MatchesOctober 29, 2026Paris FC W vs Hacken W

Paris FC W vs Hacken W

intl • UEFA Women's Champions League - League Phase • 2026/2027 • Round 3 • League Phase

Paris FC WParis FC W1 : 1Hacken WHacken W

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Match events

  1. 2'Goal E. ViensAssist: A. Le Moguedec • 1 : 0
  2. 5'Yellow card S. Sandbech
  3. 61'Yellow card E. Ostlund
  4. 68'Yellow card A. Anvegard
  5. 69'Yellow card E. Sadiku
  6. 86'Yellow card J. Rybrink
  7. 86'Yellow card S. Scott
  8. 86'Yellow card K. Seweryn
  9. 90'Red card C. Mateo
  10. 90+4'Goal A. AnvegardAssist: E. McBride • 1 : 1

Match statistics

59%Ball Possession41%
15Shots Total9
3Shots On Goal2
48Dangerous Attacks19
107Attacks83
4Corners1

Head-to-head

  • January 24, 2024 • UEFA Women's Champions League • Häcken 0 : 0 Paris FC (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • November 15, 2023 • UEFA Women's Champions League • Paris FC 1 : 2 Häcken (Half-time 0 : 1)

Clubs

Paris FC W

  • CountryFrance

Hacken W

  • CountrySweden

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
13Servette Geneve FC W3-83
14Paris FC W3-32
15Austria Vienna W3-41
16Hacken W3-41
17AS Roma W3-81

Match information

  • Countryintl
  • CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League - League Phase
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round3
  • StageLeague Phase
  • DateOctober 29, 2026
  • Kick-off5:45 pm
  • RefereeHristiyana Guteva (Bulgaria)

Recent form

Paris FC WWLDWW

Hacken WWLWWW

Lineups

Line-up: Paris FC W • 4-1-4-1

  • 31Kenza Dufour
  • 24Anaële Le Moguédec
  • 22Kinga Seweryn
  • 27Maeline Mendy
  • 18Melween N'Dongala
  • 14Evelyne Viens
  • 2Celina Ould Hocine
  • 4Kaja Korošec
  • 7Mariam Toloba
  • 10Clara Matéo C
  • 19Théa Greboval

Substitutes

  • 11Sheika Scott
  • 25Karla Torres
  • 5Hillary Diaz
  • 33Hajar Said
  • 21Océane Picard
  • 9Kadidia Traore
  • 15Hawa Sangaré
  • 30Rafaela Mendonça
  • 23Saki Ishizaka
  • 34Aurélie Reynders

Line-up: Hacken W • 3-4-3

  • 20Josefine Rybrink
  • 7Pernille Sanvig
  • 24Tabitha Tindell
  • 15Alva Selerud
  • 10Anna Anvegard C
  • 13Jennifer Falk
  • 3Aivi Luik
  • 6Joy Omewa Ogochukwu
  • 27Thelma Karen Pálmadóttir
  • 5Laney Matriano
  • 12Stine Sandbech

Substitutes

  • 11Tuva Olvestad
  • 17Faith Chinzimu
  • 21Johanna Fossdalsá Sørensen
  • 9Maja Bodin
  • 4Emma Östlund
  • 14Tilde Karlsson
  • 29Hanna Karlsson
  • 26Nathalie Staaf
  • 22Ella McBride

Coaches

  • Paris FC WSandrine Soubeyrand
  • Hacken WElena Sadiku

Stats

Team statistics

Paris FC WHacken W

4Corners1
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution4
107Attacks83
48Dangerous Attacks19
59%Ball Possession41%
15Shots Total9
3Shots On Goal2
8Shots Off Goal6
4Shots Blocked1
8Shots Inside Box5
7Shots Outside Box4
7Fouls23
3Offsides0
2Yellow Cards4
1Red Cards0
1Saves3
515Passes Total366
431Passes Accurate275

Player statistics: Paris FC W

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
22Kinga Seweryn7.0900000-0
2Celina Ould Hocine7.59000101/10
31Kenza Dufour7.57900111/10
18Melween N'Dongala6.99000101/20
19Théa Greboval6.9610000-0
24Anaële Le Moguédec7.27901001/21
10Clara Matéo C6.99000111/40
4Kaja Korošec6.9900010-0
27Maeline Mendy7.55600003/40
7Mariam Toloba7.37900202/30
14Evelyne Viens6.99010312/42
34Aurélie Reynders sub6.63400000/10
5Hillary Diaz sub6.7290000-0
25Karla Torres sub6.3110000-0
21Océane Picard sub6.5110010-0
11Sheika Scott sub6.6110000-0

