MatchesOctober 28, 2026Parma vs Udinese

Parma vs Udinese

Italy • Serie A • 2026/2027 • Round 9

ParmaParma0 : 0UdineseUdinese

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Match events

  1. 29'Yellow card A. Gilardino
  2. 45+1'Yellow card J. Karlstrom
  3. 60'SubstitutionF. Carboni off: E. Valeri on
  4. 60'SubstitutionD. Romero off: M. Frigan on
  5. 63'SubstitutionN. Bertola off: M. Vojvoda on
  6. 71'SubstitutionH. Kamara off: E. Ebosse on
  7. 71'SubstitutionJ. Karlstrom off: J. Piotrowski on
  8. 74'SubstitutionA. Bernabe off: G. Fabbian on
  9. 74'SubstitutionE. B. Toure off: S. Lontani on
  10. 81'Yellow card N. Zaniolo
  11. 81'Yellow card S. Lontani
  12. 83'SubstitutionG. Chakvetadze off: L. Miller on
  13. 84'SubstitutionN. Zaniolo off: U. Gomez on
  14. 86'SubstitutionS. Britschgi off: P. Almqvist on

Match statistics

42%Ball Possession58%
8Shots Total20
2Shots On Goal5
37Dangerous Attacks51
82Attacks119
3Corners6

Head-to-head

  • April 18, 2026 • Serie A • Udinese 0 : 1 Parma (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • November 29, 2025 • Serie A • Parma 0 : 2 Udinese (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • March 1, 2025 • Serie A • Udinese 1 : 0 Parma (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • September 16, 2024 • Serie A • Parma 2 : 3 Udinese (Half-time 2 : 0)

Clubs

Udinese

  • Founded1896
  • CountryItaly
  • StadiumDacia Arena
  • CityUdine
  • Capacity25 952
  • Surfacegrass

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
17Fiorentina9-105
18Parma9-105
19Udinese10-125
20Venezia9-133

Match information

  • CountryItaly
  • CompetitionSerie A
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round9
  • DateOctober 28, 2026
  • Kick-off5:30 pm
  • StadiumStadio Ennio Tardini
  • RefereeD. Massa

Recent form

ParmaLWLLL

UdineseDLLLL

Lineups

Line-up: Parma • 3-4-2-1

  • 37Mariano Troilo
  • 30Giovanni Daffara
  • 72Dominik Drobnič
  • 16Mandela Keita
  • 29Franco Carboni
  • 9David Romero
  • 19El Bilal Touré
  • 15Enrico Delprato C
  • 27Sascha Britschgi
  • 4Vincent Sierro
  • 10Adrián Bernabé

Substitutes

  • 76Simone Lontani
  • 7Ousmane Diallo
  • 47Abdou-Salam Konate
  • 80Giovanni Fabbian
  • 32Christian Ordoñez
  • 34Diego Carlos
  • 8Benjamin Cremaschi
  • 25Thomas de Martis
  • 20Matija Frigan
  • 40Edoardo Corvi
  • 3Abdoulaye Ndiaye
  • 14Emanuele Valeri
  • 11Pontus Almqvist
  • 22Simone Ghidotti
  • 41Hans Nicolussi Caviglia

Line-up: Udinese • 3-4-2-1

  • 27Christian Kabasele
  • 16Matteo Palma
  • 13Nicolò Bertola
  • 14James Abankwah
  • 10Nicolò Zaniolo
  • 32Jürgen Ekkelenkamp
  • 40Maduka Okoye
  • 11Hassane Kamara
  • 8Jesper Karlström C
  • 30Giorgi Chakvetadze
  • 9Keinan Davis

Substitutes

  • 45Giulio Vinciati
  • 20Juan Arizala
  • 91Lazar Jovanović
  • 38Lennon Miller
  • 46Unai Gómez
  • 6Oier Zarraga
  • 41Bartosz Mrozek
  • 93Daniele Padelli
  • 4Sandi Lovrić
  • 23Mërgim Vojvoda
  • 77Enzo Ebosse
  • 24Jakub Piotrowski

Coaches

  • UdineseKosta Runjaic

Stats

Team statistics

ParmaUdinese

3Corners6
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
1Penalty0
5Substitution5
82Attacks119
37Dangerous Attacks51
42%Ball Possession58%
8Shots Total20
2Shots On Goal5
4Shots Off Goal9
2Shots Blocked6
4Shots Inside Box12
4Shots Outside Box8
12Fouls14
0Offsides1
1Yellow Cards2
4Saves2
314Passes Total449
227Passes Accurate369

