MatchesNovember 18, 2026Olimpia Asuncion vs Sportivo Trinidense

Olimpia Asuncion vs Sportivo Trinidense

Paraguay • Division Profesional - Clausura • 2026 • Round 20 • Clausura

Olimpia AsuncionOlimpia Asuncion9:00 pmSportivo TrinidenseSportivo Trinidense

November 18, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryParaguay
  • CompetitionDivision Profesional - Clausura
  • Season2026
  • Round20
  • StageClausura
  • DateNovember 18, 2026
  • Kick-off9:00 pm
  • StadiumEstadio Osvaldo Dominguez Dibb

Head-to-head

  • September 6, 2026 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Trinidense 1 : 2 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • April 2, 2026 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Trinidense 2 : 1 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • March 5, 2026 • CONMEBOL Sudamericana • Sportivo Trinidense 0 : 1 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • February 1, 2026 • Division Profesional • Olimpia Asuncion 3 : 2 Sportivo Trinidense (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • September 20, 2025 • Division Profesional • Olimpia Asuncion 1 : 1 Sportivo Trinidense (Half-time 1 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
1Cerro Porteno126+65221
2Olimpia Asuncion126+59221
3Libertad Asuncion126+57205
…
5Nacional Asuncion126+22183
6Sportivo Trinidense127+18175
72 de Mayo127-17167

Recent form

Olimpia AsuncionWDDWW

Sportivo TrinidenseWDWWL

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • Olimpia AsuncionPablo Sanchez
  • Sportivo TrinidenseJose Arrua

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

Olimpia Asuncion wins6
Draws2
Sportivo Trinidense wins2
  • Goals: Olimpia Asuncion20 (2.0)
  • Goals: Sportivo Trinidense14 (1.4)
  • Goals per match3.4
  • Both teams scored8 / 10
  • Over 2.5 goals6 / 10

Results

  • September 6, 2026 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Trinidense 1 : 2 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • April 2, 2026 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Trinidense 2 : 1 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • March 5, 2026 • CONMEBOL Sudamericana • Sportivo Trinidense 0 : 1 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • February 1, 2026 • Division Profesional • Olimpia Asuncion 3 : 2 Sportivo Trinidense (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • September 20, 2025 • Division Profesional • Olimpia Asuncion 1 : 1 Sportivo Trinidense (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • July 13, 2025 • Division Profesional • Trinidense 4 : 3 Olimpia (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • April 28, 2025 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Trinidense 1 : 1 Olimpia (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • February 16, 2025 • Division Profesional • Olimpia 4 : 2 Sportivo Trinidense (Half-time 3 : 1)
  • October 5, 2024 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Trinidense 1 : 2 Olimpia (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • August 4, 2024 • Division Profesional • Olimpia 2 : 0 Sportivo Trinidense (Half-time 1 : 0)

Form: last 10 matches

Olimpia AsuncionSportivo Trinidense
W-D-L7-3-06-1-3
Scored (per match)19 (1.9)17 (1.7)
Conceded (per match)6 (0.6)12 (1.2)
Clean sheets5 / 103 / 10
Both teams scored5 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals6 / 106 / 10

Recent form: Olimpia Asuncion

  • WOctober 25, 2026 • Division Profesional • Ameliano 2 : 3 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Division Profesional • Olimpia Asuncion 3 : 0 2 de Mayo (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 11, 2026 • Division Profesional • Rubio Nu 0 : 0 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 7, 2026 • Division Profesional • Olimpia Asuncion 1 : 1 Nacional Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 29, 2026 • Division Profesional • Libertad Asuncion 0 : 1 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • Division Profesional • San Lorenzo 0 : 3 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • Division Profesional • Olimpia Asuncion 3 : 0 Sp. Luqueno (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 6, 2026 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Trinidense 1 : 2 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 2, 2026 • Division Profesional • Olimpia Asuncion 1 : 1 Guarani (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WAugust 29, 2026 • Division Profesional • Recoleta 1 : 2 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 2)

Recent form: Sportivo Trinidense

  • LOctober 30, 2026 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Trinidense 2 : 4 Rubio Nu (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Division Profesional • Nacional Asuncion 0 : 1 Sportivo Trinidense (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 19, 2026 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Trinidense 1 : 0 Libertad Asuncion (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 10, 2026 • Division Profesional • San Lorenzo 1 : 1 Sportivo Trinidense (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 5, 2026 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Trinidense 3 : 2 Sp. Luqueno (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • WSeptember 27, 2026 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Trinidense 2 : 1 Cerro Porteno (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 18, 2026 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Trinidense 0 : 1 Guarani (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Division Profesional • Recoleta 1 : 3 Sportivo Trinidense (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 6, 2026 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Trinidense 1 : 2 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 2, 2026 • Division Profesional • Ameliano 0 : 3 Sportivo Trinidense (Half-time 0 : 1)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Cerro Porteno126633231185120+65221
2Olimpia Asuncion126604125182123+59221
3Libertad Asuncion126573435184127+57205
4Guarani127554131170121+49206
5Nacional Asuncion126483939149127+22183
6Sportivo Trinidense127454042165147+18175
72 de Mayo127424144132149-17167
8Ameliano126393948129150-21156
9Recoleta82262135115121-699
10Sp. Luqueno126373356133178-45144
11Rubio Nu39109203455-2139
12San Lorenzo38310252270-4819

Standings: Apertura

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Olimpia Asuncion2215433717+2049
2Nacional Asuncion2210933122+939
3Cerro Porteno2211563022+838
4Ameliano228952721+633
5Sportivo Trinidense228863024+632
6Libertad Asuncion229493426+831
7Guarani227872723+429
8Recoleta2284103532+328
9Rubio Nu2265111526-1123
102 de Mayo2257101835-1722
11Sp. Luqueno2255122433-920
12San Lorenzo2236131441-2715

Standings: Clausura

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Olimpia Asuncion1610332812+1633
2Sportivo Trinidense179352818+1030
3Libertad Asuncion169342417+730
4Nacional Asuncion16853239+1429
52 de Mayo178541818029
6Guarani177731914+528
7Cerro Porteno167362317+624
8Ameliano164751921-219
9Sp. Luqueno1651101730-1316
10Rubio Nu174491929-1016
11Recoleta1633101628-1212
12San Lorenzo160412829-214