MatchesNovember 1, 2026Mlada Boleslav vs Hradec Kralove

Mlada Boleslav vs Hradec Kralove

Czech Republic • Czech Liga • 2026/2027 • Round 13

Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav12:00 pmHradec KraloveHradec Kralove

November 1, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryCzech Republic
  • CompetitionCzech Liga
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round13
  • DateNovember 1, 2026
  • Kick-off12:00 pm
  • StadiumLokotrans Arena

Prediction

  1. Mlada Boleslav win59%
  2. Draw24%
  3. Hradec Kralove win17%

Head-to-head

  • December 13, 2025 • Czech Liga • Hradec Kralove 1 : 1 Mlada Boleslav (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • August 16, 2025 • Czech Liga • Ml. Boleslav 3 : 2 Hradec Kr. (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • December 1, 2024 • Czech Liga • Mladá Boleslav 3 : 0 Hradec Králové (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • August 4, 2024 • Czech Liga • Hradec Králové 2 : 1 Mladá Boleslav (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • May 31, 2024 • Czech Liga • Mladá Boleslav 3 : 1 Hradec Králové (Half-time 2 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
2Sparta Prague12+1222
3Mlada Boleslav12+521
4Sigma Olomouc12+421
…
10Bohemians11016
11Hradec Kralove12-415
12FK Pardubice12-314

Recent form

Mlada BoleslavLLWDW

Hradec KraloveLWLDL

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill2.203.302.90
bet3652.253.402.90
Marathon2.183.462.95
Betfair2.203.602.90
BetVictor2.153.502.90
Pncl2.233.463.11
Sbo2.103.112.68
1xBet2.203.462.97
Betano2.223.303.05
Dafabet2.283.503.10

Best odds: 1 - 2.28 | X - 3.60 | 2 - 3.11

Double Chance
  • 1X1.40
  • X21.65
  • 121.31
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.62
  • No2.42
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.05
  • Under 0.513.10
  • Over 1.51.23
  • Under 1.54.47
  • Over 2.51.70
  • Under 2.52.22
  • Over 3.52.70
  • Under 3.51.52
  • Over 4.55.00
  • Under 4.51.21
  • Over 5.510.00
  • Under 5.51.08
Asian Handicap
HandicapMlada BoleslavHradec Kralove
-2.5 / +2.57.401.03
-2 / +26.751.04
-1.5 / +1.54.101.23
-1 / +13.501.33
0 / 01.652.28
+1 / -11.165.25
+1.5 / -1.51.126.00

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Mlada Boleslav win59%
  2. Draw24%
  3. Hradec Kralove win17%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X83%
  • X241%
  • 1276%

Total goals

  • Over 1.570%
  • Under 1.530%
  • Over 2.544%
  • Under 2.556%
  • Over 3.523%
  • Under 3.577%

Both teams to score

  • Yes43%
  • No57%

Asian handicap

HandicapMlada BoleslavHradec Kralove
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.5100%0%
+2.5 / -2.599%1%
+1.5 / -1.595%5%
+0.5 / -0.583%17%
-0.5 / +0.559%41%
-1.5 / +1.532%68%
-2.5 / +2.514%86%
-3.5 / +3.55%95%
-4.5 / +4.52%98%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • Mlada BoleslavAles Majer
  • Hradec KraloveDavid Horejs

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

Mlada Boleslav wins5
Draws3
Hradec Kralove wins2
  • Goals: Mlada Boleslav17 (1.7)
  • Goals: Hradec Kralove9 (0.9)
  • Goals per match2.6
  • Both teams scored5 / 10
  • Over 2.5 goals5 / 10

Results

  • December 13, 2025 • Czech Liga • Hradec Kralove 1 : 1 Mlada Boleslav (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • August 16, 2025 • Czech Liga • Ml. Boleslav 3 : 2 Hradec Kr. (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • December 1, 2024 • Czech Liga • Mladá Boleslav 3 : 0 Hradec Králové (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • August 4, 2024 • Czech Liga • Hradec Králové 2 : 1 Mladá Boleslav (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • May 31, 2024 • Czech Liga • Mladá Boleslav 3 : 1 Hradec Králové (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • February 24, 2024 • Czech Liga • Hradec Králové 0 : 0 Mladá Boleslav (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • September 16, 2023 • Czech Liga • Mladá Boleslav 5 : 1 Hradec Králové (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • May 13, 2023 • Czech Liga • Hradec Králové 2 : 0 Mladá Boleslav (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • May 7, 2023 • Czech Liga • Mladá Boleslav 0 : 0 Hradec Králové (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • February 18, 2023 • Czech Liga • Hradec Králové 0 : 1 Mladá Boleslav (Half-time 0 : 0)

Form: last 10 matches

Mlada BoleslavHradec Kralove
W-D-L6-1-34-2-4
Scored (per match)17 (1.7)11 (1.1)
Conceded (per match)11 (1.1)12 (1.2)
Clean sheets4 / 103 / 10
Both teams scored3 / 105 / 10
Over 2.5 goals6 / 105 / 10

Recent form: Mlada Boleslav

  • WOctober 28, 2026 • Cup • Mlada Boleslav 3 : 2 Bohemians (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 24, 2026 • Czech Liga • Slavia Prague 1 : 1 Mlada Boleslav (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 17, 2026 • Czech Liga • Mlada Boleslav 1 : 0 Teplice (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 14, 2026 • Czech Liga • Bohemians 1 : 0 Mlada Boleslav (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 10, 2026 • Czech Liga • Plzen 3 : 0 Mlada Boleslav (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WOctober 2, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Mlada Boleslav 3 : 1 Pribram (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Czech Liga • Mlada Boleslav 2 : 0 Brno (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 15, 2026 • Cup • Trinec 0 : 3 Mlada Boleslav (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LSeptember 12, 2026 • Czech Liga • Liberec 3 : 0 Mlada Boleslav (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 6, 2026 • Czech Liga • Mlada Boleslav 4 : 0 Ostrava (Half-time 2 : 0)

Recent form: Hradec Kralove

  • LOctober 25, 2026 • Czech Liga • Hradec Kralove 1 : 2 Jablonec (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DOctober 17, 2026 • Czech Liga • Slavia Prague 0 : 0 Hradec Kralove (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 10, 2026 • Czech Liga • Hradec Kralove 2 : 4 Artis Brno (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 2, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Hradec Kralove 2 : 0 SK Kladno (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LSeptember 20, 2026 • Czech Liga • Hradec Kralove 0 : 2 Teplice (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 16, 2026 • Cup • Pribram 1 : 2 Hradec Kralove (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • Czech Liga • Zlin 1 : 2 Hradec Kralove (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DSeptember 9, 2026 • Czech Liga • Hradec Kralove 0 : 0 Plzen (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 6, 2026 • Czech Liga • Hradec Kralove 2 : 1 Sparta Prague (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • LSeptember 2, 2026 • Czech Liga • Brno 1 : 0 Hradec Kralove (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Slavia Prague12840277+2028
2Sparta Prague127142513+1222
3Mlada Boleslav126331914+521
4Sigma Olomouc126331915+421
5Liberec11623137+620
6Jablonec126241613+320
7Brno126241616020
8Teplice125341817+118
9Plzen124442421+316
10Bohemians114431313016
11Hradec Kralove124351115-415
12FK Pardubice124261417-314
13Ostrava11326718-1111
14Artis Brno112361120-99
15Slovacko121471123-127
16Zlin120210924-152