Oldham vs Sheffield Wed
England • FA Cup - 1/128-finals • 2026/2027 • 1/128-finals
Oldham
5:15 pm
Sheffield Wed
November 8, 2026
Overview
Match information
- CountryEngland
- CompetitionFA Cup - 1/128-finals
- Season2026/2027
- Stage1/128-finals
- DateNovember 8, 2026
- Kick-off5:15 pm
- StadiumBoundary Park
Head-to-head
- August 1, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Oldham 4 : 0 Sheffield Wed (Half-time 2 : 0)
Recent form
OldhamWWLDL
Sheffield WedDWLLD
Odds
1X2 odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| WilliamHill | 5.50 | 4.50 | 1.50 |
| bet365 | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 |
| 1xBet | 6.16 | 4.00 | 1.51 |
Best odds: 1 - 6.16 | X - 4.50 | 2 - 1.51
Double Chance
- 1X2.50
- X21.14
- 121.22
Both Teams To Score
- Yes1.57
- No2.28
Over / Under
- Over 0.51.02
- Under 0.519.00
- Over 1.51.14
- Under 1.55.50
- Over 2.51.50
- Under 2.52.62
- Over 3.52.10
- Under 3.51.67
- Over 4.53.75
- Under 4.51.25
- Over 5.57.00
- Under 5.51.10
Asian Handicap
| Handicap | Oldham | Sheffield Wed |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 11.00 | 1.01 |
| -1 / +1 | 10.50 | 1.02 |
| 0 / 0 | 4.70 | 1.15 |
| +1 / -1 | 2.02 | 1.82 |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 1.61 | 2.18 |
| +2 / -2 | 1.32 | 3.10 |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 1.23 | 3.80 |
| +3 / -3 | 1.09 | 6.20 |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 1.06 | 7.10 |
Lineups
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- OldhamMicky Mellon
- Sheffield WedHenrik Pedersen
H2H
Head-to-head
Last 1 meetings
Oldham wins1
Draws0
Sheffield Wed wins0
- Goals: Oldham4 (4.0)
- Goals: Sheffield Wed0 (0.0)
- Goals per match4.0
- Both teams scored0 / 1
- Over 2.5 goals1 / 1
Results
- August 1, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Oldham 4 : 0 Sheffield Wed (Half-time 2 : 0)
Form: last 10 matches
| Oldham | Sheffield Wed | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 3-2-5 | 4-4-2 |
| Scored (per match) | 12 (1.2) | 14 (1.4) |
| Conceded (per match) | 16 (1.6) | 9 (0.9) |
| Clean sheets | 2 / 10 | 4 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 5 / 10 | 4 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 5 / 10 | 4 / 10 |
Recent form: Oldham
- LOctober 31, 2026 • League Two • Oldham 0 : 1 Crawley (Half-time 0 : 0)
- DOctober 24, 2026 • League Two • Barnet 1 : 1 Oldham (Half-time 1 : 0)
- LOctober 20, 2026 • League Two • Walsall 3 : 0 Oldham (Half-time 2 : 0)
- WOctober 17, 2026 • League Two • Oldham 4 : 1 Cheltenham (Half-time 3 : 1)
- WOctober 13, 2026 • EFL Trophy • Oldham 4 : 2 Leeds U21 (Half-time 1 : 1)
- DOctober 10, 2026 • League Two • Oldham 0 : 0 Accrington (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LSeptember 26, 2026 • League Two • Oldham 1 : 4 Salford (Half-time 1 : 2)
- WSeptember 22, 2026 • EFL Trophy • Oldham 1 : 0 Fleetwood (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LSeptember 19, 2026 • League Two • Rochdale 2 : 0 Oldham (Half-time 1 : 0)
- LSeptember 12, 2026 • League Two • Oldham 1 : 2 Chesterfield (Half-time 0 : 1)
Recent form: Sheffield Wed
- DOctober 27, 2026 • League One • Sheffield Wed 1 : 1 Cambridge Utd (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LOctober 24, 2026 • League One • Doncaster 2 : 0 Sheffield Wed (Half-time 2 : 0)
- LOctober 20, 2026 • League One • Notts County 2 : 0 Sheffield Wed (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WOctober 17, 2026 • League One • Sheffield Wed 5 : 0 AFC Wimbledon (Half-time 3 : 0)
- DOctober 10, 2026 • League One • Huddersfield 2 : 2 Sheffield Wed (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WOctober 6, 2026 • EFL Trophy • Sheffield Wed 2 : 0 Sunderland U21 (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WSeptember 22, 2026 • EFL Trophy • Salford 1 : 2 Sheffield Wed (Half-time 1 : 0)
- DSeptember 19, 2026 • League One • Sheffield Wed 0 : 0 Stockport County (Half-time 0 : 0)
- DSeptember 12, 2026 • League One • Sheffield Wed 0 : 0 Wigan (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WSeptember 5, 2026 • League One • Peterborough 1 : 2 Sheffield Wed (Half-time 0 : 1)