MatchesOctober 26, 2026Mohun Bagan vs Chennaiyin

Mohun Bagan vs Chennaiyin

India • Indian Super League - Isl • 2026/2027 • Isl

Mohun BaganMohun Bagan1 : 0ChennaiyinChennaiyin

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Match events

  1. 46'SubstitutionL. Chhangte off: S. Samad on
  2. 54'SubstitutionS. Zeljkovic off: A. Thapa on
  3. 62'SubstitutionB. Fernandes off: B. Miranda on
  4. 64'SubstitutionR. Bheke off: S. Bose on
  5. 73'SubstitutionA. Chhetri off: L. Chawngthu on
  6. 73'SubstitutionI. Yadwad off: P. S on
  7. 82'SubstitutionD. Drazic off: A. Suryavanshi on
  8. 82'SubstitutionD. Tangri off: L. Colaco on
  9. 85'Goal M. SinghAssist: L. Colaco • 1 : 0
  10. 86'Yellow card L. Colaco
  11. 89'SubstitutionN. Bhutia off: D. Biswas on
  12. 89'SubstitutionN. Stojanovic off: J. Singh on

Match statistics

49%Ball Possession51%
17Shots Total24
7Shots On Goal6
79Dangerous Attacks90
99Attacks118
7Corners7

Head-to-head

  • February 23, 2026 • Indian Super League • Mohun Bagan 2 : 0 Chennaiyin (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • October 25, 2025 • AIFF Super Cup • Mohun Bagan 2 : 0 Chennaiyin (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • January 21, 2025 • Indian Super League • Chennaiyin 0 : 0 Mohun Bagan (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • November 30, 2024 • Indian Super League • Mohun Bagan 1 : 0 Chennaiyin (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • March 31, 2024 • Indian Super League • Mohun Bagan 2 : 3 Chennaiyin (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
4East Bengal2+86
5Mohun Bagan3+16
6Kerala Blasters3-14
…
11SC Delhi3-21
12Chennaiyin3-31
13Inter Kashi3-61

Match information

  • CountryIndia
  • CompetitionIndian Super League - Isl
  • Season2026/2027
  • StageIsl
  • DateOctober 26, 2026
  • Kick-off2:00 pm
  • StadiumVivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan
  • RefereeS. Agrawal

Recent form

Mohun BaganWDWLW

ChennaiyinLLLDL

Lineups

Line-up: Mohun Bagan • 4-1-3-2

  • 19Lee Erwin
  • 2Rahul Bheke
  • 71Dejan Dražić
  • 5Mehtab Singh
  • 8Samir Zeljković
  • 21Alberto Rodríguez
  • 1Vishal Kaith C
  • 9Lallianzuala Chhangte
  • 27Tekcham Abhishek Singh
  • 22Deepak Tangri
  • 11Manvir Singh

Substitutes

  • 17Kiyan Nassiri
  • 72Suhail Ahmed Bhatt
  • 16Abhishek Suryavanshi
  • 24Syed Zahid
  • 40Alex Saji
  • 15Subhasish Bose
  • 18Sahal Abdul Samad
  • 6Anirudh Thapa
  • 7Liston Colaco

Line-up: Chennaiyin • 4-4-2

  • 7Ramon Tanque
  • 5Muhammed Saheef
  • 24Irfan Yadwad
  • 42Brison Fernandes
  • 3Laldinpuia PC
  • 14Ayush Dev Chhetri
  • 2Emmanuel Imanishimwe
  • 13Mohammad Nawaz C
  • 27Namgyal Bhutia
  • 8Nikola Stojanović
  • 10Madih Talal

Substitutes

  • 17Lalhriatpuia Chawngthu
  • 32Dippendu Biswas
  • 11Bryce Miranda
  • 37Yumkhaibam Jiteshwor Singh
  • 1Samik Mitra
  • 16Shubham Rawat
  • 47Klusner John Manuel Pereira
  • 52Prakadeswaran S
  • 4Nuno Reis

Stats

Team statistics

Mohun BaganChennaiyin

7Corners7
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
99Attacks118
79Dangerous Attacks90
49%Ball Possession51%
17Shots Total24
7Shots On Goal6
7Shots Off Goal16
3Shots Blocked2
8Shots Inside Box12
9Shots Outside Box12
17Fouls7
2Offsides0
6Saves6
390Passes Total409
323Passes Accurate347

Player statistics: Mohun Bagan

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Vishal Kaith C8.6900000-0
21Alberto Rodríguez7.5900020-0
5Mehtab Singh6.9900000-0
2Rahul Bheke7.0640000-0
27Tekcham Abhishek Singh7.29000001/30
22Deepak Tangri6.9820000-0
9Lallianzuala Chhangte6.9450000-1
11Manvir Singh7.59010430/10
8Samir Zeljković7.05400110/10
71Dejan Dražić6.68200211/11
19Lee Erwin6.3900032-0
18Sahal Abdul Samad sub6.34500200/10
6Anirudh Thapa sub7.3360000-0
15Subhasish Bose sub7.2260000-0
16Abhishek Suryavanshi sub6.680000-0
7Liston Colaco sub7.3801000/10