Player statistics: Parma

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
30Giovanni Daffara8.9900000-0
72Dominik Drobnič7.2900000-0
15Enrico Delprato C6.99000000/10
37Mariano Troilo8.2900000-0
29Franco Carboni6.9600010-0
16Mandela Keita6.99000101/10
27Sascha Britschgi7.3860000-0
4Vincent Sierro7.29000211/10
10Adrián Bernabé7.57400210/10
9David Romero6.2600000-0
19El Bilal Touré6.97400001/20
14Emanuele Valeri sub6.7300000-0
20Matija Frigan sub6.5300000-0
80Giovanni Fabbian sub6.5160000-0
76Simone Lontani sub6.3160000-0
11Pontus Almqvist sub6.580000-0

Player statistics: Udinese

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
40Maduka Okoye7.2900000-0
27Christian Kabasele7.3900000-0
14James Abankwah6.7900000-0
16Matteo Palma7.79000001/10
30Giorgi Chakvetadze7.38300001/20
11Hassane Kamara6.97100101/20
8Jesper Karlström C6.9710030-0
13Nicolò Bertola7.36300111/10
32Jürgen Ekkelenkamp7.29000211/10
9Keinan Davis6.99000320/11
10Nicolò Zaniolo7.28400200/30
23Mërgim Vojvoda sub6.9270000-0
77Enzo Ebosse sub7.3190000-0
24Jakub Piotrowski sub6.6190010-0
38Lennon Miller sub6.7110000-0
46Unai Gómez sub6.9100011-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 4 meetings

Parma wins1
Draws0
Udinese wins3
  • Goals: Parma3 (0.8)
  • Goals: Udinese6 (1.5)
  • Goals per match2.3
  • Both teams scored1 / 4
  • Over 2.5 goals1 / 4

Results

  • April 18, 2026 • Serie A • Udinese 0 : 1 Parma (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • November 29, 2025 • Serie A • Parma 0 : 2 Udinese (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • March 1, 2025 • Serie A • Udinese 1 : 0 Parma (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • September 16, 2024 • Serie A • Parma 2 : 3 Udinese (Half-time 2 : 0)

Form: last 9 matches

ParmaUdinese
W-D-L1-1-71-1-7
Scored (per match)5 (0.6)10 (1.1)
Conceded (per match)17 (1.9)22 (2.4)
Clean sheets0 / 90 / 9
Both teams scored4 / 96 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 96 / 9

Recent form: Parma

  • LOctober 24, 2026 • Serie A • Lazio 2 : 1 Parma (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 19, 2026 • Serie A • Parma 0 : 3 Torino (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LOctober 10, 2026 • Serie A • Inter 3 : 0 Parma (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • Serie A • Parma 2 : 1 Genoa (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 14, 2026 • Serie A • Como 2 : 1 Parma (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 6, 2026 • Serie A • Parma 1 : 1 Monza (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 1, 2026 • Coppa Italia • Parma 0 : 2 Cremonese (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LAugust 29, 2026 • Serie A • Juventus 2 : 0 Parma (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 22, 2026 • Serie A • Parma 0 : 1 Cagliari (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Udinese

  • LOctober 31, 2026 • Serie A • Udinese 2 : 5 AS Roma (Half-time 0 : 4)
  • LOctober 25, 2026 • Serie A • Udinese 0 : 2 AC Milan (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • Serie A • Udinese 0 : 3 Lecce (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LOctober 12, 2026 • Serie A • Torino 2 : 1 Udinese (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DSeptember 26, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Pogon Szczecin 1 : 1 Udinese (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 19, 2026 • Serie A • Udinese 0 : 1 Cagliari (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 14, 2026 • Serie A • Inter 5 : 3 Udinese (Half-time 2 : 2)
  • LSeptember 7, 2026 • Serie A • Udinese 1 : 2 Lazio (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 2, 2026 • Coppa Italia • Udinese 2 : 1 Venezia (Half-time 1 : 1)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Lazio9810227+1525
2Inter108112613+1325
3AS Roma107302810+1824
4AC Milan106312112+921
5Como9621178+920
6Frosinone95222214+817
7Napoli94231711+614
8Juventus94231110+114
9Bologna104241413+114
10Torino94141414013
11Cagliari9414813-513
12Atalanta93241617-111
13Genoa9315813-510
14Lecce93061019-99
15Sassuolo92251422-88
16Monza102171724-77
17Fiorentina91261121-105
18Parma9126515-105
19Udinese101271123-125
20Venezia9108619-133