Player statistics: Hacken W

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
13Jennifer Falk6.6900000-0
3Aivi Luik6.3900000-0
20Josefine Rybrink6.6900000-0
12Stine Sandbech6.7450000-0
15Alva Selerud6.6840010-0
5Laney Matriano6.3450000-0
7Pernille Sanvig6.0900000-0
27Thelma Karen Pálmadóttir6.99000102/30
10Anna Anvegard C7.99010311/30
6Joy Omewa Ogochukwu6.34500000/10
24Tabitha Tindell6.69000001/30
4Emma Östlund sub7.24500001/10
9Maja Bodin sub6.7450021-0
11Tuva Olvestad sub6.5450010-0
22Ella McBride sub7.3110100-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

Paris FC W wins0
Draws1
Hacken W wins1
  • Goals: Paris FC W1 (0.5)
  • Goals: Hacken W2 (1.0)
  • Goals per match1.5
  • Both teams scored1 / 2
  • Over 2.5 goals1 / 2

Results

  • January 24, 2024 • UEFA Women's Champions League • Häcken 0 : 0 Paris FC (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • November 15, 2023 • UEFA Women's Champions League • Paris FC 1 : 2 Häcken (Half-time 0 : 1)

Form: last 9 matches

Paris FC WHacken W
W-D-L5-1-36-1-2
Scored (per match)18 (2.0)28 (3.1)
Conceded (per match)20 (2.2)6 (0.7)
Clean sheets4 / 95 / 9
Both teams scored4 / 92 / 9
Over 2.5 goals6 / 97 / 9

Recent form: Paris FC W

  • WOctober 17, 2026 • Première Ligue • Toulouse W 0 : 4 Paris FC W (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • Première Ligue • Paris FC W 4 : 1 Lens W (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • DSeptember 30, 2026 • UEFA Women's Champions League • Paris FC W 2 : 2 Arsenal W (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 23, 2026 • UEFA Women's Champions League • Barcelona W 5 : 2 Paris FC W (Half-time 4 : 1)
  • WSeptember 18, 2026 • Première Ligue • Strasbourg W 0 : 2 Paris FC W (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 12, 2026 • Première Ligue • OL Lyonnes W 7 : 1 Paris FC W (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 6, 2026 • Première Ligue • Paris FC W 2 : 0 Nantes W (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LMay 29, 2026 • Première Ligue • Lyon W 5 : 0 Paris FC W (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • WMay 16, 2026 • Première Ligue • Paris FC W 1 : 0 PSG W (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Hacken W

  • WOctober 23, 2026 • Damallsvenskan • Vaxjo DFF W 1 : 2 Hacken W (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Damallsvenskan • Hacken W 3 : 0 Hammarby W (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WOctober 4, 2026 • Damallsvenskan • Hacken W 9 : 0 Uppsala W (Half-time 6 : 0)
  • LSeptember 30, 2026 • UEFA Women's Champions League • Hacken W 0 : 3 Juventus W (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 26, 2026 • Damallsvenskan • Norrkoping W 0 : 6 Hacken W (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LSeptember 22, 2026 • UEFA Women's Champions League • Inter W 1 : 0 Hacken W (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Damallsvenskan • Eskilstuna Utd W 0 : 3 Hacken W (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • Damallsvenskan • Hacken W 4 : 0 Vittsjo W (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • DSeptember 6, 2026 • Damallsvenskan • Hacken W 1 : 1 Malmo FF W (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

Standings: League Phase

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Barcelona W3300192+179
2OL Lyonnes W3210140+147
3Arsenal W321062+47
4Chelsea W321030+37
5Juventus W320183+56
6PSG W312072+55
7Bayern Munich W312074+35
8Inter W311127-54
9Real Madrid W30304403
10Manchester City W30304403
11Koge W3102510-53
12SL Benfica W310227-53
13Servette Geneve FC W3102614-83
14Paris FC W302158-32
15Austria Vienna W301226-41
16Hacken W301215-41
17AS Roma W301208-81
18Leuven W3012110-91