MatchesOctober 29, 2026Maghreb Fez vs Berkane

Maghreb Fez vs Berkane

Morocco • Botola Pro • 2026/2027 • Round 5

Maghreb FezMaghreb Fez0 : 0BerkaneBerkane

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Match events

  1. 47'Yellow card Y. Ait Bennasser
  2. 75'Yellow card O. Noureddine
  3. 82'Yellow card H. Raji
  4. 84'Yellow card Diogo Calila

Match statistics

%Ball Possession%
4On Target1
49Dangerous Attacks45
93Attacks77
8Corners4
2Yellow Cards2

Head-to-head

  • June 21, 2026 • Botola Pro • Maghreb Fez 1 : 2 Berkane (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • April 5, 2026 • Botola Pro • Berkane 1 : 1 Maghreb Fez (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • May 11, 2025 • Botola Pro • Maghreb Fès 1 : 3 RSB Berkane (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • December 22, 2024 • Botola Pro • Berkane 2 : 0 Maghreb Fez (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • March 20, 2024 • Botola Pro • RSB Berkane 2 : 1 Maghreb Fès (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
3Hassania Agadir5+38
4Maghreb Fez5+18
5Wydad AC5+18
…
12FUS Rabat5-15
13Berkane404
14Amal Tiznit5-54

Match information

  • CountryMorocco
  • CompetitionBotola Pro
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round5
  • DateOctober 29, 2026
  • Kick-off5:00 pm

Recent form

Maghreb FezWDLDW

BerkaneDDDWW

Lineups

Line-up: Maghreb Fez • 4-3-3

  • 20Salaheddine Ghedamsi
  • 51Devin Titus
  • 8Achraf Harmach
  • 47Abdellah Khafifi
  • 2Diogo Calila
  • 16Salaheddine Chihab
  • 19Anas Tahiri
  • 50Christopher Ibayi
  • 5Ayman Chabani
  • 6Noureddine Oussama
  • 99Anas El Mahraoui

Substitutes

  • 30Hamza Afsal
  • 7Khalid Baba
  • 27Mohamed Jaouab
  • 12Oussama Errahmany
  • 29El Habib Brija
  • 10Amine El Farissi
  • 9Tshegofatso Mabasa
  • 31Mounir Elgouje
  • 14Adam Brika

Line-up: Berkane • 4-3-3

  • 17Yassine Labhiri
  • 5Jamal Harkass
  • 27Ismael Kandouss
  • 9Oussama Lamlioui
  • 23Mounir Chouiar
  • 19Hamza El Moussaoui
  • 15Abdelghafour Lamirat
  • 1Munir El Kajoui
  • 6Youssef Aït Bennasser
  • 11Youssef Mehri
  • 20Haytam Manaout

Substitutes

  • 18Mohamed Amine Essahel
  • 26Omar El Manssouri
  • 7Reda Hajji
  • 12Mehdi Maftah
  • 8Ayoub Khairi
  • 29Zinédine Machach
  • 14Rayane Aabid
  • 32Mohammed Ouyahya
  • 30Ilyass Mahsoub

Stats

Team statistics

Maghreb FezBerkane

8Corners4
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
4Substitution4
93Attacks77
49Dangerous Attacks45
4On Target1
3Off Target1
%Ball Possession%
2Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

Maghreb Fez wins0
Draws4
Berkane wins4
  • Goals: Maghreb Fez5 (0.6)
  • Goals: Berkane11 (1.4)
  • Goals per match2.0
  • Both teams scored5 / 8
  • Over 2.5 goals3 / 8

Results

  • June 21, 2026 • Botola Pro • Maghreb Fez 1 : 2 Berkane (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • April 5, 2026 • Botola Pro • Berkane 1 : 1 Maghreb Fez (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • May 11, 2025 • Botola Pro • Maghreb Fès 1 : 3 RSB Berkane (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • December 22, 2024 • Botola Pro • Berkane 2 : 0 Maghreb Fez (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • March 20, 2024 • Botola Pro • RSB Berkane 2 : 1 Maghreb Fès (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • October 29, 2023 • Botola Pro • Maghreb Fès 0 : 0 RSB Berkane (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • May 6, 2023 • Botola Pro • RSB Berkane 1 : 1 Maghreb Fès (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • January 4, 2023 • Botola Pro • Maghreb Fès 0 : 0 RSB Berkane (Half-time 0 : 0)

Form: last 9 matches

Maghreb FezBerkane
W-D-L5-3-14-4-1
Scored (per match)14 (1.6)13 (1.4)
Conceded (per match)7 (0.8)7 (0.8)
Clean sheets3 / 95 / 9
Both teams scored6 / 94 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 94 / 9

Recent form: Maghreb Fez

  • WOctober 25, 2026 • CAF Champions League • ASEC Mimosas 1 : 2 Maghreb Fez (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 18, 2026 • CAF Champions League • Maghreb Fez 1 : 1 ASEC Mimosas (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 14, 2026 • Botola Pro • IR Tanger 2 : 1 Maghreb Fez (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DOctober 8, 2026 • Botola Pro • Maghreb Fez 0 : 0 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 1 : 2 Maghreb Fez (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WSeptember 27, 2026 • Botola Pro • Maghreb Fez 2 : 1 Renaissance Zemamra (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 12, 2026 • CAF Champions League • Rahimo 0 : 0 Maghreb Fez (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 6, 2026 • CAF Champions League • Maghreb Fez 4 : 1 Rahimo (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WJuly 5, 2026 • Botola Pro • Maghreb Fez 2 : 0 Dcheira (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Berkane

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • CAF Champions League • Berkane 1 : 0 Star Sport Academy (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 17, 2026 • CAF Champions League • Star Sport Academy 0 : 2 Berkane (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • DOctober 13, 2026 • Botola Pro • Berkane 2 : 2 Renaissance Zemamra (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • DOctober 8, 2026 • Botola Pro • Union Touarga 0 : 0 Berkane (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 27, 2026 • Botola Pro • Moghreb Tetouan 0 : 0 Berkane (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WJuly 5, 2026 • Botola Pro • Difaa El Jadidi 1 : 3 Berkane (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • WJuly 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • Berkane 2 : 0 Wydad AC (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LJune 28, 2026 • Botola Pro • FUS Rabat 2 : 1 Berkane (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DJune 25, 2026 • Botola Pro • Berkane 2 : 2 FAR Rabat (Half-time 1 : 1)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1COD Meknes531194+510
2Kawkab Marrakech531175+210
3Hassania Agadir5221129+38
4Maghreb Fez522154+18
5Wydad AC522154+18
6FAR Rabat321052+37
7Difaa El Jadidi5212121207
8IR Tanger52127707
9Union Touarga52123307
10Widad Temara520364+26
11Raja Casablanca413032+16
12FUS Rabat512234-15
13Berkane40402204
14Amal Tiznit5113611-54
15Moghreb Tetouan503228-63
16Renaissance Zemamra5014511-61