7Presov146442119+222
8I. Bratislava145633119+1221
9L. Mikulas145451916+319
10Lehota p. V.145451920-119
11Slovan Bratislava B144552119+217
12Malzenice144371921-215
13Z. Moravce-Vrable143471419-513
14FK Humenne143381223-1112
15MFK Bytca1430111436-229
16Zvolen1413101024-146