MatchesNovember 7, 2026Moghreb Tetouan vs COD Meknes

Moghreb Tetouan vs COD Meknes

Morocco • Botola Pro • 2026/2027 • Round 7

Moghreb TetouanMoghreb Tetouan8:00 pmCOD MeknesCOD Meknes

November 7, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryMorocco
  • CompetitionBotola Pro
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round7
  • DateNovember 7, 2026
  • Kick-off8:00 pm
  • StadiumStade Saniat Rmel

Prediction

  1. Moghreb Tetouan win1%
  2. Draw7%
  3. COD Meknes win92%

Head-to-head

  • January 17, 2025 • Botola Pro • CODM Meknès 1 : 0 Moghreb Tétouan (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • September 29, 2024 • Botola Pro • Moghreb Tétouan 1 : 1 CODM Meknès (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
1COD Meknes5+510
2Kawkab Marrakech5+210
…
14Amal Tiznit5-54
15Moghreb Tetouan5-63
16Renaissance Zemamra5-61

Recent form

Moghreb TetouanDDDLL

COD MeknesWLDWW

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Moghreb Tetouan win1%
  2. Draw7%
  3. COD Meknes win92%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X8%
  • X299%
  • 1293%

Total goals

  • Over 1.585%
  • Under 1.515%
  • Over 2.565%
  • Under 2.535%
  • Over 3.543%
  • Under 3.557%

Both teams to score

  • Yes21%
  • No79%

Asian handicap

HandicapMoghreb TetouanCOD Meknes
+4.5 / -4.582%18%
+3.5 / -3.567%33%
+2.5 / -2.546%54%
+1.5 / -1.524%76%
+0.5 / -0.58%92%
-0.5 / +0.51%99%
-1.5 / +1.50%100%
-2.5 / +2.50%100%
-3.5 / +3.50%100%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • Moghreb TetouanAmine El Karma
  • COD MeknesJorge Paixao

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

Moghreb Tetouan wins0
Draws1
COD Meknes wins1
  • Goals: Moghreb Tetouan1 (0.5)
  • Goals: COD Meknes2 (1.0)
  • Goals per match1.5
  • Both teams scored1 / 2
  • Over 2.5 goals0 / 2

Results

  • January 17, 2025 • Botola Pro • CODM Meknès 1 : 0 Moghreb Tétouan (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • September 29, 2024 • Botola Pro • Moghreb Tétouan 1 : 1 CODM Meknès (Half-time 1 : 0)

Form: last 10 matches

Moghreb TetouanCOD Meknes
W-D-L3-5-25-3-2
Scored (per match)9 (0.9)17 (1.7)
Conceded (per match)10 (1.0)10 (1.0)
Clean sheets5 / 104 / 10
Both teams scored4 / 105 / 10
Over 2.5 goals3 / 105 / 10

Recent form: Moghreb Tetouan

  • LOctober 24, 2026 • Botola Pro • Moghreb Tetouan 0 : 3 Widad Temara (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 17, 2026 • Botola Pro • Difaa El Jadidi 4 : 1 Moghreb Tetouan (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DOctober 9, 2026 • Botola Pro • Moghreb Tetouan 0 : 0 FUS Rabat (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • IR Tanger 1 : 1 Moghreb Tetouan (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 27, 2026 • Botola Pro • Moghreb Tetouan 0 : 0 Berkane (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WJuly 5, 2026 • Botola 2 • Moghreb Tetouan 1 : 0 Stade Marocain (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WJune 27, 2026 • Botola 2 • RAC Casablanca 0 : 2 Moghreb Tetouan (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WJune 20, 2026 • Botola 2 • Moghreb Tetouan 3 : 1 Amal Tiznit (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • DJune 13, 2026 • Botola 2 • Chabab Benguerir 0 : 0 Moghreb Tetouan (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DJune 6, 2026 • Botola 2 • Moghreb Tetouan 1 : 1 Wydad Fes (Half-time 1 : 0)

Recent form: COD Meknes

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Botola Pro • Amal Tiznit 1 : 2 COD Meknes (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 17, 2026 • Botola Pro • COD Meknes 1 : 0 Union Touarga (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 11, 2026 • Botola Pro • Wydad AC 0 : 0 COD Meknes (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 3, 2026 • Botola Pro • COD Meknes 0 : 1 Kawkab Marrakech (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 26, 2026 • Botola Pro • Difaa El Jadidi 2 : 6 COD Meknes (Half-time 0 : 4)
  • WSeptember 16, 2026 • Club Friendlies • COD Meknes 2 : 0 Widad Temara (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LJuly 5, 2026 • Botola Pro • IR Tanger 2 : 1 COD Meknes (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WJuly 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • COD Meknes 3 : 2 FAR Rabat (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DJune 28, 2026 • Botola Pro • Olympique de Safi 2 : 2 COD Meknes (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DJune 25, 2026 • Botola Pro • COD Meknes 0 : 0 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1COD Meknes531194+510
2Kawkab Marrakech531175+210
3Hassania Agadir5221129+38
4Maghreb Fez522154+18
5Wydad AC522154+18
6FAR Rabat321052+37
7Difaa El Jadidi5212121207
8IR Tanger52127707
9Union Touarga52123307
10Widad Temara520364+26
11Raja Casablanca413032+16
12FUS Rabat512234-15
13Berkane40402204
14Amal Tiznit5113611-54
15Moghreb Tetouan503228-63
16Renaissance Zemamra5014511-61