MatchesNovember 18, 2026Nacional Asuncion vs Cerro Porteno

Nacional Asuncion vs Cerro Porteno

Paraguay • Division Profesional - Clausura • 2026 • Round 20 • Clausura

Nacional AsuncionNacional Asuncion9:00 pmCerro PortenoCerro Porteno

November 18, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryParaguay
  • CompetitionDivision Profesional - Clausura
  • Season2026
  • Round20
  • StageClausura
  • DateNovember 18, 2026
  • Kick-off9:00 pm
  • StadiumEstadio Arsenio Erico

Head-to-head

  • September 7, 2026 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteno 1 : 0 Nacional Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • April 12, 2026 • Division Profesional • Nacional Asuncion 0 : 0 Cerro Porteno (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • February 16, 2026 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteno 0 : 2 Nacional Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • October 28, 2025 • Division Profesional • Nacional Asuncion 1 : 2 Cerro Porteno (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • August 8, 2025 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteño 0 : 0 Nacional (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
1Cerro Porteno126+65221
2Olimpia Asuncion126+59221
…
4Guarani126+48203
5Nacional Asuncion126+22183
6Sportivo Trinidense126+20175

Recent form

Nacional AsuncionDDWWL

Cerro PortenoWLWDW

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • Nacional AsuncionVictor Bernay
  • Cerro PortenoJorge Achucarro

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

Nacional Asuncion wins1
Draws3
Cerro Porteno wins6
  • Goals: Nacional Asuncion8 (0.8)
  • Goals: Cerro Porteno15 (1.5)
  • Goals per match2.3
  • Both teams scored5 / 10
  • Over 2.5 goals5 / 10

Results

  • September 7, 2026 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteno 1 : 0 Nacional Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • April 12, 2026 • Division Profesional • Nacional Asuncion 0 : 0 Cerro Porteno (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • February 16, 2026 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteno 0 : 2 Nacional Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • October 28, 2025 • Division Profesional • Nacional Asuncion 1 : 2 Cerro Porteno (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • August 8, 2025 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteño 0 : 0 Nacional (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • April 16, 2025 • Division Profesional • Nacional Asunción 1 : 3 Cerro Porteño (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • February 2, 2025 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteño 3 : 1 Nacional Asunción (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • November 10, 2024 • Division Profesional • Nacional Asunción 2 : 2 Cerro Porteño (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • August 28, 2024 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteño 2 : 1 Nacional Asunción (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • June 6, 2024 • Division Profesional • Nacional Asunción 0 : 2 Cerro Porteño (Half-time 0 : 1)

Form: last 10 matches

Nacional AsuncionCerro Porteno
W-D-L6-2-26-2-2
Scored (per match)15 (1.5)17 (1.7)
Conceded (per match)4 (0.4)10 (1.0)
Clean sheets6 / 103 / 10
Both teams scored2 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals3 / 106 / 10

Recent form: Nacional Asuncion

  • LOctober 24, 2026 • Division Profesional • Nacional Asuncion 0 : 1 Sportivo Trinidense (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 17, 2026 • Division Profesional • Guarani 0 : 2 Nacional Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 13, 2026 • Division Profesional • Nacional Asuncion 1 : 0 Recoleta (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 7, 2026 • Division Profesional • Olimpia Asuncion 1 : 1 Nacional Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 26, 2026 • Division Profesional • Nacional Asuncion 1 : 1 Ameliano (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 18, 2026 • Division Profesional • Nacional Asuncion 3 : 0 2 de Mayo (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • Division Profesional • Rubio Nu 0 : 1 Nacional Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 7, 2026 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteno 1 : 0 Nacional Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 2, 2026 • Division Profesional • Nacional Asuncion 3 : 0 Libertad Asuncion (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WAugust 28, 2026 • Division Profesional • San Lorenzo 0 : 3 Nacional Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 1)

Recent form: Cerro Porteno

  • WOctober 25, 2026 • Division Profesional • San Lorenzo 1 : 3 Cerro Porteno (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • DOctober 18, 2026 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteno 2 : 2 Ameliano (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 11, 2026 • Division Profesional • Sp. Luqueno 0 : 3 Cerro Porteno (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LOctober 6, 2026 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteno 0 : 2 2 de Mayo (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 1, 2026 • Copa Paraguay • Cerro Porteno 2 : 1 Rubio Nu (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 27, 2026 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Trinidense 2 : 1 Cerro Porteno (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteno 1 : 0 Rubio Nu (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 12, 2026 • Division Profesional • Guarani 1 : 1 Cerro Porteno (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WSeptember 7, 2026 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteno 1 : 0 Nacional Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 3, 2026 • Division Profesional • Recoleta 1 : 3 Cerro Porteno (Half-time 0 : 3)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Cerro Porteno126633231185120+65221
2Olimpia Asuncion126604125182123+59221
3Libertad Asuncion126573435184127+57205
4Guarani126544131169121+48203
5Nacional Asuncion126483939149127+22183
6Sportivo Trinidense126454041163143+20175
72 de Mayo126424143132148-16167
8Ameliano126393948129150-21156
9Recoleta82262135115121-699
10Sp. Luqueno126373356133178-45144
11Rubio Nu3899203053-2336
12San Lorenzo38310252270-4819

Standings: Apertura

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Olimpia Asuncion2215433717+2049
2Nacional Asuncion2210933122+939
3Cerro Porteno2211563022+838
4Ameliano228952721+633
5Sportivo Trinidense228863024+632
6Libertad Asuncion229493426+831
7Guarani227872723+429
8Recoleta2284103532+328
9Rubio Nu2265111526-1123
102 de Mayo2257101835-1722
11Sp. Luqueno2255122433-920
12San Lorenzo2236131441-2715

Standings: Clausura

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Olimpia Asuncion1610332812+1633
2Sportivo Trinidense169342614+1230
3Libertad Asuncion169342417+730
4Nacional Asuncion16853239+1429
52 de Mayo168531817+129
6Guarani166731814+425
7Cerro Porteno167362317+624
8Ameliano164751921-219
9Sp. Luqueno1651101730-1316
10Rubio Nu163491527-1213
11Recoleta1633101628-1212
12San Lorenzo160412829-214