MatchesNovember 1, 2026Lugo vs AD Merida

Lugo vs AD Merida

Spain • Primera División RFEF - Group 1 • 2026/2027 • Round 10 • Group 1

LugoLugo5:45 pmAD MeridaAD Merida

November 1, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountrySpain
  • CompetitionPrimera División RFEF - Group 1
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round10
  • StageGroup 1
  • DateNovember 1, 2026
  • Kick-off5:45 pm
  • StadiumEstadio Anxo Carro

Prediction

  1. Lugo win64%
  2. Draw20%
  3. AD Merida win16%

Head-to-head

  • May 3, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • AD Merida 0 : 2 Lugo (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • January 3, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Lugo 1 : 0 AD Merida (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
1Lugo9+822
2UD Logrones9+820
…
8R. Union9+513
9AD Merida9+313
10Ponferradina9013

Recent form

LugoWWWWL

AD MeridaLWWWD

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill2.153.003.00
bet3652.053.253.10
Marathon2.143.063.08
Betfair2.203.303.10
Pncl2.213.163.16
1xBet2.163.063.16
Betano2.103.303.20
Dafabet2.113.403.20

Best odds: 1 - 2.21 | X - 3.40 | 2 - 3.20

Double Chance
  • 1X1.33
  • X21.70
  • 121.33
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.80
  • No1.95
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.06
  • Under 0.510.00
  • Over 1.51.33
  • Under 1.53.50
  • Over 2.52.08
  • Under 2.51.85
  • Over 3.53.50
  • Under 3.51.31
  • Over 4.57.10
  • Under 4.51.11
  • Over 5.517.00
  • Under 5.51.03
Asian Handicap
HandicapLugoAD Merida
-2.5 / +2.58.601.03
-2 / +29.001.01
-1.5 / +1.54.351.24
-1 / +13.421.32
0 / 01.592.35
+1 / -11.136.05
+1.5 / -1.51.107.10

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Lugo win64%
  2. Draw20%
  3. AD Merida win16%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X84%
  • X236%
  • 1280%

Total goals

  • Over 1.581%
  • Under 1.519%
  • Over 2.558%
  • Under 2.542%
  • Over 3.536%
  • Under 3.564%

Both teams to score

  • Yes53%
  • No47%

Asian handicap

HandicapLugoAD Merida
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.5100%0%
+2.5 / -2.599%1%
+1.5 / -1.595%5%
+0.5 / -0.584%16%
-0.5 / +0.564%36%
-1.5 / +1.540%60%
-2.5 / +2.521%79%
-3.5 / +3.59%91%
-4.5 / +4.53%97%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • LugoFernandez Borja
  • AD MeridaFrancisco Beltran

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

Lugo wins2
Draws0
AD Merida wins0
  • Goals: Lugo3 (1.5)
  • Goals: AD Merida0 (0.0)
  • Goals per match1.5
  • Both teams scored0 / 2
  • Over 2.5 goals0 / 2

Results

  • May 3, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • AD Merida 0 : 2 Lugo (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • January 3, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Lugo 1 : 0 AD Merida (Half-time 1 : 0)

Form: last 10 matches

LugoAD Merida
W-D-L8-1-14-2-4
Scored (per match)17 (1.7)15 (1.5)
Conceded (per match)8 (0.8)12 (1.2)
Clean sheets5 / 105 / 10
Both teams scored5 / 103 / 10
Over 2.5 goals6 / 104 / 10

Recent form: Lugo

  • LOctober 23, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • R. Union 4 : 1 Lugo (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 17, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Lugo 3 : 0 Dep. Fabril (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 12, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Lugo 3 : 1 UD Logrones (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • WOctober 2, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Real Aviles 1 : 2 Lugo (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 26, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Lugo 1 : 0 Racing Club Ferrol (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Zamora 1 : 2 Lugo (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Lugo 1 : 0 CD Coria (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 4, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Ponferradina 0 : 0 Lugo (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 30, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Unionistas 1 : 3 Lugo (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WAugust 21, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Lugo 1 : 0 Ourense CF (Half-time 1 : 0)

Recent form: AD Merida

  • DOctober 25, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • AD Merida 0 : 0 CD Coria (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Arenas Getxo 0 : 4 AD Merida (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WOctober 11, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Pontevedra 1 : 2 AD Merida (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 4, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • AD Merida 2 : 0 Cacereno (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 27, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • AD Merida 3 : 5 UD Logrones (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • LSeptember 19, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Ponferradina 1 : 0 AD Merida (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 12, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • AD Merida 3 : 4 Mirandes (Half-time 2 : 2)
  • LSeptember 6, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Cultural Leonesa 1 : 0 AD Merida (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 29, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • AD Merida 1 : 0 Dep. Fabril (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DAugust 22, 2026 • Club Friendlies • AD Merida 0 : 0 Recreativo Huelva (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings: Group 1

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Lugo9711168+822
2UD Logrones96212012+820
3Racing Club Ferrol951397+216
4Cacereno943285+315
5Mirandes94231210+214
6Pontevedra94231211+114
7CD Extremadura94141610+613
8R. Union93421914+513
9AD Merida94141512+313
10Ponferradina934266013
11Ath Bilbao B93331412+212
12Zamora9333109+112
13Cultural Leonesa9333109+112
14Real Aviles93241513+211
15Barakaldo9243810-210
16Unionistas93151215-310
17CD Coria92341216-49
18Dep. Fabril9225816-88
19UD Ourense9126315-125
20Arenas Getxo9126722-155

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Villarreal B96212110+1120
2Zaragoza96211710+720
3Jaen9441139+416
4Murcia9513118+316
5FC Cartagena SAD9432149+515
6Alcorcon9351179+814
7Gimnastic94231514+114
8UD Ibiza94231413+114
9Algeciras94141313013
10Hercules9414811-313
11Huesca92611111012
12Real Madrid B93331111012
13Antequera92521413+111
14Atl. Madrid B92431715+210
15Sant Andreu92341012-29
16Rayo Majadahonda9216710-37
17Aguilas FC9144915-67
18CE Europa9216615-97
19Torremolinos91351120-96
20Teruel9135415-116