MatchesOctober 29, 2026Nashville SC vs Philadelphia Union

Nashville SC vs Philadelphia Union

USA • MLS - Regular season • 2026 • Regular season

Nashville SCNashville SC0 : 0Philadelphia UnionPhiladelphia Union

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Match events

  1. 22'Yellow card E. Tagseth
  2. 40'Yellow card J. Lukic
  3. 46'SubstitutionE. Tagseth off: B. Acosta on
  4. 58'SubstitutionA. Muyl off: H. Mukhtar on
  5. 58'SubstitutionA. Qasem off: S. Surridge on
  6. 59'SubstitutionM. Jakupovic off: B. Bender on
  7. 69'SubstitutionJ. Sery Larsen off: F. Westfield on
  8. 69'SubstitutionE. Alladoh off: A. Anello on
  9. 72'SubstitutionD. Lovitz off: A. Najar on
  10. 80'SubstitutionW. Madrigal off: E. Saad on
  11. 86'SubstitutionI. Vassilev off: A. Bedoya on
  12. 90+2'Yellow card D. Jean Jacques

Match statistics

63%Ball Possession37%
8Shots Total6
1Shots On Goal2
34Dangerous Attacks46
103Attacks105
2Corners8

Head-to-head

  • May 3, 2026 • MLS • Philadelphia Union 0 : 0 Nashville SC (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • September 17, 2025 • US Open Cup • Nashville SC 3 : 1 Philadelphia Union (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • July 6, 2025 • MLS • Nashville 1 : 0 Philadelphia (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • March 16, 2025 • MLS • Philadelphia Union 1 : 3 Nashville SC (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • July 21, 2024 • MLS • Philadelphia Union 3 : 0 Nashville SC (Half-time 2 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
1Nashville SC32+4371
2New England Revolution32+1058
…
5Charlotte32+1150
6Philadelphia Union32+1247
7Orlando City32-1243

Match information

  • CountryUSA
  • CompetitionMLS - Regular season
  • Season2026
  • StageRegular season
  • DateOctober 29, 2026
  • Kick-off12:30 am
  • StadiumGeodis Park
  • RefereeP. Lauziere

Recent form

Nashville SCWWWDW

Philadelphia UnionWWWDL

Lineups

Line-up: Nashville SC • 4-4-2

  • 41Warren Madrigal
  • 4Jeisson Palacios
  • 20Edvard Tagseth
  • 2Daniel Lovitz
  • 8Patrick Yazbek
  • 37Ahmed Qasem
  • 7Cristian Espinoza C
  • 3Maxwell Woledzi
  • 27Reed Baker-Whiting
  • 99Brian Schwake
  • 19Alex Muyl

Substitutes

  • 9Sam Surridge
  • 14Shakur Mohammed
  • 5Jack Maher
  • 11Elias Saad
  • 31Andy Najar
  • 1Joe Willis
  • 22Josh Bauer
  • 10Hany Mukhtar
  • 6Bryan Acosta

Line-up: Philadelphia Union • 4-4-2

  • 26Nathan Harriel
  • 44Neil Pierre
  • 4Jovan Lukić
  • 33Quinn Sullivan
  • 23Ezekiel Alladoh
  • 21Danley Jean Jacques
  • 19Indiana Vassilev
  • 5Japhet Sery Larsen
  • 27Kai Wagner
  • 51Malik Jakupovic
  • 18Andre Blake C

Substitutes

  • 2Geiner Martínez
  • 11Alejandro Bedoya
  • 76Andrew Rick
  • 39Frankie Westfield
  • 28Agustin Anello
  • 16Ben Bender
  • 14Jeremy Rafanello
  • 66Finn Sundstrom
  • 47Kellan Leblanc

Stats

Team statistics

Nashville SCPhiladelphia Union

2Corners8
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution4
103Attacks105
34Dangerous Attacks46
63%Ball Possession37%
8Shots Total6
1Shots On Goal2
5Shots Off Goal3
2Shots Blocked1
7Shots Inside Box3
1Shots Outside Box3
8Fouls15
6Offsides0
1Yellow Cards2
2Saves1
496Passes Total282
396Passes Accurate191

Player statistics: Nashville SC

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
99Brian Schwake7.79000001/10
2Daniel Lovitz7.27200001/11
4Jeisson Palacios7.9900010-0
3Maxwell Woledzi7.9900010-0
27Reed Baker-Whiting8.09000001/20
19Alex Muyl6.5580000-0
7Cristian Espinoza C6.79000001/24
20Edvard Tagseth6.2450000-0
8Patrick Yazbek7.29000001/10
37Ahmed Qasem6.5580000-0
41Warren Madrigal6.68000000/20
6Bryan Acosta sub7.5450010-0
10Hany Mukhtar sub6.7320000-0
9Sam Surridge sub6.3320011-1
31Andy Najar sub6.9180010-0
11Elias Saad sub6.5100010-0

