MatchesOctober 28, 2026National Bank Egypt vs Al Masry

National Bank Egypt vs Al Masry

Egypt • Premier League • 2026/2027 • Round 8

National Bank EgyptNational Bank Egypt1 : 1Al MasryAl Masry

FTHalf-time: 0 : 1

Overview

Match events

  1. 12'SubstitutionM. Dowidar off: Hisham Saleh on
  2. 42'Penalty S. Mohsen0 : 1
  3. 46'SubstitutionBencharki off: S. Bouchama on
  4. 46'SubstitutionK. Hamed off: Y. Annor on
  5. 52'Penalty A. Rayan1 : 1
  6. 55'Yellow card S. Bouchama
  7. 61'Yellow card M. Shalaby
  8. 61'SubstitutionA. Ziani off: A. Sulieman on
  9. 66'SubstitutionAnderson Ceara off: M. Reda on
  10. 79'SubstitutionA. Rayan off: Oufa on
  11. 79'SubstitutionS. Mohsen off: H. Faisal on
  12. 80'Yellow card Hisham Saleh
  13. 89'SubstitutionM. El Shami off: A. El Saadawy on
  14. 89'SubstitutionA. Deghmoum off: A. Sharaf on
  15. 90+2'Yellow card Y. El Mallah

Match statistics

62%Ball Possession38%
17Shots Total8
3Shots On Goal4
31Dangerous Attacks23
98Attacks62
1Corners4

Head-to-head

  • October 3, 2025 • Premier League • National Bank Egypt 0 : 1 Al Masry (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • May 24, 2025 • Premier League • National Bank of Egypt 0 : 1 Al Masry (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • March 24, 2025 • League Cup • National Bank of Egypt 1 : 1 Al Masry (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • March 7, 2025 • Cup • National Bank of Egypt 3 : 1 Al Masry (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • February 12, 2025 • Premier League • Al Masry 0 : 0 National Bank of Egypt (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
7Arab Contractors8+311
8National Bank Egypt8011
9ZED7011
10Smouha7010
11Al Masry8-29
12Petrojet7-28

Match information

  • CountryEgypt
  • CompetitionPremier League
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round8
  • DateOctober 28, 2026
  • Kick-off2:00 pm
  • StadiumCairo International Stadium
  • RefereeM. Nagy

Recent form

National Bank EgyptWLLWD

Al MasryLLWDD

Lineups

Line-up: National Bank Egypt • 4-3-2-1

  • 18Karim Hamed
  • 14Ali Hamdy
  • 20Amir Medhat C
  • 12Ahmed Meteb
  • 11Mostafa Shalaby
  • 22Anderson Ceará
  • 24Mostafa Dowidar
  • 25Mohamed Ashraf
  • 6Mahmoud El-Gazzar
  • 27Abdel Aziz El Balouti
  • 29Ahmed Yasser Rayan

Substitutes

  • 19Salah Abd Etouab Bouchama
  • 1Ahmed Sobhi
  • 7Hisham Salah
  • 23Ahmed Amin Oufa
  • 28Hatem Mohamed
  • 33Dao Cyrille
  • 70Mohamed Reda
  • 77Mohamed Gamal
  • 30Yaw Annor

Line-up: Al Masry • 4-2-3-1

  • 4Yassin El Mallah
  • 33Mostafa Mahmoud Al Aash
  • 26Mohamed Seha
  • 3Mohamed Shokry
  • 11Mohamed El Shamy C
  • 30Abderrahim Deghmoum
  • 7Karim El Eraki
  • 9Salah Mohsen
  • 6Mohamed Makhlouf
  • 27Abdallah Ziani
  • 2Baher El Mohamady

Substitutes

  • 5Khaled Sobhi
  • 37Ahmed Sharaf
  • 32Hussein Faisal
  • 21Ali Sulieman
  • 13Amr Saadawy
  • 17Youssef El Gohary
  • 1Essam Tharwat
  • 36Abdel Wahab Nader
  • 22Mostafa Abou El Khair

Stats

Team statistics

National Bank EgyptAl Masry

1Corners4
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
1Penalty1
5Substitution4
98Attacks62
31Dangerous Attacks23
62%Ball Possession38%
17Shots Total8
3Shots On Goal4
8Shots Off Goal2
6Shots Blocked2
9Shots Inside Box5
8Shots Outside Box3
20Fouls14
2Offsides2
3Yellow Cards1
3Saves2
480Passes Total299
399Passes Accurate208

Player statistics: National Bank Egypt

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
27Abdel Aziz El Balouti6.6900000-0
12Ahmed Meteb6.69000100/20
20Amir Medhat C6.5900010-0
6Mahmoud El-Gazzar6.7900000-0
24Mostafa Dowidar6.6120000-0
14Ali Hamdy7.7900010-0
22Anderson Ceará7.26600101/10
18Karim Hamed6.6450000-0
25Mohamed Ashraf6.54500000/10
11Mostafa Shalaby3.0900031-1
29Ahmed Yasser Rayan7.27910110/10
7Hisham Salah sub3.0780000-0
19Salah Abd Etouab Bouchama sub3.0450000-0
30Yaw Annor sub6.2450020-1
70Mohamed Reda sub6.3240000-0
23Ahmed Amin Oufa sub6.2110011-0

