MatchesNovember 1, 2026North Carolina Courage W vs Denver Summit W

North Carolina Courage W vs Denver Summit W

USA • NWSL - Group Stage • 2026 • Group Stage

North Carolina Courage WNorth Carolina Courage W10:00 pmDenver Summit W

November 1, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryUSA
  • CompetitionNWSL - Group Stage
  • Season2026
  • StageGroup Stage
  • DateNovember 1, 2026
  • Kick-off10:00 pm
  • StadiumWakeMed Soccer Park

Prediction

  1. North Carolina Courage W win43%
  2. Draw22%
  3. Denver Summit W win35%

Head-to-head

  • August 6, 2026 • NWSL • Denver Summit W 0 : 2 North Carolina Courage W (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
8Seattle Reign W29+344
9North Carolina Courage W29+942
10Denver Summit W29+1241
11Orlando Pride W29-736

Recent form

North Carolina Courage WLLWLL

Denver Summit WWLWLW

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill2.403.252.45
Marathon2.343.582.41
Betfair2.403.602.40
BetVictor2.203.202.30
Pncl2.423.462.57
1xBet2.343.582.41
Betano2.453.502.55
Dafabet2.423.502.50

Best odds: 1 - 2.45 | X - 3.60 | 2 - 2.57

Double Chance
  • 1X1.50
  • X21.53
  • 121.29
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.44
  • No2.55
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.02
  • Under 0.513.00
  • Over 1.51.16
  • Under 1.55.00
  • Over 2.51.55
  • Under 2.52.38
  • Over 3.52.32
  • Under 3.51.57
  • Over 4.53.74
  • Under 4.51.24
  • Over 5.57.50
  • Under 5.51.09
Asian Handicap
HandicapNorth Carolina Courage WDenver Summit W
-2.5 / +2.51.021.03
-2 / +28.301.02
-1.5 / +1.51.131.14
-1 / +13.581.21
0 / 01.841.95
+1 / -11.193.82
+2 / -21.018.70

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. North Carolina Courage W win43%
  2. Draw22%
  3. Denver Summit W win35%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X65%
  • X257%
  • 1278%

Total goals

  • Over 1.588%
  • Under 1.512%
  • Over 2.570%
  • Under 2.530%
  • Over 3.549%
  • Under 3.551%

Both teams to score

  • Yes70%
  • No30%

Asian handicap

HandicapNorth Carolina Courage WDenver Summit W
+4.5 / -4.599%1%
+3.5 / -3.597%3%
+2.5 / -2.593%7%
+1.5 / -1.582%18%
+0.5 / -0.565%35%
-0.5 / +0.543%57%
-1.5 / +1.523%77%
-2.5 / +2.511%89%
-3.5 / +3.54%96%
-4.5 / +4.51%99%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • North Carolina Courage WMak Lind

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 1 meetings

North Carolina Courage W wins1
Draws0
Denver Summit W wins0
  • Goals: North Carolina Courage W2 (2.0)
  • Goals: Denver Summit W0 (0.0)
  • Goals per match2.0
  • Both teams scored0 / 1
  • Over 2.5 goals0 / 1

Results

  • August 6, 2026 • NWSL • Denver Summit W 0 : 2 North Carolina Courage W (Half-time 0 : 0)

Form: last 10 matches

North Carolina Courage WDenver Summit W
W-D-L4-0-65-2-3
Scored (per match)17 (1.7)28 (2.8)
Conceded (per match)13 (1.3)16 (1.6)
Clean sheets3 / 102 / 10
Both teams scored6 / 107 / 10
Over 2.5 goals7 / 109 / 10

Recent form: North Carolina Courage W

  • LOctober 24, 2026 • NWSL • Portland Thorns W 1 : 0 North Carolina Courage W (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • NWSL • North Carolina Courage W 1 : 2 San Diego Wave W (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • NWSL • Seattle Reign W 0 : 1 North Carolina Courage W (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 28, 2026 • NWSL • Utah Royals W 2 : 1 North Carolina Courage W (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 20, 2026 • NWSL • North Carolina Courage W 1 : 2 Gotham W (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 13, 2026 • NWSL • San Diego Wave W 2 : 1 North Carolina Courage W (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 6, 2026 • NWSL • Chicago W 0 : 6 North Carolina Courage W (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LAugust 30, 2026 • NWSL • Kansas City Current W 3 : 2 North Carolina Courage W (Half-time 3 : 1)
  • WAugust 27, 2026 • NWSL • North Carolina Courage W 2 : 0 Angel City W (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WAugust 23, 2026 • NWSL • North Carolina Courage W 2 : 1 Boston Legacy W (Half-time 1 : 0)

Recent form: Denver Summit W

  • WOctober 25, 2026 • NWSL • Denver Summit W 6 : 1 Racing Louisville W (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • NWSL • Denver Summit W 2 : 3 Angel City W (Half-time 2 : 3)
  • WOctober 4, 2026 • NWSL • Chicago W 0 : 3 Denver Summit W (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LSeptember 26, 2026 • NWSL • Kansas City Current W 4 : 1 Denver Summit W (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • NWSL • Denver Summit W 2 : 1 Seattle Reign W (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 17, 2026 • NWSL • Denver Summit W 2 : 2 Bay FC W (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 12, 2026 • NWSL • Angel City W 3 : 3 Denver Summit W (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 6, 2026 • NWSL • Denver Summit W 3 : 0 Gotham W (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 30, 2026 • NWSL • Denver Summit W 6 : 1 Chicago W (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LAugust 23, 2026 • NWSL • Portland Thorns W 1 : 0 Denver Summit W (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

Standings: Regular season

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Gotham W2917753723+1458
2San Diego Wave W2917484431+1355
3Washington Spirit W2916494128+1352
4Kansas City Current W2915595239+1350
5Angel City W2914785031+1949
6Utah Royals W29145104437+747
7Portland Thorns W2913884841+747
8Seattle Reign W29135113633+344
9North Carolina Courage W29133135142+942
10Denver Summit W29118105341+1241
11Orlando Pride W29113153946-736
12Houston Dash W2996143842-433
13Boston Legacy W2996144049-933
14Bay FC W2976163046-1627
15Racing Louisville W2973193860-2224
16Chicago W2952221769-5217