Matches/Persebaya vs Persijap Jepara
Persebaya vs Persijap Jepara
Indonesia • Liga 1 • 2026/2027 • Round 8
Persebaya
12:00 pm
Persijap Jepara
October 30, 2026
Overview
Match information
- CountryIndonesia
- CompetitionLiga 1
- Season2026/2027
- Round8
- DateOctober 30, 2026
- Kick-off12:00 pm
- StadiumGelora Bung Tomo Stadium
Prediction
- Persebaya win87%
- Draw11%
- Persijap Jepara win2%
Head-to-head
- February 21, 2026 • Liga 1 • Persijap Jepara 3 : 1 Persebaya (Half-time 1 : 0)
- December 28, 2025 • Liga 1 • Persebaya 4 : 0 Persijap Jepara (Half-time 2 : 0)
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 6 | +3 | 12 | |
| 7 | 7 | +3 | 12 | |
| 8 | 7 | +3 | 11 | |
| … | ||||
| 17 | 7 | -8 | 2 | |
| 18 | 7 | -12 | 1 | |
Recent form
PersebayaDWDLW
Persijap JeparaLLLLD
Odds
1X2 odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| WilliamHill | 1.18 | 6.00 | 13.00 |
| bet365 | 1.27 | 5.75 | 8.00 |
| Marathon | 1.20 | 5.45 | 9.70 |
| Betfair | 1.20 | 5.50 | 10.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.15 | 6.50 | 13.00 |
| Pncl | 1.20 | 6.95 | 12.92 |
| Sbo | 1.20 | 4.94 | 7.91 |
| 1xBet | 1.13 | 6.30 | 13.20 |
| Betano | 1.26 | 5.40 | 9.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.26 | 5.80 | 9.40 |
Best odds: 1 - 1.27 | X - 6.95 | 2 - 13.20
Double Chance
- 1X1.06
- X24.50
- 121.12
Both Teams To Score
- Yes2.05
- No1.76
Over / Under
- Over 0.51.02
- Under 0.514.90
- Over 1.51.16
- Under 1.55.75
- Over 2.51.50
- Under 2.52.62
- Over 3.52.24
- Under 3.51.65
- Over 4.53.90
- Under 4.51.25
- Over 5.57.50
- Under 5.51.10
Asian Handicap
| Handicap | Persebaya | Persijap Jepara |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 8.90 | 1.02 |
| -4 / +4 | 8.90 | 1.03 |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 5.25 | 1.16 |
| -3 / +3 | 4.50 | 1.25 |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 2.78 | 1.52 |
| -2 / +2 | 2.21 | 1.90 |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 1.73 | 2.37 |
| -1 / +1 | 1.34 | 3.81 |
| 0 / 0 | 1.04 | 10.50 |
Prediction
Match result probability
- Persebaya win87%
- Draw11%
- Persijap Jepara win2%
Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.
Double chance
- 1X98%
- X213%
- 1289%
Total goals
- Over 1.574%
- Under 1.526%
- Over 2.549%
- Under 2.551%
- Over 3.527%
- Under 3.573%
Both teams to score
- Yes16%
- No83%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | Persebaya | Persijap Jepara |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 98% | 2% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 87% | 13% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 65% | 35% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 20% | 80% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 9% | 91% |
Lineups
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- PersebayaBernardo Tavares
- Persijap JeparaJuan Cortes
H2H
Head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
Persebaya wins1
Draws0
Persijap Jepara wins1
- Goals: Persebaya5 (2.5)
- Goals: Persijap Jepara3 (1.5)
- Goals per match4.0
- Both teams scored1 / 2
- Over 2.5 goals2 / 2
Results
- February 21, 2026 • Liga 1 • Persijap Jepara 3 : 1 Persebaya (Half-time 1 : 0)
- December 28, 2025 • Liga 1 • Persebaya 4 : 0 Persijap Jepara (Half-time 2 : 0)
Form: last 10 matches
| Persebaya | Persijap Jepara | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 6-3-1 | 1-3-6 |
| Scored (per match) | 13 (1.3) | 6 (0.6) |
| Conceded (per match) | 7 (0.7) | 15 (1.5) |
| Clean sheets | 4 / 10 | 3 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 5 / 10 | 3 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 3 / 10 | 3 / 10 |
Recent form: Persebaya
- WOctober 26, 2026 • Liga 1 • Persebaya 3 : 1 Madura United (Half-time 1 : 0)
- LOctober 22, 2026 • Liga 1 • PSM Makassar 1 : 0 Persebaya (Half-time 0 : 0)
- DOctober 18, 2026 • Liga 1 • Persebaya 2 : 2 PSS Sleman (Half-time 1 : 1)
- WOctober 9, 2026 • Liga 1 • Isenmulang Kalteng 0 : 1 Persebaya (Half-time 0 : 1)
- DSeptember 19, 2026 • Liga 1 • Persebaya 1 : 1 Garudayaksa (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WSeptember 13, 2026 • Liga 1 • Persebaya 1 : 0 PSIM Yogyakarta (Half-time 0 : 0)
- DSeptember 5, 2026 • Liga 1 • FC Bhayangkara 1 : 1 Persebaya (Half-time 0 : 1)
- WAugust 15, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Persebaya 1 : 0 Penang (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WAugust 4, 2026 • Piala Presiden • Persebaya 1 : 0 Arema FC (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WAugust 1, 2026 • Piala Presiden • Persebaya 2 : 1 Port MTI FC (Half-time 1 : 1)
Recent form: Persijap Jepara
- DOctober 24, 2026 • Liga 1 • Persijap Jepara 1 : 1 Java United (Half-time 0 : 1)
- LOctober 20, 2026 • Liga 1 • Dewa United 2 : 0 Persijap Jepara (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LOctober 16, 2026 • Liga 1 • Persijap Jepara 0 : 1 Isenmulang Kalteng (Half-time 0 : 1)
- LOctober 10, 2026 • Liga 1 • Bali United 6 : 1 Persijap Jepara (Half-time 2 : 0)
- LSeptember 20, 2026 • Liga 1 • Persijap Jepara 1 : 2 Persib Bandung (Half-time 1 : 1)
- LSeptember 12, 2026 • Liga 1 • Persijap Jepara 0 : 1 Borneo (Half-time 0 : 1)
- LSeptember 6, 2026 • Liga 1 • Madura United 2 : 0 Persijap Jepara (Half-time 0 : 0)
- DMay 23, 2026 • Liga 1 • Persib Bandung 0 : 0 Persijap Jepara (Half-time 0 : 0)
- DMay 17, 2026 • Liga 1 • Persijap Jepara 0 : 0 Borneo (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WMay 10, 2026 • Liga 1 • Persita 0 : 3 Persijap Jepara (Half-time 0 : 1)
Standings
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 18 | |
| 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 14 | |
| 3 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 13 | |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 13 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 12 | |
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 12 | |
| 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 | |
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | |
| 10 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 9 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 9 | |
| 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 9 | |
| 13 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | |
| 14 | Garudayaksa | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 5 |
| 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 4 | |
| 16 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 3 | |
| 17 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 2 | |
| 18 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 1 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | +14 | 12 | |
| 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 12 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 8 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 8 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 8 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | |
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | |
| 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | |
| 14 | Garudayaksa | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | |
| 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | |
| 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | |
| 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | |
| 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 3 | |
| 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |
| 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2 | |
| 13 | Garudayaksa | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 2 |
| 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | |
| 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 1 | |
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | |
| 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 1 | |
| 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 |