MatchesNovember 6, 2026Orbi vs WIT Georgia

Orbi vs WIT Georgia

Georgia • Liga 3 • 2026 • Round 27

OrbiOrbi10:00 amWIT GeorgiaWIT Georgia

November 6, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryGeorgia
  • CompetitionLiga 3
  • Season2026
  • Round27
  • DateNovember 6, 2026
  • Kick-off10:00 am
  • StadiumGrigol Jomartidze Stadium

Prediction

  1. Orbi win44%
  2. Draw26%
  3. WIT Georgia win30%

Head-to-head

  • May 21, 2026 • Liga 3 • WIT Georgia 0 : 1 Orbi (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • October 9, 2025 • Liga 3 • WIT Georgia 1 : 1 Orbi (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • May 8, 2025 • Liga 3 • Orbi 1 : 1 WIT Georgia (Half-time 0 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
5Merani Tbilisi25+743
6WIT Georgia25+938
7Orbi25+1036
8Dinamo Tbilisi 225+336

Recent form

OrbiDLDLD

WIT GeorgiaWLWLL

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Orbi win44%
  2. Draw26%
  3. WIT Georgia win30%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X70%
  • X256%
  • 1274%

Total goals

  • Over 1.573%
  • Under 1.527%
  • Over 2.547%
  • Under 2.553%
  • Over 3.526%
  • Under 3.574%

Both teams to score

  • Yes52%
  • No48%

Asian handicap

HandicapOrbiWIT Georgia
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.599%1%
+2.5 / -2.596%4%
+1.5 / -1.588%12%
+0.5 / -0.570%30%
-0.5 / +0.544%56%
-1.5 / +1.521%79%
-2.5 / +2.58%92%
-3.5 / +3.52%97%
-4.5 / +4.51%99%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • OrbiD. Dighmelashvili
  • WIT GeorgiaA. Intskirveli

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

Orbi wins1
Draws2
WIT Georgia wins0
  • Goals: Orbi3 (1.0)
  • Goals: WIT Georgia2 (0.7)
  • Goals per match1.7
  • Both teams scored2 / 3
  • Over 2.5 goals0 / 3

Results

  • May 21, 2026 • Liga 3 • WIT Georgia 0 : 1 Orbi (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • October 9, 2025 • Liga 3 • WIT Georgia 1 : 1 Orbi (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • May 8, 2025 • Liga 3 • Orbi 1 : 1 WIT Georgia (Half-time 0 : 1)

Form: last 10 matches

OrbiWIT Georgia
W-D-L2-4-44-2-4
Scored (per match)14 (1.4)18 (1.8)
Conceded (per match)15 (1.5)16 (1.6)
Clean sheets2 / 102 / 10
Both teams scored6 / 107 / 10
Over 2.5 goals5 / 108 / 10

Recent form: Orbi

  • DOctober 23, 2026 • Liga 3 • Orbi 1 : 1 Dinamo Tbilisi 2 (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 16, 2026 • Liga 3 • Gonio 1 : 0 Orbi (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 9, 2026 • Liga 3 • Orbi 3 : 3 Iberia 1999 2 (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 17, 2026 • Liga 3 • Loco. Tbilisi 2 : 0 Orbi (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 10, 2026 • Liga 3 • Orbi 2 : 2 Iveria Khashuri (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 3, 2026 • Liga 3 • Iberia 2010 3 : 2 Orbi (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • WAugust 27, 2026 • Liga 3 • Orbi 1 : 0 Khobi (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LAugust 20, 2026 • Liga 3 • Margveti 2006 2 : 1 Orbi (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WAugust 13, 2026 • Liga 3 • Orbi 3 : 0 Gardabani (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DAugust 6, 2026 • Liga 3 • Betlemi 1 : 1 Orbi (Half-time 1 : 1)

Recent form: WIT Georgia

  • LOctober 24, 2026 • Liga 3 • WIT Georgia 1 : 2 Tbilisi 2025 (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • LOctober 16, 2026 • Liga 3 • Dinamo Tbilisi 2 3 : 1 WIT Georgia (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 8, 2026 • Liga 3 • WIT Georgia 2 : 0 Gonio (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 17, 2026 • Liga 3 • Iberia 1999 2 3 : 0 WIT Georgia (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 9, 2026 • Liga 3 • WIT Georgia 2 : 1 Loco. Tbilisi (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 3, 2026 • Liga 3 • Iveria Khashuri 2 : 2 WIT Georgia (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • WAugust 26, 2026 • Liga 3 • WIT Georgia 2 : 1 Iberia 2010 (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LAugust 20, 2026 • Liga 3 • Khobi 3 : 2 WIT Georgia (Half-time 2 : 2)
  • DAugust 12, 2026 • Liga 3 • WIT Georgia 1 : 1 Margveti 2006 (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WAugust 6, 2026 • Liga 3 • Gardabani 0 : 5 WIT Georgia (Half-time 0 : 1)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Guria2517536913+5656
2Tbilisi 20252516815915+4456
3Iberia 1999 225121034523+2246
4Gonio2513573424+1044
5Merani Tbilisi2512764134+743
6WIT Georgia2511593930+938
7Orbi2510694030+1036
8Dinamo Tbilisi 22510693835+336
9Didube259883936+335
10Loco. Tbilisi259793431+334
11Margveti 200625104113341-834
12Khobi2575133550-1526
13Iveria Khashuri25311113448-1420
14Gardabani2544171961-4216
15Betlemi2544171566-5116
16Iberia 20102535172259-3714