MatchesOctober 28, 2026Parma vs Udinese

Parma vs Udinese

Italy • Serie A • 2026/2027 • Round 9

ParmaParma0 : 0UdineseUdinese

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Match events

  1. 29'Yellow card A. Gilardino
  2. 45+1'Yellow card J. Karlstrom
  3. 60'SubstitutionF. Carboni off: E. Valeri on
  4. 60'SubstitutionD. Romero off: M. Frigan on
  5. 63'SubstitutionN. Bertola off: M. Vojvoda on
  6. 71'SubstitutionH. Kamara off: E. Ebosse on
  7. 71'SubstitutionJ. Karlstrom off: J. Piotrowski on
  8. 74'SubstitutionA. Bernabe off: G. Fabbian on
  9. 74'SubstitutionE. B. Toure off: S. Lontani on
  10. 81'Yellow card N. Zaniolo
  11. 81'Yellow card S. Lontani
  12. 83'SubstitutionG. Chakvetadze off: L. Miller on
  13. 84'SubstitutionN. Zaniolo off: U. Gomez on
  14. 86'SubstitutionS. Britschgi off: P. Almqvist on

Match statistics

42%Ball Possession58%
8Shots Total20
2Shots On Goal5
37Dangerous Attacks51
82Attacks119
3Corners6

Head-to-head

  • April 18, 2026 • Serie A • Udinese 0 : 1 Parma (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • November 29, 2025 • Serie A • Parma 0 : 2 Udinese (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • March 1, 2025 • Serie A • Udinese 1 : 0 Parma (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • September 16, 2024 • Serie A • Parma 2 : 3 Udinese (Half-time 2 : 0)

Clubs

Udinese

  • Founded1896
  • CountryItaly
  • StadiumDacia Arena
  • CityUdine
  • Capacity25 952
  • Surfacegrass

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
16Monza9-67
17Udinese9-95
18Fiorentina9-105
19Parma9-105
20Venezia9-133

Match information

  • CountryItaly
  • CompetitionSerie A
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round9
  • DateOctober 28, 2026
  • Kick-off5:30 pm
  • StadiumStadio Ennio Tardini
  • RefereeD. Massa

Recent form

ParmaLWLLL

UdineseLDLLL

Lineups

Line-up: Parma • 3-4-2-1

  • 37Mariano Troilo
  • 30Giovanni Daffara
  • 72Dominik Drobnič
  • 16Mandela Keita
  • 29Franco Carboni
  • 9David Romero
  • 19El Bilal Touré
  • 15Enrico Delprato C
  • 27Sascha Britschgi
  • 4Vincent Sierro
  • 10Adrián Bernabé

Substitutes

  • 76Simone Lontani
  • 7Ousmane Diallo
  • 47Abdou-Salam Konate
  • 80Giovanni Fabbian
  • 32Christian Ordoñez
  • 34Diego Carlos
  • 8Benjamin Cremaschi
  • 25Thomas de Martis
  • 20Matija Frigan
  • 40Edoardo Corvi
  • 3Abdoulaye Ndiaye
  • 14Emanuele Valeri
  • 11Pontus Almqvist
  • 22Simone Ghidotti
  • 41Hans Nicolussi Caviglia

Line-up: Udinese • 3-4-2-1

  • 27Christian Kabasele
  • 16Matteo Palma
  • 13Nicolò Bertola
  • 14James Abankwah
  • 10Nicolò Zaniolo
  • 32Jürgen Ekkelenkamp
  • 40Maduka Okoye
  • 11Hassane Kamara
  • 8Jesper Karlström C
  • 30Giorgi Chakvetadze
  • 9Keinan Davis

Substitutes

  • 45Giulio Vinciati
  • 20Juan Arizala
  • 91Lazar Jovanović
  • 38Lennon Miller
  • 46Unai Gómez
  • 6Oier Zarraga
  • 41Bartosz Mrozek
  • 93Daniele Padelli
  • 4Sandi Lovrić
  • 23Mërgim Vojvoda
  • 77Enzo Ebosse
  • 24Jakub Piotrowski

Coaches

  • UdineseKosta Runjaic

Stats

Team statistics

ParmaUdinese

3Corners6
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
1Penalty0
5Substitution5
82Attacks119
37Dangerous Attacks51
42%Ball Possession58%
8Shots Total20
2Shots On Goal5
4Shots Off Goal9
2Shots Blocked6
4Shots Inside Box12
4Shots Outside Box8
12Fouls14
0Offsides1
1Yellow Cards2
4Saves2
314Passes Total449
227Passes Accurate369

Player statistics: Parma

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
30Giovanni Daffara8.9900000-0
72Dominik Drobnič7.2900000-0
15Enrico Delprato C6.99000000/10
37Mariano Troilo8.2900000-0
29Franco Carboni6.9600010-0
16Mandela Keita6.99000101/10
27Sascha Britschgi7.3860000-0
4Vincent Sierro7.29000211/10
10Adrián Bernabé7.57400210/10
9David Romero6.2600000-0
19El Bilal Touré6.97400001/20
14Emanuele Valeri sub6.7300000-0
20Matija Frigan sub6.5300000-0
80Giovanni Fabbian sub6.5160000-0
76Simone Lontani sub6.3160000-0
11Pontus Almqvist sub6.580000-0

