MatchesNovember 7, 2026Maghreb Fez vs FUS Rabat

Maghreb Fez vs FUS Rabat

Morocco • Botola Pro • 2026/2027 • Round 7

Maghreb FezMaghreb Fez6:00 pmFUS RabatFUS Rabat

November 7, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryMorocco
  • CompetitionBotola Pro
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round7
  • DateNovember 7, 2026
  • Kick-off6:00 pm

Prediction

  1. Maghreb Fez win31%
  2. Draw43%
  3. FUS Rabat win25%

Head-to-head

  • June 12, 2026 • Botola Pro • FUS Rabat 1 : 1 Maghreb Fez (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • January 24, 2026 • Botola Pro • Maghreb Fez 4 : 2 FUS Rabat (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • April 12, 2025 • Botola Pro • Maghreb Fès 1 : 0 FUS Rabat (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • November 25, 2024 • Botola Pro • FUS Rabat 1 : 1 Maghreb Fès (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • February 10, 2024 • Botola Pro • Maghreb Fès 1 : 2 FUS Rabat (Half-time 1 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
3Hassania Agadir5+38
4Maghreb Fez5+18
5Wydad AC5+18
…
11Raja Casablanca4+16
12FUS Rabat5-15
13Berkane404

Recent form

Maghreb FezDLDWD

FUS RabatLLDDW

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Maghreb Fez win31%
  2. Draw43%
  3. FUS Rabat win25%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X75%
  • X269%
  • 1257%

Total goals

  • Over 1.531%
  • Under 1.569%
  • Over 2.511%
  • Under 2.589%
  • Over 3.53%
  • Under 3.597%

Both teams to score

  • Yes19%
  • No81%

Asian handicap

HandicapMaghreb FezFUS Rabat
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.5100%0%
+2.5 / -2.599%1%
+1.5 / -1.594%6%
+0.5 / -0.575%25%
-0.5 / +0.531%69%
-1.5 / +1.58%92%
-2.5 / +2.52%98%
-3.5 / +3.50%100%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • Maghreb FezMiguel Garcia Lopes de Almeida Rui
  • FUS RabatRicardo Formosinho

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

Maghreb Fez wins2
Draws5
FUS Rabat wins1
  • Goals: Maghreb Fez8 (1.0)
  • Goals: FUS Rabat6 (0.8)
  • Goals per match1.8
  • Both teams scored4 / 8
  • Over 2.5 goals2 / 8

Results

  • June 12, 2026 • Botola Pro • FUS Rabat 1 : 1 Maghreb Fez (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • January 24, 2026 • Botola Pro • Maghreb Fez 4 : 2 FUS Rabat (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • April 12, 2025 • Botola Pro • Maghreb Fès 1 : 0 FUS Rabat (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • November 25, 2024 • Botola Pro • FUS Rabat 1 : 1 Maghreb Fès (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • February 10, 2024 • Botola Pro • Maghreb Fès 1 : 2 FUS Rabat (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • September 3, 2023 • Botola Pro • FUS Rabat 0 : 0 Maghreb Fès (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • March 3, 2023 • Botola Pro • Maghreb Fès 0 : 0 FUS Rabat (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • October 2, 2022 • Botola Pro • FUS Rabat 0 : 0 Maghreb Fès (Half-time 0 : 0)

Form: last 10 matches

Maghreb FezFUS Rabat
W-D-L5-4-12-5-3
Scored (per match)14 (1.4)6 (0.6)
Conceded (per match)7 (0.7)7 (0.7)
Clean sheets4 / 104 / 10
Both teams scored6 / 104 / 10
Over 2.5 goals5 / 102 / 10

Recent form: Maghreb Fez

  • DOctober 29, 2026 • Botola Pro • Maghreb Fez 0 : 0 Berkane (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 25, 2026 • CAF Champions League • ASEC Mimosas 1 : 2 Maghreb Fez (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 18, 2026 • CAF Champions League • Maghreb Fez 1 : 1 ASEC Mimosas (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 14, 2026 • Botola Pro • IR Tanger 2 : 1 Maghreb Fez (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DOctober 8, 2026 • Botola Pro • Maghreb Fez 0 : 0 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 1 : 2 Maghreb Fez (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WSeptember 27, 2026 • Botola Pro • Maghreb Fez 2 : 1 Renaissance Zemamra (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 12, 2026 • CAF Champions League • Rahimo 0 : 0 Maghreb Fez (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 6, 2026 • CAF Champions League • Maghreb Fez 4 : 1 Rahimo (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WJuly 5, 2026 • Botola Pro • Maghreb Fez 2 : 0 Dcheira (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: FUS Rabat

  • WOctober 25, 2026 • Botola Pro • Renaissance Zemamra 0 : 1 FUS Rabat (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 13, 2026 • Botola Pro • FUS Rabat 1 : 1 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DOctober 9, 2026 • Botola Pro • Moghreb Tetouan 0 : 0 FUS Rabat (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • FUS Rabat 0 : 1 Amal Tiznit (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 26, 2026 • Botola Pro • Union Touarga 2 : 1 FUS Rabat (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • DAugust 29, 2026 • Club Friendlies • FUS Rabat 0 : 0 Chabab Atlas Khenifra (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DAugust 14, 2026 • Club Friendlies • FUS Rabat 0 : 0 IR Tanger (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LJuly 5, 2026 • Botola Pro • FUS Rabat 0 : 1 Yacoub El Mansour (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DJuly 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • Renaissance Zemamra 1 : 1 FUS Rabat (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WJune 28, 2026 • Botola Pro • FUS Rabat 2 : 1 Berkane (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1COD Meknes531194+510
2Kawkab Marrakech531175+210
3Hassania Agadir5221129+38
4Maghreb Fez522154+18
5Wydad AC522154+18
6FAR Rabat321052+37
7Difaa El Jadidi5212121207
8IR Tanger52127707
9Union Touarga52123307
10Widad Temara520364+26
11Raja Casablanca413032+16
12FUS Rabat512234-15
13Berkane40402204
14Amal Tiznit5113611-54
15Moghreb Tetouan503228-63
16Renaissance Zemamra5014511-61