MatchesNovember 1, 2026Ostrava vs Plzen

Ostrava vs Plzen

Czech Republic • Czech Liga • 2026/2027 • Round 13

OstravaOstrava2:00 pmPlzenPlzen

November 1, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryCzech Republic
  • CompetitionCzech Liga
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round13
  • DateNovember 1, 2026
  • Kick-off2:00 pm
  • StadiumMestsky stadion v Ostrave-Vitkovicich

Prediction

  1. Ostrava win14%
  2. Draw19%
  3. Plzen win67%

Head-to-head

  • April 25, 2026 • Czech Liga • Ostrava 0 : 1 Plzen (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • October 26, 2025 • Czech Liga • Plzen 2 : 0 Ostrava (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • May 11, 2025 • Czech Liga • Viktoria Plzen 1 : 2 Baník Ostrava (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • March 16, 2025 • Czech Liga • Viktoria Plzen 0 : 1 Baník Ostrava (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • October 19, 2024 • Czech Liga • Baník Ostrava 1 : 3 Viktoria Plzen (Half-time 0 : 2)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
8Teplice12+118
9Plzen12+316
10Bohemians11016
…
12FK Pardubice12-314
13Ostrava11-1111
14Artis Brno11-99

Recent form

OstravaDDLDW

PlzenLWLLW

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill3.303.402.00
bet3653.403.501.95
Marathon3.383.641.94
Betfair3.303.702.00
BetVictor3.303.601.95
Pncl3.453.632.02
Sbo2.963.141.95
1xBet3.403.641.96
Betano3.253.502.05
Dafabet3.403.702.07

Best odds: 1 - 3.45 | X - 3.70 | 2 - 2.07

Double Chance
  • 1X1.80
  • X21.35
  • 121.30
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.57
  • No2.42
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.04
  • Under 0.515.00
  • Over 1.51.22
  • Under 1.54.60
  • Over 2.51.67
  • Under 2.52.29
  • Over 3.52.62
  • Under 3.51.52
  • Over 4.54.61
  • Under 4.51.21
  • Over 5.510.00
  • Under 5.51.08
Asian Handicap
HandicapOstravaPlzen
-1.5 / +1.57.101.10
-1 / +16.251.12
0 / 02.571.50
+1 / -11.423.05
+1.5 / -1.51.303.63
+2 / -21.126.40
+2.5 / -2.51.046.95

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Ostrava win14%
  2. Draw19%
  3. Plzen win67%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X33%
  • X286%
  • 1281%

Total goals

  • Over 1.580%
  • Under 1.520%
  • Over 2.557%
  • Under 2.543%
  • Over 3.535%
  • Under 3.565%

Both teams to score

  • Yes50%
  • No50%

Asian handicap

HandicapOstravaPlzen
+4.5 / -4.596%4%
+3.5 / -3.590%10%
+2.5 / -2.578%22%
+1.5 / -1.557%43%
+0.5 / -0.533%67%
-0.5 / +0.514%86%
-1.5 / +1.54%96%
-2.5 / +2.51%99%
-3.5 / +3.50%100%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • OstravaRoman Skuhravy
  • PlzenRadoslav Kovac

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

Ostrava wins3
Draws1
Plzen wins6
  • Goals: Ostrava9 (0.9)
  • Goals: Plzen16 (1.6)
  • Goals per match2.5
  • Both teams scored6 / 10
  • Over 2.5 goals5 / 10

Results

  • April 25, 2026 • Czech Liga • Ostrava 0 : 1 Plzen (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • October 26, 2025 • Czech Liga • Plzen 2 : 0 Ostrava (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • May 11, 2025 • Czech Liga • Viktoria Plzen 1 : 2 Baník Ostrava (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • March 16, 2025 • Czech Liga • Viktoria Plzen 0 : 1 Baník Ostrava (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • October 19, 2024 • Czech Liga • Baník Ostrava 1 : 3 Viktoria Plzen (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • May 18, 2024 • Czech Liga • Viktoria Plzen 1 : 1 Baník Ostrava (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • February 13, 2024 • Czech Liga • Baník Ostrava 0 : 1 Viktoria Plzen (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • August 6, 2023 • Czech Liga • Viktoria Plzen 3 : 1 Baník Ostrava (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • April 16, 2023 • Czech Liga • Baník Ostrava 2 : 1 Viktoria Plzen (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • October 22, 2022 • Czech Liga • Viktoria Plzen 3 : 1 Baník Ostrava (Half-time 2 : 0)

Form: last 10 matches

OstravaPlzen
W-D-L3-3-43-1-6
Scored (per match)16 (1.6)18 (1.8)
Conceded (per match)13 (1.3)17 (1.7)
Clean sheets4 / 102 / 10
Both teams scored3 / 107 / 10
Over 2.5 goals5 / 109 / 10

Recent form: Ostrava

  • WOctober 28, 2026 • Cup • Sparta Prague 0 : 2 Ostrava (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DOctober 18, 2026 • Czech Liga • Ostrava 0 : 0 Sparta Prague (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 10, 2026 • Czech Liga • Bohemians 1 : 0 Ostrava (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 3, 2026 • Club Friendlies • GKS Katowice 1 : 1 Ostrava (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 19, 2026 • Czech Liga • Slovacko 2 : 2 Ostrava (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 13, 2026 • Czech Liga • Ostrava 1 : 2 FK Pardubice (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 9, 2026 • Czech Liga • Jablonec 3 : 0 Ostrava (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 6, 2026 • Czech Liga • Mlada Boleslav 4 : 0 Ostrava (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WAugust 29, 2026 • Czech Liga • Ostrava 1 : 0 Sigma Olomouc (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WAugust 26, 2026 • Cup • Sparta Brno 0 : 9 Ostrava (Half-time 0 : 6)

Recent form: Plzen

  • WOctober 28, 2026 • Cup • Jihlava 1 : 6 Plzen (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • LOctober 25, 2026 • Czech Liga • Plzen 1 : 2 FK Pardubice (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LOctober 22, 2026 • UEFA Europa League • Plzen 1 : 2 Levski Sofia (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Czech Liga • Jablonec 2 : 3 Plzen (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LOctober 15, 2026 • UEFA Europa League • Ferencvaros 2 : 1 Plzen (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 10, 2026 • Czech Liga • Plzen 3 : 0 Mlada Boleslav (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LSeptember 20, 2026 • Czech Liga • Slavia Prague 2 : 1 Plzen (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 17, 2026 • UEFA Europa League • Plzen 0 : 3 Royale Union SG (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LSeptember 13, 2026 • Czech Liga • Plzen 2 : 3 Sigma Olomouc (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • DSeptember 9, 2026 • Czech Liga • Hradec Kralove 0 : 0 Plzen (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Slavia Prague12840277+2028
2Sparta Prague127142513+1222
3Mlada Boleslav126331914+521
4Sigma Olomouc126331915+421
5Liberec11623137+620
6Jablonec126241613+320
7Brno126241616020
8Teplice125341817+118
9Plzen124442421+316
10Bohemians114431313016
11Hradec Kralove124351115-415
12FK Pardubice124261417-314
13Ostrava11326718-1111
14Artis Brno112361120-99
15Slovacko121471123-127
16Zlin120210924-152