Player statistics: Udinese

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
40Maduka Okoye7.2900000-0
27Christian Kabasele7.3900000-0
14James Abankwah6.7900000-0
16Matteo Palma7.79000001/10
30Giorgi Chakvetadze7.38300001/20
11Hassane Kamara6.97100101/20
8Jesper Karlström C6.9710030-0
13Nicolò Bertola7.36300111/10
32Jürgen Ekkelenkamp7.29000211/10
9Keinan Davis6.99000320/11
10Nicolò Zaniolo7.28400200/30
23Mërgim Vojvoda sub6.9270000-0
77Enzo Ebosse sub7.3190000-0
24Jakub Piotrowski sub6.6190010-0
38Lennon Miller sub6.7110000-0
46Unai Gómez sub6.9100011-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 4 meetings

Parma wins1
Draws0
Udinese wins3
  • Goals: Parma3 (0.8)
  • Goals: Udinese6 (1.5)
  • Goals per match2.3
  • Both teams scored1 / 4
  • Over 2.5 goals1 / 4

Results

  • April 18, 2026 • Serie A • Udinese 0 : 1 Parma (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • November 29, 2025 • Serie A • Parma 0 : 2 Udinese (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • March 1, 2025 • Serie A • Udinese 1 : 0 Parma (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • September 16, 2024 • Serie A • Parma 2 : 3 Udinese (Half-time 2 : 0)

Form: last 9 matches

ParmaUdinese
W-D-L1-1-72-1-6
Scored (per match)5 (0.6)11 (1.2)
Conceded (per match)17 (1.9)19 (2.1)
Clean sheets0 / 90 / 9
Both teams scored4 / 96 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 96 / 9

Recent form: Parma

  • LOctober 24, 2026 • Serie A • Lazio 2 : 1 Parma (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 19, 2026 • Serie A • Parma 0 : 3 Torino (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LOctober 10, 2026 • Serie A • Inter 3 : 0 Parma (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • Serie A • Parma 2 : 1 Genoa (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 14, 2026 • Serie A • Como 2 : 1 Parma (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 6, 2026 • Serie A • Parma 1 : 1 Monza (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 1, 2026 • Coppa Italia • Parma 0 : 2 Cremonese (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LAugust 29, 2026 • Serie A • Juventus 2 : 0 Parma (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 22, 2026 • Serie A • Parma 0 : 1 Cagliari (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Udinese

  • LOctober 25, 2026 • Serie A • Udinese 0 : 2 AC Milan (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • Serie A • Udinese 0 : 3 Lecce (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LOctober 12, 2026 • Serie A • Torino 2 : 1 Udinese (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DSeptember 26, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Pogon Szczecin 1 : 1 Udinese (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 19, 2026 • Serie A • Udinese 0 : 1 Cagliari (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 14, 2026 • Serie A • Inter 5 : 3 Udinese (Half-time 2 : 2)
  • LSeptember 7, 2026 • Serie A • Udinese 1 : 2 Lazio (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 2, 2026 • Coppa Italia • Udinese 2 : 1 Venezia (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WAugust 29, 2026 • Serie A • Monza 2 : 3 Udinese (Half-time 1 : 3)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Inter98102510+1525
2Lazio9810227+1525
3AS Roma9630238+1521
4Como9621178+920
5AC Milan95311811+718
6Frosinone95222214+817
7Napoli94231711+614
8Juventus94231110+114
9Torino94141414013
10Cagliari9414813-513
11Bologna93241212011
12Atalanta93241617-111
13Genoa9315813-510
14Lecce93061019-99
15Sassuolo92251422-88
16Monza92161622-67
17Udinese9126918-95
18Fiorentina91261121-105
19Parma9126515-105
20Venezia9108619-133

Top scorers

#PlayerTeamGoalsPen.Assists
1A. RaimondoFrosinone800
2Varela GustavoMonza810
3Donyell MalenRoma700
4Nikola KrstovicAtalanta602
5Daniel MaldiniCagliari510
6Anastasios DouvikasComo500
7Marcus ThuramInter Milan502
8Adrien RabiotMilan403
9G. CalòFrosinone411
10Lautaro MartinezInter Milan400
11Tijjani NoslinLazio402
12Bruyne DeNapoli410
13A. CissèMilan400
14Che AdamsTorino400
15Gustav IsaksenLazio300
16Hakan CalhanogluInter Milan310
17Franco MastantuonoFiorentina300
18Nico PazComo303
19Jurgen EkkelenkampUdinese300
20Rasmus HojlundNapoli300
33Hassane KamaraUdinese200
37Romero DavidParma200
50Simone LontaniParma200