MatchesNovember 2, 2026Montana vs Spartak Pleven

Montana vs Spartak Pleven

Bulgaria • Second League • 2026/2027 • Round 14

MontanaMontana3:30 pmSpartak PlevenSpartak Pleven

November 2, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryBulgaria
  • CompetitionSecond League
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round14
  • DateNovember 2, 2026
  • Kick-off3:30 pm
  • StadiumOgosta Stadium

Prediction

  1. Montana win54%
  2. Draw22%
  3. Spartak Pleven win25%

Head-to-head

  • July 18, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Montana 3 : 1 Spartak Pleven (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • July 11, 2025 • Club Friendlies • Montana 0 : 1 Spartak Pleven (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • April 3, 2025 • Second League • Montana 1 : 0 Spartak Pleven (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • January 18, 2025 • Club Friendlies • Montana 1 : 0 Spartak Pleven (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • September 20, 2024 • Second League • Spartak Pleven 2 : 1 Montana (Half-time 2 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
13Marek14-218
14Spartak Pleven13-1017
15Montana13-1014
16Svoge13-511

Recent form

MontanaLLLLW

Spartak PlevenLWDLW

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
Marathon1.723.553.85
Betfair1.703.604.00
1xBet1.743.553.95
Betano1.753.503.90
Dafabet1.723.554.00

Best odds: 1 - 1.75 | X - 3.60 | 2 - 4.00

Double Chance
  • 1X1.21
  • X22.00
  • 121.25
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.67
  • No2.04
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.01
  • Under 0.510.90
  • Over 1.51.21
  • Under 1.53.58
  • Over 2.51.73
  • Under 2.52.00
  • Over 3.52.78
  • Under 3.51.34
  • Over 4.55.05
  • Under 4.51.10
Asian Handicap
HandicapMontanaSpartak Pleven
-2.5 / +2.55.801.07
-2 / +25.101.10
-1.5 / +1.51.021.30
-1 / +12.341.50
0 / 01.322.88
+1 / -11.037.40

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Montana win54%
  2. Draw22%
  3. Spartak Pleven win25%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X75%
  • X246%
  • 1278%

Total goals

  • Over 1.584%
  • Under 1.516%
  • Over 2.563%
  • Under 2.537%
  • Over 3.541%
  • Under 3.559%

Both teams to score

  • Yes62%
  • No38%

Asian handicap

HandicapMontanaSpartak Pleven
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.599%1%
+2.5 / -2.597%3%
+1.5 / -1.590%10%
+0.5 / -0.575%25%
-0.5 / +0.554%46%
-1.5 / +1.531%69%
-2.5 / +2.515%85%
-3.5 / +3.56%94%
-4.5 / +4.52%98%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • MontanaBozidar Djurkovic
  • Spartak PlevenKrasimir Bislimov

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Montana wins6
Draws0
Spartak Pleven wins3
  • Goals: Montana10 (1.1)
  • Goals: Spartak Pleven6 (0.7)
  • Goals per match1.8
  • Both teams scored2 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals2 / 9

Results

  • July 18, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Montana 3 : 1 Spartak Pleven (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • July 11, 2025 • Club Friendlies • Montana 0 : 1 Spartak Pleven (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • April 3, 2025 • Second League • Montana 1 : 0 Spartak Pleven (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • January 18, 2025 • Club Friendlies • Montana 1 : 0 Spartak Pleven (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • September 20, 2024 • Second League • Spartak Pleven 2 : 1 Montana (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • March 2, 2024 • Second League • Montana 1 : 0 Spartak Pleven (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • August 20, 2023 • Second League • Spartak Pleven 0 : 2 Montana (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • April 8, 2023 • Second League • Spartak Pleven 0 : 1 Montana (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • September 6, 2022 • Second League • Montana 0 : 2 Spartak Pleven (Half-time 0 : 1)

Form: last 10 matches

MontanaSpartak Pleven
W-D-L2-1-74-1-5
Scored (per match)10 (1.0)10 (1.0)
Conceded (per match)23 (2.3)20 (2.0)
Clean sheets2 / 101 / 10
Both teams scored5 / 105 / 10
Over 2.5 goals8 / 106 / 10

Recent form: Montana

  • WOctober 28, 2026 • Second League • Fratria 1 : 2 Montana (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 19, 2026 • Cup • Dobrudzha 2 : 1 Montana (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 13, 2026 • Second League • Montana 2 : 3 Ludogorets II (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • LSeptember 27, 2026 • Second League • Chernomorets 1919 2 : 0 Montana (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 21, 2026 • Second League • Montana 0 : 5 Hebar (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • LSeptember 13, 2026 • Second League • CSKA Sofia II 4 : 0 Montana (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 8, 2026 • Second League • Montana 1 : 4 Vihren (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 3, 2026 • Second League • Beroe 0 : 0 Montana (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 30, 2026 • Second League • Montana 3 : 0 Lok. Gorna (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LAugust 22, 2026 • Second League • Rilski Sportist 2 : 1 Montana (Half-time 1 : 1)

Recent form: Spartak Pleven

  • WOctober 23, 2026 • Second League • Spartak Pleven 2 : 1 Etar (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • Cup • Spartak Pleven 0 : 2 Levski Sofia (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 10, 2026 • Second League • Pirin Blagoevgrad 1 : 1 Spartak Pleven (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • Cup • Krumovgrad 1 : 2 Spartak Pleven (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 27, 2026 • Second League • Fratria 3 : 0 Spartak Pleven (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 21, 2026 • Second League • Spartak Pleven 1 : 0 Ludogorets II (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 13, 2026 • Second League • Chernomorets 1919 3 : 0 Spartak Pleven (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 7, 2026 • Second League • Spartak Pleven 3 : 2 Hebar (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 3, 2026 • Second League • CSKA Sofia II 5 : 1 Spartak Pleven (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • LAugust 30, 2026 • Second League • Spartak Pleven 0 : 2 Vihren (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1CSKA Sofia II148422913+1628
2Vihren147522613+1326
3Chernomorets 191913742229+1325
4Lok. Gorna146531310+323
5Yantra Gabrovo147251914+523
6Fratria136431812+622
7Beroe146352118+321
8Hebar146262924+520
9Rilski Sportist145541513+220
10Etar136252221+120
11Ludogorets II125341713+418
12Nesebar135352119+218
13Marek145361618-218
14Spartak Pleven135261424-1017
15Montana134271727-1014
16Svoge13256914-511
17Dobrudzha132381326-139
18Pirin Blagoevgrad140113538-331