Player statistics: Chennaiyin

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
13Mohammad Nawaz C6.6900000-0
2Emmanuel Imanishimwe7.29000001/10
3Laldinpuia PC6.7900000-0
5Muhammed Saheef6.9900020-0
27Namgyal Bhutia6.5890020-0
14Ayush Dev Chhetri7.07300000/10
42Brison Fernandes6.96200400/10
24Irfan Yadwad6.97300521/40
8Nikola Stojanović6.98900411/30
10Madih Talal8.29000321/20
7Ramon Tanque6.9900021-0
11Bryce Miranda sub6.5280000-0
17Lalhriatpuia Chawngthu sub6.71700000/10
52Prakadeswaran S sub6.3170000-0
32Dippendu Biswas sub6.790000-0
37Yumkhaibam Jiteshwor Singh sub6.690000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

Mohun Bagan wins4
Draws2
Chennaiyin wins2
  • Goals: Mohun Bagan11 (1.4)
  • Goals: Chennaiyin6 (0.8)
  • Goals per match2.1
  • Both teams scored3 / 8
  • Over 2.5 goals3 / 8

Results

  • February 23, 2026 • Indian Super League • Mohun Bagan 2 : 0 Chennaiyin (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • October 25, 2025 • AIFF Super Cup • Mohun Bagan 2 : 0 Chennaiyin (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • January 21, 2025 • Indian Super League • Chennaiyin 0 : 0 Mohun Bagan (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • November 30, 2024 • Indian Super League • Mohun Bagan 1 : 0 Chennaiyin (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • March 31, 2024 • Indian Super League • Mohun Bagan 2 : 3 Chennaiyin (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • October 7, 2023 • Indian Super League • Chennaiyin 1 : 3 Mohun Bagan (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • January 21, 2023 • Indian Super League • Chennaiyin 0 : 0 ATK Mohun Bagan (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • October 10, 2022 • Indian Super League • ATK Mohun Bagan 1 : 2 Chennaiyin (Half-time 1 : 0)

Form: last 9 matches

Mohun BaganChennaiyin
W-D-L4-4-11-2-6
Scored (per match)14 (1.6)6 (0.7)
Conceded (per match)6 (0.7)17 (1.9)
Clean sheets3 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored5 / 95 / 9
Over 2.5 goals3 / 94 / 9

Recent form: Mohun Bagan

  • WOctober 16, 2026 • Indian Super League • SC Delhi 1 : 2 Mohun Bagan (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 12, 2026 • Indian Super League • North East Utd 1 : 0 Mohun Bagan (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 8, 2026 • Ifa Shield - Play Offs • Mohun Bagan 1 : 0 East Bengal (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 29, 2026 • Ifa Shield • Mohun Bagan 1 : 1 North East Utd (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 23, 2026 • Ifa Shield • Mohun Bagan 6 : 0 Sreenidi Deccan (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WMay 21, 2026 • Indian Super League • Mohun Bagan 2 : 1 SC Delhi (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DMay 17, 2026 • Indian Super League • Mohun Bagan 1 : 1 East Bengal (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DMay 12, 2026 • Indian Super League • Mohun Bagan 0 : 0 Inter Kashi (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DMay 9, 2026 • Indian Super League • Goa 1 : 1 Mohun Bagan (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Chennaiyin

  • LOctober 17, 2026 • Indian Super League • Bengaluru FC 2 : 0 Chennaiyin (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 10, 2026 • Indian Super League • Goa 1 : 1 Chennaiyin (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LMay 16, 2026 • Indian Super League • Chennaiyin 1 : 2 Bengaluru FC (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LMay 10, 2026 • Indian Super League • North East Utd 4 : 1 Chennaiyin (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LMay 6, 2026 • Indian Super League • Punjab 1 : 0 Chennaiyin (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LApril 25, 2026 • Indian Super League • Jamshedpur 4 : 1 Chennaiyin (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • DApril 21, 2026 • Indian Super League • Chennaiyin 0 : 0 Mohammedan (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WApril 17, 2026 • Indian Super League • Chennaiyin 1 : 0 SC Delhi (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LApril 11, 2026 • Indian Super League • Chennaiyin 1 : 3 East Bengal (Half-time 1 : 1)

Standings

Standings: Regular Season

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1North East Utd422062+48
2Bengaluru FC321063+37
3Punjab321064+27
4East Bengal220091+86
5Mohun Bagan320132+16
6Kerala Blasters311134-14
7Churchill Brothers310248-43
8Goa20202202
9Odisha FC302123-12
10Mumbai City302123-12
11SC Delhi301246-21
12Chennaiyin301214-31
13Inter Kashi301228-61