MatchesOctober 30, 2026Marek vs CSKA Sofia II

Marek vs CSKA Sofia II

Bulgaria • Second League • 2026/2027 • Round 14

MarekMarek12:30 pmCSKA Sofia IICSKA Sofia II

October 30, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryBulgaria
  • CompetitionSecond League
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round14
  • DateOctober 30, 2026
  • Kick-off12:30 pm
  • StadiumStadion Bonchuk

Prediction

  1. Marek win25%
  2. Draw27%
  3. CSKA Sofia II win49%

Head-to-head

  • April 5, 2026 • Second League • CSKA Sofia II 0 : 1 Marek (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • September 28, 2025 • Second League • Marek 1 : 1 CSKA Sofia II (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • May 7, 2025 • Second League • Marek 1 : 0 CSKA Sofia II (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • November 11, 2024 • Second League • CSKA Sofia II 1 : 2 Marek (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • May 6, 2023 • Third League • Marek 2 : 2 CSKA Sofia II (Half-time 2 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
1CSKA Sofia II13+1425
2Vihren13+1325
…
11Nesebar13+218
12Marek13018
13Spartak Pleven13-1017

Recent form

MarekDWWLD

CSKA Sofia IIWWWDD

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
bet3653.003.202.15
Marathon2.883.082.22
Betfair3.003.252.20
1xBet2.963.082.24
Betano2.923.102.25
Dafabet2.853.152.31

Best odds: 1 - 3.00 | X - 3.25 | 2 - 2.31

Double Chance
  • 1X1.62
  • X21.33
  • 121.30
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.82
  • No1.85
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.03
  • Under 0.57.60
  • Over 1.51.33
  • Under 1.52.83
  • Over 2.52.10
  • Under 2.51.70
  • Over 3.53.58
  • Under 3.51.21
  • Over 4.57.10
  • Under 4.51.04
Asian Handicap
HandicapMarekCSKA Sofia II
-1.5 / +1.56.151.06
-1 / +15.251.09
0 / 02.081.63
+1 / -11.213.58
+1.5 / -1.51.144.45
+2 / -21.018.70
+2.5 / -2.51.028.90

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Marek win25%
  2. Draw27%
  3. CSKA Sofia II win49%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X51%
  • X275%
  • 1273%

Total goals

  • Over 1.569%
  • Under 1.531%
  • Over 2.542%
  • Under 2.557%
  • Over 3.522%
  • Under 3.578%

Both teams to score

  • Yes46%
  • No53%

Asian handicap

HandicapMarekCSKA Sofia II
+4.5 / -4.599%1%
+3.5 / -3.597%3%
+2.5 / -2.591%9%
+1.5 / -1.576%24%
+0.5 / -0.551%49%
-0.5 / +0.525%75%
-1.5 / +1.59%91%
-2.5 / +2.52%98%
-3.5 / +3.50%100%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • MarekAnzhelo Kyuchukov

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 6 meetings

Marek wins3
Draws3
CSKA Sofia II wins0
  • Goals: Marek7 (1.2)
  • Goals: CSKA Sofia II4 (0.7)
  • Goals per match1.8
  • Both teams scored3 / 6
  • Over 2.5 goals2 / 6

Results

  • April 5, 2026 • Second League • CSKA Sofia II 0 : 1 Marek (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • September 28, 2025 • Second League • Marek 1 : 1 CSKA Sofia II (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • May 7, 2025 • Second League • Marek 1 : 0 CSKA Sofia II (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • November 11, 2024 • Second League • CSKA Sofia II 1 : 2 Marek (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • May 6, 2023 • Third League • Marek 2 : 2 CSKA Sofia II (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • March 31, 2023 • Third League • CSKA Sofia II 0 : 0 Marek (Half-time 0 : 0)

Form: last 10 matches

MarekCSKA Sofia II
W-D-L4-3-35-3-2
Scored (per match)13 (1.3)18 (1.8)
Conceded (per match)12 (1.2)8 (0.8)
Clean sheets5 / 104 / 10
Both teams scored3 / 104 / 10
Over 2.5 goals6 / 104 / 10

Recent form: Marek

  • DOctober 23, 2026 • Second League • Vihren 1 : 1 Marek (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LOctober 17, 2026 • Cup • Marek 0 : 3 Cherno More (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 10, 2026 • Second League • Marek 3 : 2 Beroe (Half-time 3 : 1)
  • WOctober 4, 2026 • Cup • Troyan 0 : 4 Marek (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • DSeptember 26, 2026 • Second League • Lok. Gorna 0 : 0 Marek (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 20, 2026 • Second League • Marek 1 : 3 Rilski Sportist (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • Second League • Marek 3 : 0 Pirin Blagoevgrad (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • LSeptember 6, 2026 • Second League • Yantra Gabrovo 3 : 0 Marek (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 2, 2026 • Second League • Marek 1 : 0 Nesebar (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DAugust 29, 2026 • Second League • Svoge 0 : 0 Marek (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: CSKA Sofia II

  • DOctober 23, 2026 • Second League • CSKA Sofia II 3 : 3 Yantra Gabrovo (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • DOctober 10, 2026 • Second League • Nesebar 0 : 0 CSKA Sofia II (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 27, 2026 • Second League • CSKA Sofia II 1 : 0 Svoge (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 21, 2026 • Second League • Dobrudzha 1 : 3 CSKA Sofia II (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • Second League • CSKA Sofia II 4 : 0 Montana (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 6, 2026 • Second League • Etar 1 : 0 CSKA Sofia II (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 3, 2026 • Second League • CSKA Sofia II 5 : 1 Spartak Pleven (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • LAugust 29, 2026 • Second League • Fratria 1 : 0 CSKA Sofia II (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DAugust 25, 2026 • Second League • CSKA Sofia II 1 : 1 Ludogorets II (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 17, 2026 • Second League • Chernomorets 1919 0 : 1 CSKA Sofia II (Half-time 0 : 1)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1CSKA Sofia II137422612+1425
2Vihren137422613+1325
3Chernomorets 191913742229+1325
4Fratria136431812+622
5Beroe136342116+521
6Hebar136252921+820
7Yantra Gabrovo136251614+220
8Lok. Gorna135531110+120
9Rilski Sportist135441513+219
10Ludogorets II125341713+418
11Nesebar135352119+218
12Marek135351515018
13Spartak Pleven135261424-1017
14Etar125252021-117
15Montana134271727-1014
16Svoge13256914-511
17Dobrudzha132381326-139
18Pirin Blagoevgrad130112536-311