Player statistics: Al Masry

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
26Mohamed Seha6.6900000-0
2Baher El Mohamady6.3900000-0
7Karim El Eraki7.3900011-0
3Mohamed Shokry7.39000001/20
33Mostafa Mahmoud Al Aash6.7900011-0
27Abdallah Ziani6.26100201/21
30Abderrahim Deghmoum6.7890011-0
11Mohamed El Shamy C6.5890000-0
6Mohamed Makhlouf6.99000000/10
4Yassin El Mallah3.09000001/10
9Salah Mohsen8.07910111/20
21Ali Sulieman sub6.3290000-1
32Hussein Faisal sub6.71100000/10
37Ahmed Sharaf sub-100001/10
13Amr Saadawy sub-10000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

National Bank Egypt wins3
Draws3
Al Masry wins3
  • Goals: National Bank Egypt16 (1.8)
  • Goals: Al Masry11 (1.2)
  • Goals per match3.0
  • Both teams scored5 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals5 / 9

Results

  • October 3, 2025 • Premier League • National Bank Egypt 0 : 1 Al Masry (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • May 24, 2025 • Premier League • National Bank of Egypt 0 : 1 Al Masry (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • March 24, 2025 • League Cup • National Bank of Egypt 1 : 1 Al Masry (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • March 7, 2025 • Cup • National Bank of Egypt 3 : 1 Al Masry (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • February 12, 2025 • Premier League • Al Masry 0 : 0 National Bank of Egypt (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • August 9, 2024 • Cup • National Bank of Egypt 1 : 3 Al Masry (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • May 16, 2024 • Premier League • National Bank of Egypt 5 : 2 Al Masry (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • January 17, 2024 • League Cup • National Bank of Egypt 2 : 2 Al Masry (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • November 5, 2023 • Premier League • Al Masry 0 : 4 National Bank of Egypt (Half-time 0 : 2)

Form: last 9 matches

National Bank EgyptAl Masry
W-D-L3-2-44-2-3
Scored (per match)10 (1.1)11 (1.2)
Conceded (per match)12 (1.3)9 (1.0)
Clean sheets2 / 93 / 9
Both teams scored3 / 94 / 9
Over 2.5 goals4 / 93 / 9

Recent form: National Bank Egypt

  • DOctober 20, 2026 • Premier League • Wadi Degla 1 : 1 National Bank Egypt (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 13, 2026 • Premier League • National Bank Egypt 3 : 0 El Gaish (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 8, 2026 • League Cup • Modern Sport 2 : 0 National Bank Egypt (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LSeptember 14, 2026 • Premier League • Ceramica Cleopatra 2 : 0 National Bank Egypt (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 7, 2026 • Premier League • National Bank Egypt 3 : 1 Ghazl El Mahallah (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • WAugust 31, 2026 • Premier League • Asyut Petroleum 0 : 1 National Bank Egypt (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 26, 2026 • Premier League • National Bank Egypt 0 : 3 Zamalek (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 21, 2026 • Premier League • Abu Qir Semad 1 : 0 National Bank Egypt (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DMay 29, 2026 • Premier League • National Bank Egypt 2 : 2 Al Ittihad (Half-time 1 : 2)

Recent form: Al Masry

  • DOctober 19, 2026 • Premier League • Al Masry 1 : 1 Abu Qir Semad (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 11, 2026 • Premier League • Al Qanah 1 : 1 Al Masry (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 7, 2026 • League Cup • Ceramica Cleopatra 0 : 1 Al Masry (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 15, 2026 • Premier League • Al Masry 0 : 2 Al Ittihad (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 7, 2026 • Premier League • Petrojet 2 : 1 Al Masry (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LAugust 31, 2026 • Premier League • Al Masry 0 : 1 Pyramids (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WAugust 27, 2026 • Premier League • Arab Contractors 2 : 3 Al Masry (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WAugust 22, 2026 • Premier League • Al Masry 1 : 0 Smouha (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WJune 8, 2026 • League Cup • Enppi 0 : 3 Al Masry (Half-time 0 : 1)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Pyramids8800194+1524
2Al Ahly8620156+920
3Zamalek8611114+719
4Ceramica Cleopatra7502137+615
5Al Ittihad842296+314
6Modern Sport84131210+213
7Arab Contractors8323118+311
8National Bank Egypt832399011
9ZED732288011
10Smouha731344010
11Al Masry8233810-29
12Petrojet72231012-28
13Al Qanah81521012-28
14El Gaish8224612-68
15Wadi Degla8143810-27
16Enppi82151116-57
17Asyut Petroleum813448-46
18Ghazl El Mahallah7115311-84
19Abu Qir Semad7115311-84
20El Gouna8035511-63