Player statistics: Philadelphia Union

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
18Andre Blake C6.9900000-0
5Japhet Sery Larsen7.0690000-0
27Kai Wagner6.99000001/10
26Nathan Harriel7.2900000-0
44Neil Pierre7.0900011-0
21Danley Jean Jacques6.69000002/20
19Indiana Vassilev7.2860020-0
4Jovan Lukić6.5900000-0
33Quinn Sullivan6.79000001/20
23Ezekiel Alladoh6.26900000/30
51Malik Jakupovic6.35900001/20
16Ben Bender sub6.9310011-0
28Agustin Anello sub6.3210000-0
39Frankie Westfield sub7.22100001/10
11Alejandro Bedoya sub6.3100010-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Nashville SC wins4
Draws2
Philadelphia Union wins3
  • Goals: Nashville SC10 (1.1)
  • Goals: Philadelphia Union9 (1.0)
  • Goals per match2.1
  • Both teams scored3 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals4 / 9

Results

  • May 3, 2026 • MLS • Philadelphia Union 0 : 0 Nashville SC (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • September 17, 2025 • US Open Cup • Nashville SC 3 : 1 Philadelphia Union (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • July 6, 2025 • MLS • Nashville 1 : 0 Philadelphia (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • March 16, 2025 • MLS • Philadelphia Union 1 : 3 Nashville SC (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • July 21, 2024 • MLS • Philadelphia Union 3 : 0 Nashville SC (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • April 7, 2024 • MLS • Nashville SC 1 : 2 Philadelphia Union (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • October 8, 2023 • MLS • Philadelphia Union 0 : 0 Nashville SC (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • July 13, 2023 • MLS • Nashville SC 0 : 2 Philadelphia Union (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • February 14, 2023 • Club Friendlies • Nashville SC 2 : 0 Philadelphia Union

Form: last 9 matches

Nashville SCPhiladelphia Union
W-D-L5-3-17-1-1
Scored (per match)19 (2.1)28 (3.1)
Conceded (per match)6 (0.7)11 (1.2)
Clean sheets5 / 93 / 9
Both teams scored4 / 96 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 98 / 9

Recent form: Nashville SC

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • MLS • CF Montreal 0 : 2 Nashville SC (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 18, 2026 • MLS • San Jose Earthquakes 1 : 1 Nashville SC (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 15, 2026 • MLS • Nashville SC 4 : 0 Sporting Kansas City (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • WOctober 11, 2026 • MLS • Austin FC 1 : 4 Nashville SC (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 27, 2026 • MLS • Nashville SC 2 : 0 Toronto FC (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • MLS • Nashville SC 3 : 0 Chicago Fire (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 13, 2026 • MLS • Inter Miami 2 : 2 Nashville SC (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 10, 2026 • MLS • Toronto FC 2 : 1 Nashville SC (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 5, 2026 • MLS • New York City 0 : 0 Nashville SC (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Philadelphia Union

  • LOctober 25, 2026 • MLS • Philadelphia Union 1 : 2 New England Revolution (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DOctober 17, 2026 • MLS • Philadelphia Union 2 : 2 Charlotte (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 15, 2026 • MLS • Chicago Fire 1 : 3 Philadelphia Union (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 11, 2026 • MLS • Philadelphia Union 2 : 1 Real Salt Lake (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 27, 2026 • MLS • Philadelphia Union 4 : 2 Orlando City (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • MLS • Sporting Kansas City 3 : 4 Philadelphia Union (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • WSeptember 14, 2026 • MLS • San Diego FC 0 : 5 Philadelphia Union (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 10, 2026 • MLS • Philadelphia Union 5 : 0 FC Cincinnati (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 6, 2026 • MLS • Philadelphia Union 2 : 0 CF Montreal (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings: Western Conference

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Vancouver Whitecaps3217786733+3458
2FC Dallas3215985849+954
3St. Louis City3214995847+1151
4Houston Dynamo3214994239+351
5San Jose Earthquakes32131095447+749
6Los Angeles FC32121195035+1547
7Colorado Rapids32127134443+143
8Seattle Sounders321110114140+143
9Real Salt Lake32126145049+142
10Los Angeles Galaxy321011114554-941
11Portland Timbers32117145760-340
12Minnesota United32911125056-638
13San Diego FC32811135662-635
14Austin FC32810144159-1834
15Sporting Kansas City3264223880-4222

Standings: Eastern Conference

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Nashville SC3221836623+4371
2New England Revolution32184105444+1058
3Inter Miami32151167555+2056
4Chicago Fire32157105748+952
5Charlotte32148105948+1150
6Philadelphia Union32138116250+1247
7Orlando City32127136274-1243
8FC Cincinnati321110116673-743
9Columbus Crew32125155249+341
10New York Red Bulls32116154359-1639
11Toronto FC32912115060-1039
12New York City32911124744+338
13DC United32712133957-1833
14Atlanta Utd3286184056-1630
15CF Montreal3267193666-3025